Tourney 4

Updated 4:32am

None.

Elimination Final

Midnight (12-6) (2) vs.
Green Cheetah (18-4) (1)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Green Cheetah (18-4) (1)
Cowboy (0-5) (16)
White Hawk (8-6) (9)
Orangey (3-7) (8)
Arcade (6-5) (5)
Red Streak (4-5) (12)
Jaguar (7-6) (13)
Wizard (0-5) (4)
Mars Walker (0-5) (3)
Green Streak (9-5) (14)
Grasshopper (10-2) (11)
Purple Machine (5-4) (6)
Glacier (0-3) (7)
Volcano (3-6) (10)
Shadow (1-5) (15)
Midnight (12-6) (2)
Green Cheetah (18-4) (1)
A
White Hawk (8-6) (9)
Arcade (6-5) (5)
B
Jaguar (7-6) (13)
Green Streak (9-5) (14)
C
Grasshopper (10-2) (11)
Volcano (3-6) (10)
D
Midnight (12-6) (2)
Green Cheetah (18-4) (1)
E
Jaguar (7-6) (13)
Grasshopper (10-2) (11)
F
Midnight (12-6) (2)
Green Cheetah (18-4) (1)
G
Grasshopper (10-2) (11)
Grasshopper (10-2) (11)
Cowboy (0-5) (16)
Orangey (3-7) (8)
Red Streak (4-5) (12)
Wizard (0-5) (4)
Mars Walker (0-5) (3)
Purple Machine (5-4) (6)
Glacier (0-3) (7)
Shadow (1-5) (15)
Orangey (3-7) (8)
D
Volcano (3-6) (10)
Red Streak (4-5) (12)
C
Green Streak (9-5) (14)
Purple Machine (5-4) (6)
B
Arcade (6-5) (5)
Shadow (1-5) (15)
A
White Hawk (8-6) (9)
Volcano (3-6) (10)
Green Streak (9-5) (14)
Arcade (6-5) (5)
White Hawk (8-6) (9)
Green Streak (9-5) (14)
E
Jaguar (7-6) (13)
Arcade (6-5) (5)
F
Midnight (12-6) (2)
Jaguar (7-6) (13)
Midnight (12-6) (2)
Midnight (12-6) (2)
G
Green Cheetah (18-4) (1)

4th

  Jaguar (7-6) (13)

5th

  Green Streak (9-5) (14)

  Arcade (6-5) (5)

7th

  Volcano (3-6) (10)

  White Hawk (8-6) (9)

9th

  Orangey (3-7) (8)

  Red Streak (4-5) (12)

  Purple Machine (5-4) (6)

  Shadow (1-5) (15)

13th

  Cowboy (0-5) (16)

  Wizard (0-5) (4)

  Mars Walker (0-5) (3)

  Glacier (0-3) (7)

Elimination Semi-final

Jaguar (7-6) (13) L vs.
Midnight (12-6) (2) W 01:44

Winners Final

Green Cheetah (18-4) (1) L vs.
Grasshopper (10-2) (11) W 02:05

Elimination 4

Arcade (6-5) (5) L vs.
Midnight (12-6) (2) W 00:50

Green Streak (9-5) (14) L vs.
Jaguar (7-6) (13) W 01:11

Elimination 3

Arcade (6-5) (5) W vs.
White Hawk (8-6) (9) L 01:14

Volcano (3-6) (10) L vs.
Green Streak (9-5) (14) W 01:56

Winners Semi-finals

Grasshopper (10-2) (11) W vs.
Midnight (12-6) (2) L 01:46

Green Cheetah (18-4) (1) W vs.
Jaguar (7-6) (13) L 01:30

Elimination 2

Orangey (3-7) (8) L vs.
Volcano (3-6) (10) W 00:45

Purple Machine (5-4) (6) L vs.
Arcade (6-5) (5) W 00:31

Red Streak (4-5) (12) L vs.
Green Streak (9-5) (14) W 01:13

Shadow (1-5) (15) L vs.
White Hawk (8-6) (9) W 01:01

Elimination 1

Cowboy (0-5) (16) L vs.
Orangey (3-7) (8) W 02:40

Glacier (0-3) (7) L vs.
Shadow (1-5) (15) W 02:27

Mars Walker (0-5) (3) L vs.
Purple Machine (5-4) (6) W 02:08

Red Streak (4-5) (12) W vs.
Wizard (0-5) (4) L 01:30

Winners 1

Arcade (6-5) (5) L vs.
Jaguar (7-6) (13) W 03:02

Green Cheetah (18-4) (1) W vs.
White Hawk (8-6) (9) L 01:31

Green Streak (9-5) (14) L vs.
Grasshopper (10-2) (11) W 01:04

Volcano (3-6) (10) L vs.
Midnight (12-6) (2) W 01:33

Round 1

Arcade (6-5) (5) W vs.
Red Streak (4-5) (12) L 10:22

Glacier (0-3) (7) L vs.
Volcano (3-6) (10) W 11:53

Grasshopper (10-2) (11) W vs.
Purple Machine (5-4) (6) L 11:41

Green Cheetah (18-4) (1) W vs.
Cowboy (0-5) (16) L 10:02

Jaguar (7-6) (13) W vs.
Wizard (0-5) (4) L 10:44

Mars Walker (0-5) (3) L vs.
Green Streak (9-5) (14) W 11:22

Shadow (1-5) (15) L vs.
Midnight (12-6) (2) W 12:18

White Hawk (8-6) (9) W vs.
Orangey (3-7) (8) L 10:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20