ACO Cornhole Classic Singles Jerseyville, Ill

Updated 7:59am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jen Caldwell
(bye)
Dawn Smith 21
4
Garret Ontis 16
Mike Carey
(bye)
(bye)
Jerry Wolford
Joe
(bye)
Larry Suttels 9
4
Mike Diaz 21
Alex Webb 21
3
Kevin Goss 4
(bye)
Steve Loyett
Brian Jones
(bye)
Cole Carey 4
3
Louie Stumpe 21
Robert Diaz 10
1
Tristan Ontis 21
(bye)
Jermey Hill
Perry Ontis
(bye)
Jason Smith 14
3
Randy Jones 21
Aldin 21
3
Matt Ranek 17
(bye)
Adam Smith
Jen Caldwell 21
A
2
Dawn Smith 17
Mike Carey 13
B
4
Jerry Wolford 21
Joe 21
C
6
Mike Diaz 2
Alex Webb 21
D
4
Steve Loyett 7
Brian Jones 21
E
2
Louie Stumpe 3
Tristan Ontis 4
F
1
Jermey Hill 21
Perry Ontis 21
G
1
Randy Jones 15
Aldin 21
H
5
Adam Smith 17
Jen Caldwell 9
I
6
Jerry Wolford 21
Joe 7
J
4
Alex Webb 21
Brian Jones 21
K
3
Jermey Hill 3
Perry Ontis 7
L
3
Aldin 21
Jerry Wolford 21
M
3
Alex Webb 2
Brian Jones 21
N
2
Aldin 8
Jerry Wolford 21
O
3
Brian Jones 6
Jerry Wolford 21
5
Brian Jones 10
Jerry Wolford
(bye)
Garret Ontis
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Larry Suttels
Kevin Goss
(bye)
(bye)
Cole Carey
Robert Diaz
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Smith
Matt Ranek
(bye)
Garret Ontis 8
H
3
Adam Smith 21
(bye)
G
Randy Jones
Larry Suttels 5
F
1
Tristan Ontis 21
Kevin Goss 13
E
6
Louie Stumpe 21
Cole Carey 14
D
4
Steve Loyett 21
Robert Diaz 10
C
6
Mike Diaz 21
Jason Smith 21
B
5
Mike Carey 9
Matt Ranek 11
A
2
Dawn Smith 21
Adam Smith 12
5
Randy Jones 21
Tristan Ontis 5
5
Louie Stumpe 21
Steve Loyett 21
1
Mike Diaz 5
Jason Smith 21
3
Dawn Smith 9
Randy Jones 21
J
4
Joe 3
Louie Stumpe 21
I
1
Jen Caldwell 11
Steve Loyett 8
L
1
Perry Ontis 21
Jason Smith 21
K
5
Jermey Hill 17
Randy Jones 19
1
Louie Stumpe 21
Perry Ontis
4
Jason Smith 21
Louie Stumpe 21
N
1
Aldin 15
Jason Smith 17
M
2
Alex Webb 21
Louie Stumpe 11
5
Alex Webb 21
Alex Webb 1
O
1
Brian Jones 21
Brian Jones

1st

  Jerry Wolford

2nd

  Brian Jones

3rd

  Alex Webb

4th

  Louie Stumpe

5th

  Aldin

  Jason Smith

7th

  Randy Jones

  Perry Ontis

9th

  Joe

  Jen Caldwell

  Steve Loyett

  Jermey Hill

13th

  Adam Smith

  Tristan Ontis

  Mike Diaz

  Dawn Smith

17th

  Garret Ontis

  Larry Suttels

  Kevin Goss

  Cole Carey

  Robert Diaz

  Mike Carey

  Matt Ranek

Final

Jerry Wolford 21 W vs.
Brian Jones 10 L 5 16:49

Elimination Final

Alex Webb 1 L vs.
Brian Jones 21 W 1 11:10

Elimination Semi-final

Louie Stumpe 11 L vs.
Alex Webb 21 W 5 11:24

Winners Final

Jerry Wolford 21 W vs.
Brian Jones 6 L 3 09:48

Elimination 6

Jason Smith 17 L vs.
Alex Webb 21 W 2 14:49

Louie Stumpe 21 W vs.
Aldin 15 L 1 18:59

Elimination 5

Perry Ontis L vs.
Jason Smith 21 W 4 13:43

Randy Jones 19 L vs.
Louie Stumpe 21 W 1 17:46

Winners Semi-finals

Brian Jones 21 W vs.
Aldin 8 L 2 12:38

Jerry Wolford 21 W vs.
Alex Webb 2 L 3 13:37

Elimination 4

Jason Smith 21 W vs.
Jermey Hill 17 L 5 23:11

Louie Stumpe 21 W vs.
Jen Caldwell 11 L 1 18:48

Randy Jones 21 W vs.
Joe 3 L 4 14:35

Steve Loyett 8 L vs.
Perry Ontis 21 W 1 14:11

Elimination 3

Adam Smith 12 L vs.
Randy Jones 21 W 5 16:36

Jason Smith 21 W vs.
Dawn Smith 9 L 3 10:33

Steve Loyett 21 W vs.
Mike Diaz 5 L 1 19:18

Tristan Ontis 5 L vs.
Louie Stumpe 21 W 5 15:54

Winners 2

Brian Jones 21 W vs.
Jermey Hill 3 L 3 07:50

Jen Caldwell 9 L vs.
Jerry Wolford 21 W 6 18:26

Joe 7 L vs.
Alex Webb 21 W 4 14:17

Perry Ontis 7 L vs.
Aldin 21 W 3 14:03

Elimination 2

Cole Carey 14 L vs.
Steve Loyett 21 W 4 12:27

Garret Ontis 8 L vs.
Adam Smith 21 W 3 12:10

Jason Smith 21 W vs.
Mike Carey 9 L 5 15:29

Kevin Goss 13 L vs.
Louie Stumpe 21 W 6 14:37

Larry Suttels 5 L vs.
Tristan Ontis 21 W 1 11:24

Matt Ranek 11 L vs.
Dawn Smith 21 W 2 19:10

Robert Diaz 10 L vs.
Mike Diaz 21 W 6 22:14

Winners 1

Aldin 21 W vs.
Adam Smith 17 L 5 19:46

Alex Webb 21 W vs.
Steve Loyett 7 L 4 15:53

Brian Jones 21 W vs.
Louie Stumpe 3 L 2 10:27

Jen Caldwell 21 W vs.
Dawn Smith 17 L 2 16:10

Joe 21 W vs.
Mike Diaz 2 L 6 14:08

Mike Carey 13 L vs.
Jerry Wolford 21 W 4 20:36

Perry Ontis 21 W vs.
Randy Jones 15 L 1 17:36

Tristan Ontis 4 L vs.
Jermey Hill 21 W 1 07:23

Round 1

Aldin 21 W vs.
Matt Ranek 17 L 3 20:29

Alex Webb 21 W vs.
Kevin Goss 4 L 3 11:16

Cole Carey 4 L vs.
Louie Stumpe 21 W 3 11:52

Dawn Smith 21 W vs.
Garret Ontis 16 L 4 19:46

Jason Smith 14 L vs.
Randy Jones 21 W 3 17:58

Larry Suttels 9 L vs.
Mike Diaz 21 W 4 18:46

Robert Diaz 10 L vs.
Tristan Ontis 21 W 1 15:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20