ACO Cornhole Madness Regional Jerseyville Season 14 World Singles

Updated 3:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brian Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Roger Ward (17)
6
Johnny Simpson (16)
Dustin Hewkin (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Jen Caldwell (8)
Wally Kassler (5)
(bye) (28)
Mike Bock (21)
3
Kevin Goss (12)
Robert Belt (13)
4
Bradley Garrison (20)
(bye) (29)
Matt Ranek (4)
Willie Webb (3)
(bye) (30)
William Bevil (19)
1
Bryan Wells (14)
Lester Lewis (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Randy Jones (6)
Joe Gomerac (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Louie Stumpe (10)
Jen Lewis (15)
2
Andy Abromovich (18)
(bye) (31)
Dan Newcomb (2)
Brian Jones (1)
A
4
Roger Ward (17)
Dustin Hewkin (9)
B
1
Jen Caldwell (8)
Wally Kassler (5)
C
5
Mike Bock (21)
Robert Belt (13)
D
7
Matt Ranek (4)
Willie Webb (3)
E
3
Bryan Wells (14)
Lester Lewis (11)
F
7
Randy Jones (6)
Joe Gomerac (7)
G
5
Louie Stumpe (10)
Andy Abromovich (18)
H
2
Dan Newcomb (2)
Brian Jones (1)
I
2
Dustin Hewkin (9)
Mike Bock (21)
J
1
Robert Belt (13)
Bryan Wells (14)
K
5
Randy Jones (6)
Louie Stumpe (10)
L
3
Dan Newcomb (2)
Brian Jones (1)
M
4
Robert Belt (13)
Randy Jones (6)
N
5
Dan Newcomb (2)
Brian Jones (1)
O
5
Dan Newcomb (2)
Brian Jones (1)
5
Dan Newcomb (2)
Brian Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Johnny Simpson (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Kevin Goss (12)
Bradley Garrison (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
William Bevil (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jen Lewis (15)
(bye) (31)
Johnny Simpson (16)
H
7
Andy Abromovich (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Joe Gomerac (7)
Kevin Goss (12)
F
4
Lester Lewis (11)
Bradley Garrison (20)
E
2
Willie Webb (3)
William Bevil (19)
D
1
Matt Ranek (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Wally Kassler (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Jen Caldwell (8)
Jen Lewis (15)
A
1
Roger Ward (17)
Andy Abromovich (18)
3
Joe Gomerac (7)
Lester Lewis (11)
5
Bradley Garrison (20)
Matt Ranek (4)
4
Wally Kassler (5)
Jen Caldwell (8)
1
Roger Ward (17)
Joe Gomerac (7)
J
4
Mike Bock (21)
Bradley Garrison (20)
I
7
Dustin Hewkin (9)
Matt Ranek (4)
L
2
Louie Stumpe (10)
Jen Caldwell (8)
K
2
Bryan Wells (14)
Joe Gomerac (7)
5
Dustin Hewkin (9)
Louie Stumpe (10)
4
Jen Caldwell (8)
Dustin Hewkin (9)
N
2
Randy Jones (6)
Jen Caldwell (8)
M
3
Robert Belt (13)
Dustin Hewkin (9)
5
Jen Caldwell (8)
Dustin Hewkin (9)
O
6
Dan Newcomb (2)
Dan Newcomb (2)

1st

  Brian Jones (1)

2nd

  Dan Newcomb (2)

3rd

  Dustin Hewkin (9)

4th

  Jen Caldwell (8)

5th

  Randy Jones (6)

  Robert Belt (13)

7th

  Joe Gomerac (7)

  Louie Stumpe (10)

9th

  Mike Bock (21)

  Bradley Garrison (20)

  Matt Ranek (4)

  Bryan Wells (14)

13th

  Andy Abromovich (18)

  Lester Lewis (11)

  Wally Kassler (5)

  Roger Ward (17)

17th

  Johnny Simpson (16)

  (bye) (25)

  Kevin Goss (12)

  Willie Webb (3)

  William Bevil (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Jen Lewis (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) L 5 14:36

Elimination Final

Dustin Hewkin (9) L vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) W 6 11:37

Elimination Semi-final

Dustin Hewkin (9) W vs.
Jen Caldwell (8) L 5 16:11

Winners Final

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) L 5 20:30

Elimination 6

Dustin Hewkin (9) W vs.
Randy Jones (6) L 2 18:24

Jen Caldwell (8) W vs.
Robert Belt (13) L 3 14:21

Elimination 5

Joe Gomerac (7) L vs.
Dustin Hewkin (9) W 5 19:03

Louie Stumpe (10) L vs.
Jen Caldwell (8) W 4 19:55

Winners Semi-finals

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
Robert Belt (13) L 4 12:54

Randy Jones (6) L vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) W 5 11:32

Elimination 4

Bradley Garrison (20) L vs.
Dustin Hewkin (9) W 7 13:02

Jen Caldwell (8) W vs.
Bryan Wells (14) L 2 17:57

Joe Gomerac (7) W vs.
Mike Bock (21) L 4 06:59

Matt Ranek (4) L vs.
Louie Stumpe (10) W 2 16:47

Elimination 3

Andy Abromovich (18) L vs.
Joe Gomerac (7) W 3 15:13

Jen Caldwell (8) W vs.
Roger Ward (17) L 1 12:19

Lester Lewis (11) L vs.
Bradley Garrison (20) W 5 12:26

Matt Ranek (4) W vs.
Wally Kassler (5) L 4 15:21

Winners 2

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
Dustin Hewkin (9) L 2 15:31

Bryan Wells (14) L vs.
Randy Jones (6) W 5 15:31

Louie Stumpe (10) L vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) W 3 18:52

Mike Bock (21) L vs.
Robert Belt (13) W 1 08:38

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jen Caldwell (8) W 02:28

(bye) (25) L vs.
Joe Gomerac (7) W 49:42

(bye) (27) L vs.
Wally Kassler (5) W 08:09

Bradley Garrison (20) W vs.
Willie Webb (3) L 2 12:22

Jen Lewis (15) L vs.
Roger Ward (17) W 1 17:50

Johnny Simpson (16) L vs.
Andy Abromovich (18) W 7 22:26

Kevin Goss (12) L vs.
Lester Lewis (11) W 4 23:35

William Bevil (19) L vs.
Matt Ranek (4) W 1 13:03

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 26:51

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 26:51

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 26:51

(bye) (28) L vs.
Kevin Goss (12) W 47:05

(bye) (30) L vs.
William Bevil (19) W 45:40

(bye) (32) L vs.
Johnny Simpson (16) W 50:08

Bradley Garrison (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 47:13

Jen Lewis (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 51:31

Winners 1

Andy Abromovich (18) L vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) W 2 13:50

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
Roger Ward (17) L 4 06:51

Dustin Hewkin (9) W vs.
Jen Caldwell (8) L 1 16:29

Joe Gomerac (7) L vs.
Louie Stumpe (10) W 5 15:36

Lester Lewis (11) L vs.
Randy Jones (6) W 7 11:55

Robert Belt (13) W vs.
Matt Ranek (4) L 7 09:04

Wally Kassler (5) L vs.
Mike Bock (21) W 5 19:17

Willie Webb (3) L vs.
Bryan Wells (14) W 3 11:27

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Louie Stumpe (10) W 26:51

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jen Caldwell (8) W 26:51

(bye) (27) L vs.
Randy Jones (6) W 26:50

(bye) (29) L vs.
Matt Ranek (4) W 26:50

(bye) (31) L vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) W 26:50

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 26:50

Dustin Hewkin (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 26:50

Jen Lewis (15) L vs.
Andy Abromovich (18) W 2 18:12

Joe Gomerac (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 26:50

Lester Lewis (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 26:50

Mike Bock (21) W vs.
Kevin Goss (12) L 3 13:23

Robert Belt (13) W vs.
Bradley Garrison (20) L 4 13:23

Roger Ward (17) W vs.
Johnny Simpson (16) L 6 16:06

Wally Kassler (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 26:50

William Bevil (19) L vs.
Bryan Wells (14) W 1 12:26

Willie Webb (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 26:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20