SVC CLASSIC REGIONAL #1 SINGLES

Updated 4:11pm

Elimination 4

Gary Alger 21 vs.
Joe Orndorff 8 vs.
0 vs.
0 COURT 6 02:09:17

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

James Washington Jr (1)
(bye) (32)
Gary Alger (17) 1
COURT 4
Jr Williams (16) 21
Lisa Smith (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Michael Lucas Sr (8)
Gerald Eppard (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Tanner Dinges (12)
Joe Orndorff (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Donna Keefer (4)
Shanta Sandidge (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Janice McCafferty (14)
TJ Stoneberger (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Charles Sims (6)
Michael Dinges (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Tammy Williams (10)
Larry Huff (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Michael Lucas Jr (2)
James Washington Jr (1) 21
A
COURT 3
Jr Williams (16) 12
Lisa Smith (9) 1
B
COURT 2
Michael Lucas Sr (8) 21
Gerald Eppard (5) 11
C
COURT 6
Tanner Dinges (12) 21
Joe Orndorff (13) 21
D
COURT 1
Donna Keefer (4) 20
Shanta Sandidge (3) 1
E
COURT 5
Janice McCafferty (14) 21
TJ Stoneberger (11) 21
F
COURT 3
Charles Sims (6)
Michael Dinges (7) 21
G
COURT 2
Tammy Williams (10) 8
Larry Huff (15) 6
H
COURT 4
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21
James Washington Jr (1) 12
I
COURT 1
Michael Lucas Sr (8) 21
Tanner Dinges (12) 21
J
COURT 5
Joe Orndorff (13) 6
Janice McCafferty (14) 12
K
COURT 6
TJ Stoneberger (11) 21
Michael Dinges (7) 21
L
COURT 4
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 8
Michael Lucas Sr (8) 21
M
COURT 4
Tanner Dinges (12) 14
TJ Stoneberger (11) 16
N
COURT 1
Michael Dinges (7) 21
Michael Lucas Sr (8) 4
O
COURT 5
Michael Dinges (7) 21
Michael Dinges (7) 6
COURT 3
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21
COURT 6
Michael Dinges (7) 16
Michael Lucas Jr (2)
(bye) (32)
Gary Alger (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Gary Alger (17) 21
H
COURT 2
Larry Huff (15) 13
(bye) (25)
G
Tammy Williams (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Charles Sims (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Shanta Sandidge (3)
(bye) (19)
D
Donna Keefer (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Gerald Eppard (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Lisa Smith (9)
(bye) (31)
A
Jr Williams (16)
Gary Alger (17) 21
COURT 3
Tammy Williams (10) 3
Charles Sims (6) 21
COURT 5
Shanta Sandidge (3) 12
Donna Keefer (4) 18
COURT 6
Gerald Eppard (5) 21
Lisa Smith (9) 5
COURT 3
Jr Williams (16) 21
Gary Alger 21
J
COURT 6
Joe Orndorff 8
Charles Sims (6)
I
COURT 4
James Washington Jr (1) 21
Gerald Eppard (5) 5
L
COURT 2
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21
Jr Williams (16) 21
K
COURT 1
Janice McCafferty (14) 6
Gary Alger (17) 9
COURT 6
James Washington Jr (1) 21
Michael Lucas Jr 21
COURT 5
Jr Williams 6
James Washington Jr (1) 21
N
COURT 2
TJ Stoneberger (11) 11
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21
M
COURT 3
Tanner Dinges (12) 4
James Washington Jr (1) 3
COURT 1
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21
O
COURT 6
Michael Lucas Sr (8) 11
Michael Lucas Jr (2)

1st

  Michael Lucas Jr (2)

2nd

  Michael Dinges (7)

3rd

  Michael Lucas Sr (8)

4th

  James Washington Jr (1)

5th

  TJ Stoneberger (11)

  Tanner Dinges (12)

7th

  Gary Alger (17)

  Jr Williams

9th

  Charles Sims (6)

  Gerald Eppard (5)

  Janice McCafferty (14)

13th

  Tammy Williams (10)

  Shanta Sandidge (3)

  Donna Keefer (4)

  Lisa Smith (9)

17th

  Larry Huff (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final - Match 2

Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21 W vs.
Michael Dinges (7) 16 L COURT 6 15:23

Final

Michael Dinges (7) 6 L vs.
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21 W COURT 3 11:20

Elimination Final

Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21 W vs.
Michael Lucas Sr (8) 11 L COURT 6 11:39

Elimination Semi-final

James Washington Jr (1) 3 L vs.
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21 W COURT 1 06:57

Winners Final

Michael Lucas Sr (8) 4 L vs.
Michael Dinges (7) 21 W COURT 5 07:30

Elimination 6

James Washington Jr (1) 21 W vs.
TJ Stoneberger (11) 11 L COURT 2 07:39

Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21 W vs.
Tanner Dinges (12) 4 L COURT 3 08:03

Elimination 5

Gary Alger (17) 9 L vs.
James Washington Jr (1) 21 W COURT 6 10:55

Michael Lucas Jr 21 W vs.
Jr Williams 6 L vs.
0 L vs.
0 L COURT 5 13:59

Winners Semi-finals

Michael Lucas Sr (8) 21 W vs.
Tanner Dinges (12) 14 L COURT 4 11:02

TJ Stoneberger (11) 16 L vs.
Michael Dinges (7) 21 W COURT 1 14:05

Elimination 4

Charles Sims (6) L vs.
James Washington Jr (1) 21 W COURT 4 07:45

Gerald Eppard (5) 5 L vs.
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21 W COURT 2 08:28

Jr Williams (16) 21 W vs.
Janice McCafferty (14) 6 L COURT 1 13:38

Elimination 3

Charles Sims (6) 21 W vs.
Shanta Sandidge (3) 12 L COURT 5 12:47

Donna Keefer (4) 18 L vs.
Gerald Eppard (5) 21 W COURT 6 16:21

Gary Alger (17) 21 W vs.
Tammy Williams (10) 3 L COURT 3 15:18

Lisa Smith (9) 5 L vs.
Jr Williams (16) 21 W COURT 3 11:05

Winners 2

James Washington Jr (1) 12 L vs.
Michael Lucas Sr (8) 21 W COURT 1 09:29

Janice McCafferty (14) 12 L vs.
TJ Stoneberger (11) 21 W COURT 6 15:59

Michael Dinges (7) 21 W vs.
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 8 L COURT 4 15:16

Tanner Dinges (12) 21 W vs.
Joe Orndorff (13) 6 L COURT 5 09:47

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Donna Keefer (4) W 13:14

(bye) (21) L vs.
Charles Sims (6) W 56:25

(bye) (23) L vs.
Lisa Smith (9) W 51:42

(bye) (25) L vs.
Tammy Williams (10) W 06:05

(bye) (27) L vs.
Gerald Eppard (5) W 01:19

(bye) (29) L vs.
Shanta Sandidge (3) W 58:15

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jr Williams (16) W 10:09

Gary Alger (17) 21 W vs.
Larry Huff (15) 13 L COURT 2 21:15

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 40:17

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 40:17

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 40:17

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 40:17

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 40:17

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 40:17

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 40:17

(bye) (32) L vs.
Gary Alger (17) W 54:23

Winners 1

Gerald Eppard (5) 11 L vs.
Tanner Dinges (12) 21 W COURT 6 17:43

James Washington Jr (1) 21 W vs.
Jr Williams (16) 12 L COURT 3 13:27

Joe Orndorff (13) 21 W vs.
Donna Keefer (4) 20 L COURT 1 29:26

Larry Huff (15) 6 L vs.
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21 W COURT 4 12:46

Lisa Smith (9) 1 L vs.
Michael Lucas Sr (8) 21 W COURT 2 08:22

Michael Dinges (7) 21 W vs.
Tammy Williams (10) 8 L COURT 2 14:15

Shanta Sandidge (3) 1 L vs.
Janice McCafferty (14) 21 W COURT 5 13:32

TJ Stoneberger (11) 21 W vs.
Charles Sims (6) L COURT 3 05:17

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Janice McCafferty (14) W 40:16

(bye) (21) L vs.
Tanner Dinges (12) W 40:16

(bye) (23) L vs.
Tammy Williams (10) W 40:16

(bye) (25) L vs.
Michael Lucas Sr (8) W 40:16

(bye) (27) L vs.
Charles Sims (6) W 40:16

(bye) (29) L vs.
Donna Keefer (4) W 40:16

(bye) (31) L vs.
Michael Lucas Jr (2) W 40:16

Gary Alger (17) 1 L vs.
Jr Williams (16) 21 W COURT 4 11:41

Gerald Eppard (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 40:16

James Washington Jr (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 40:16

Joe Orndorff (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 40:16

Larry Huff (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 40:16

Lisa Smith (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 40:16

Michael Dinges (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 40:16

Shanta Sandidge (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 40:16

TJ Stoneberger (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 40:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20