Augie's Competitive Playoffs Summer 2020

Updated 4:45pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Pat & Taco (1)
(bye) (16)
Pat & Jake (9)
Board 2
Rich & Liana (8)
Brian & Matt (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Nick & Jillan (4)
Dale & David (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Claw Duty (6)
The Old Fashioned (7)
Board 1
Cody & Rob (10)
(bye) (15)
Drew & Will (2)
Pat & Taco (1)
A
Board 2
Rich & Liana (8)
Brian & Matt (5)
B
Board 1
Nick & Jillan (4)
Dale & David (3)
C
Board 2
Claw Duty (6)
The Old Fashioned (7)
D
Board 1
Drew & Will (2)
Rich & Liana (8)
E
Board 1
Brian & Matt (5)
Claw Duty (6)
F
Board 2
Drew & Will (2)
Brian & Matt (5)
G
Board 2
Drew & Will (2)
Drew & Will (2)
Board 1
Pat & Taco (1)
Drew & Will (2)
(bye) (16)
Pat & Jake (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Cody & Rob (10)
(bye) (15)
Pat & Jake (9)
D
Board 2
The Old Fashioned (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Dale & David (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Nick & Jillan (4)
Cody & Rob (10)
A
Board 1
Pat & Taco (1)
The Old Fashioned (7)
Board 1
Dale & David (3)
Nick & Jillan (4)
Board 1
Pat & Taco (1)
Dale & David (3)
E
Board 1
Rich & Liana (8)
Pat & Taco (1)
F
Board 2
Claw Duty (6)
Dale & David (3)
Board 2
Pat & Taco (1)
Pat & Taco (1)
G
Board 1
Brian & Matt (5)
Pat & Taco (1)

1st

  Drew & Will (2)

2nd

  Pat & Taco (1)

3rd

  Brian & Matt (5)

4th

  Dale & David (3)

5th

  Rich & Liana (8)

  Claw Duty (6)

7th

  The Old Fashioned (7)

  Nick & Jillan (4)

9th

  Pat & Jake (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Cody & Rob (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Drew & Will (2) W vs.
Pat & Taco (1) L Board 1 12:55:13

Elimination Final

Pat & Taco (1) W vs.
Brian & Matt (5) L Board 1 20:00

Elimination Semi-final

Dale & David (3) L vs.
Pat & Taco (1) W Board 2 25:05

Winners Final

Brian & Matt (5) L vs.
Drew & Will (2) W Board 2 19:46

Elimination 4

Dale & David (3) W vs.
Rich & Liana (8) L Board 1 25:53

Pat & Taco (1) W vs.
Claw Duty (6) L Board 2 15:01

Elimination 3

Nick & Jillan (4) L vs.
Pat & Taco (1) W Board 1 12:18

The Old Fashioned (7) L vs.
Dale & David (3) W Board 1 13:15

Winners Semi-finals

Claw Duty (6) L vs.
Drew & Will (2) W Board 2 24:39

Rich & Liana (8) L vs.
Brian & Matt (5) W Board 1 11:48

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Nick & Jillan (4) W 49:12

(bye) (13) L vs.
Dale & David (3) W 01:51

Cody & Rob (10) L vs.
Pat & Taco (1) W Board 1 08:56

Pat & Jake (9) L vs.
The Old Fashioned (7) W Board 2 09:12

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 48:50

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 48:50

(bye) (16) L vs.
Pat & Jake (9) W 43:35

Cody & Rob (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 03:59

Winners 1

Brian & Matt (5) W vs.
Nick & Jillan (4) L Board 1 14:26

Dale & David (3) L vs.
Claw Duty (6) W Board 2 18:11

Pat & Taco (1) L vs.
Rich & Liana (8) W Board 2 14:53

The Old Fashioned (7) L vs.
Drew & Will (2) W Board 1 13:46

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Claw Duty (6) W 48:50

(bye) (13) L vs.
Nick & Jillan (4) W 48:50

(bye) (15) L vs.
Drew & Will (2) W 48:50

Brian & Matt (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 48:50

Dale & David (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 48:50

Pat & Jake (9) L vs.
Rich & Liana (8) W Board 2 08:58

Pat & Taco (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 48:50

The Old Fashioned (7) W vs.
Cody & Rob (10) L Board 1 14:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20