Clifton Forge Blind Draw 2 Winter League

Updated 7:17pm

Final

Caleb A Simpson (11) vs.
Mike W Third (4) Board 3 03:34:56

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jess Keith C (1)
(bye) (32)
Kyle G Chris T (17)
Board 3
Dee Chicken (16)
Donnie R Troy R (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Tink A Katie (8)
Paul G David H (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Vicky Paul M (12)
Stuart G Red (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Mike W Third (4)
Tevin M Tony F (3)
(bye) (30)
Stephanie Stephen C (19)
Board 2
Ralph Bobby (14)
Caleb A Simpson (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Dolla Bill Jason H (6)
Bradley AJ Ryan (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Carl Jr Sierra (10)
Scott R Trent M (15)
Board 7
Justin G Tina (18)
(bye) (31)
Noah H Steve T (2)
Jess Keith C (1)
A
Board 2
Dee Chicken (16)
Donnie R Troy R (9)
B
Board 5
Tink A Katie (8)
Paul G David H (5)
C
Board 6
Vicky Paul M (12)
Stuart G Red (13)
D
Board 1
Mike W Third (4)
Tevin M Tony F (3)
E
Board 6
Ralph Bobby (14)
Caleb A Simpson (11)
F
Board 4
Dolla Bill Jason H (6)
Bradley AJ Ryan (7)
G
Board 3
Carl Jr Sierra (10)
Scott R Trent M (15)
H
Board 1
Noah H Steve T (2)
Dee Chicken (16)
I
Board 1
Donnie R Troy R (9)
Paul G David H (5)
J
Board 5
Mike W Third (4)
Tevin M Tony F (3)
K
Board 6
Caleb A Simpson (11)
Carl Jr Sierra (10)
L
Board 2
Scott R Trent M (15)
Dee Chicken (16)
M
Board 7
Mike W Third (4)
Caleb A Simpson (11)
N
Board 5
Scott R Trent M (15)
Mike W Third (4)
O
Board 2
Caleb A Simpson (11)
Caleb A Simpson (11)
Board 3
Mike W Third (4)
(bye) (32)
Kyle G Chris T (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Stephanie Stephen C (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Justin G Tina (18)
(bye) (31)
Kyle G Chris T (17)
H
Board 4
Noah H Steve T (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Bradley AJ Ryan (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Dolla Bill Jason H (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Ralph Bobby (14)
Stephanie Stephen C (19)
D
Board 4
Stuart G Red (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Vicky Paul M (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Tink A Katie (8)
Justin G Tina (18)
A
Board 5
Jess Keith C (1)
Noah H Steve T (2)
Board 4
Bradley AJ Ryan (7)
Dolla Bill Jason H (6)
Board 7
Ralph Bobby (14)
Stuart G Red (13)
Board 3
Vicky Paul M (12)
Tink A Katie (8)
Board 5
Jess Keith C (1)
Bradley AJ Ryan (7)
J
Board 2
Paul G David H (5)
Ralph Bobby (14)
I
Board 3
Donnie R Troy R (9)
Stuart G Red (13)
L
Board 6
Carl Jr Sierra (10)
Jess Keith C (1)
K
Board 1
Tevin M Tony F (3)
Bradley AJ Ryan (7)
Board 6
Donnie R Troy R (9)
Stuart G Red (13)
Board 4
Tevin M Tony F (3)
Bradley AJ Ryan (7)
N
Board 4
Scott R Trent M (15)
Tevin M Tony F (3)
M
Board 3
Dee Chicken (16)
Bradley AJ Ryan (7)
Board 7
Tevin M Tony F (3)
Tevin M Tony F (3)
O
Board 5
Mike W Third (4)
Mike W Third (4)

3rd

  Tevin M Tony F (3)

4th

  Bradley AJ Ryan (7)

5th

  Scott R Trent M (15)

  Dee Chicken (16)

7th

  Donnie R Troy R (9)

  Stuart G Red (13)

9th

  Paul G David H (5)

  Ralph Bobby (14)

  Carl Jr Sierra (10)

  Jess Keith C (1)

13th

  Noah H Steve T (2)

  Dolla Bill Jason H (6)

  Vicky Paul M (12)

  Tink A Katie (8)

17th

  Kyle G Chris T (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  Stephanie Stephen C (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Justin G Tina (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Tevin M Tony F (3) L vs.
Mike W Third (4) W Board 5 17:18

Elimination Semi-final

Bradley AJ Ryan (7) L vs.
Tevin M Tony F (3) W Board 7 16:28

Winners Final

Mike W Third (4) L vs.
Caleb A Simpson (11) W Board 2 11:35

Elimination 6

Bradley AJ Ryan (7) W vs.
Scott R Trent M (15) L Board 4 09:11

Tevin M Tony F (3) W vs.
Dee Chicken (16) L Board 3 12:09

Elimination 5

Bradley AJ Ryan (7) W vs.
Donnie R Troy R (9) L Board 6 08:28

Stuart G Red (13) L vs.
Tevin M Tony F (3) W Board 4 09:04

Winners Semi-finals

Caleb A Simpson (11) W vs.
Scott R Trent M (15) L Board 5 16:47

Dee Chicken (16) L vs.
Mike W Third (4) W Board 7 15:01

Elimination 4

Bradley AJ Ryan (7) W vs.
Paul G David H (5) L Board 2 12:55

Jess Keith C (1) L vs.
Tevin M Tony F (3) W Board 1 12:39

Ralph Bobby (14) L vs.
Donnie R Troy R (9) W Board 3 19:56

Stuart G Red (13) W vs.
Carl Jr Sierra (10) L Board 6 10:26

Elimination 3

Dolla Bill Jason H (6) L vs.
Ralph Bobby (14) W Board 7 13:32

Noah H Steve T (2) L vs.
Bradley AJ Ryan (7) W Board 4 15:01

Stuart G Red (13) W vs.
Vicky Paul M (12) L Board 3 14:36

Tink A Katie (8) L vs.
Jess Keith C (1) W Board 5 15:23

Winners 2

Carl Jr Sierra (10) L vs.
Scott R Trent M (15) W Board 2 20:23

Dee Chicken (16) W vs.
Donnie R Troy R (9) L Board 1 17:25

Paul G David H (5) L vs.
Mike W Third (4) W Board 5 11:09

Tevin M Tony F (3) L vs.
Caleb A Simpson (11) W Board 6 12:40

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Dolla Bill Jason H (6) W 33:19

(bye) (23) L vs.
Tink A Katie (8) W 35:43

(bye) (25) L vs.
Bradley AJ Ryan (7) W 46:03

(bye) (27) L vs.
Vicky Paul M (12) W 33:12

(bye) (29) L vs.
Ralph Bobby (14) W 52:40

Justin G Tina (18) L vs.
Jess Keith C (1) W Board 5 07:20

Kyle G Chris T (17) L vs.
Noah H Steve T (2) W Board 4 11:39

Stephanie Stephen C (19) L vs.
Stuart G Red (13) W Board 4 11:55

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 53:55

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 53:55

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 53:55

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 53:55

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 53:55

(bye) (30) L vs.
Stephanie Stephen C (19) W 32:49

(bye) (32) L vs.
Kyle G Chris T (17) W 32:11

Justin G Tina (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 34:13

Winners 1

Bradley AJ Ryan (7) L vs.
Carl Jr Sierra (10) W Board 3 13:49

Caleb A Simpson (11) W vs.
Dolla Bill Jason H (6) L Board 4 11:59

Donnie R Troy R (9) W vs.
Tink A Katie (8) L Board 5 15:12

Jess Keith C (1) L vs.
Dee Chicken (16) W Board 2 16:30

Paul G David H (5) W vs.
Vicky Paul M (12) L Board 6 12:21

Scott R Trent M (15) W vs.
Noah H Steve T (2) L Board 1 15:41

Stuart G Red (13) L vs.
Mike W Third (4) W Board 1 12:40

Tevin M Tony F (3) W vs.
Ralph Bobby (14) L Board 6 19:16

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Vicky Paul M (12) W 53:55

(bye) (23) L vs.
Carl Jr Sierra (10) W 53:55

(bye) (25) L vs.
Tink A Katie (8) W 53:55

(bye) (27) L vs.
Dolla Bill Jason H (6) W 53:55

(bye) (29) L vs.
Mike W Third (4) W 53:55

(bye) (31) L vs.
Noah H Steve T (2) W 53:55

Bradley AJ Ryan (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 53:55

Caleb A Simpson (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 53:55

Donnie R Troy R (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 53:55

Jess Keith C (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 53:55

Kyle G Chris T (17) L vs.
Dee Chicken (16) W Board 3 12:25

Paul G David H (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 53:55

Scott R Trent M (15) W vs.
Justin G Tina (18) L Board 7 13:58

Stephanie Stephen C (19) L vs.
Ralph Bobby (14) W Board 2 12:46

Stuart G Red (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 53:55

Tevin M Tony F (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 53:55

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20