ACO Hole-I-Day Classic Canton NC

Updated 3:35am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Frank Modlin (1)
(bye) (64)
Tanner Hall (33)
Board 7
Adam Harris (32)
Johnny O (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Randy Simpson (16)
Jar Locust (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Matt Ford (24)
Ann Gardner (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Nathan Lowe (8)
Shane Ledford (5)
(bye) (60)
Alex Bellew (37)
Board 1
Justin French (28)
Vance Moore (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Clint Kimbrell (12)
Eddie Waters (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Rooster Crowe (20)
Cotton Stevenson (29)
Board 4
Darlene Reed (36)
(bye) (61)
John Lamb (4)
Spencer Crawford (3)
(bye) (62)
Eric Egley (35)
Board 5
Sarah Moone (30)
John Jamison (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Danny Williams (14)
Trent Gardo (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
David Caison (22)
Brent Kimbrell (27)
Board 3
Karina B (38)
(bye) (59)
Carter Heafner (6)
Tony Clark (7)
(bye) (58)
Holly Willett (39)
Board 6
Billy Woodring (26)
Chris Byers (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Ivan Escobar (10)
Lucas Grasty (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Brandon Taylor (18)
Alex Greenway (31)
Board 2
Terry Tryon (34)
(bye) (63)
Cody Buck (2)
Frank Modlin (1)
A
Board 2
Adam Harris (32)
Johnny O (17)
B
Board 2
Randy Simpson (16)
Jar Locust (9)
C
Board 5
Matt Ford (24)
Ann Gardner (25)
D
Board 8
Nathan Lowe (8)
Shane Ledford (5)
E
Board 4
Justin French (28)
Vance Moore (21)
F
Board 1
Clint Kimbrell (12)
Eddie Waters (13)
G
Board 1
Rooster Crowe (20)
Cotton Stevenson (29)
H
Board 3
John Lamb (4)
Spencer Crawford (3)
I
Board 6
Sarah Moone (30)
John Jamison (19)
J
Board 3
Danny Williams (14)
Trent Gardo (11)
K
Board 5
David Caison (22)
Brent Kimbrell (27)
L
Board 7
Carter Heafner (6)
Tony Clark (7)
M
Board 8
Billy Woodring (26)
Chris Byers (23)
N
Board 6
Ivan Escobar (10)
Lucas Grasty (15)
O
Board 8
Brandon Taylor (18)
Terry Tryon (34)
P
Board 1
Cody Buck (2)
Frank Modlin (1)
Q
Board 6
Johnny O (17)
Matt Ford (24)
R
Board 8
Ann Gardner (25)
Justin French (28)
S
Board 2
Clint Kimbrell (12)
Eddie Waters (13)
T
Board 4
John Lamb (4)
Spencer Crawford (3)
U
Board 2
Danny Williams (14)
Trent Gardo (11)
V
Board 3
Brent Kimbrell (27)
Billy Woodring (26)
W
Board 4
Ivan Escobar (10)
Lucas Grasty (15)
X
Board 6
Cody Buck (2)
Frank Modlin (1)
Y
Board 2
Ann Gardner (25)
Justin French (28)
Z
Board 7
Eddie Waters (13)
Spencer Crawford (3)
AA
Board 8
Brent Kimbrell (27)
Billy Woodring (26)
AB
Board 1
Lucas Grasty (15)
Frank Modlin (1)
AC
Board 2
Justin French (28)
Brent Kimbrell (27)
AD
Board 5
Lucas Grasty (15)
Frank Modlin (1)
AE
Board 4
Lucas Grasty (15)
Lucas Grasty (15)
Board 4
Frank Modlin (1)
Frank Modlin (1)
Board 7
Lucas Grasty (15)
Frank Modlin (1)
(bye) (64)
Tanner Hall (33)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Alex Bellew (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Darlene Reed (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Eric Egley (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Karina B (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Holly Willett (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Alex Greenway (31)
(bye) (63)
Tanner Hall (33)
P
Board 6
Terry Tryon (34)
(bye) (49)
O
Brandon Taylor (18)
(bye) (41)
N
Chris Byers (23)
(bye) (57)
M
Tony Clark (7)
Alex Bellew (37)
L
Board 5
Carter Heafner (6)
(bye) (53)
K
David Caison (22)
(bye) (45)
J
John Jamison (19)
Darlene Reed (36)
I
Board 7
Sarah Moone (30)
Eric Egley (35)
H
Board 5
Cotton Stevenson (29)
(bye) (51)
G
Rooster Crowe (20)
(bye) (43)
F
Vance Moore (21)
Karina B (38)
E
Board 1
Shane Ledford (5)
Holly Willett (39)
D
Board 1
Nathan Lowe (8)
(bye) (55)
C
Jar Locust (9)
(bye) (47)
B
Randy Simpson (16)
Alex Greenway (31)
A
Board 7
Adam Harris (32)
Terry Tryon (34)
Board 3
Brandon Taylor (18)
Chris Byers (23)
Board 7
Tony Clark (7)
Alex Bellew (37)
Board 8
David Caison (22)
John Jamison (19)
Board 1
Darlene Reed (36)
Cotton Stevenson (29)
Board 6
Rooster Crowe (20)
Vance Moore (21)
Board 5
Shane Ledford (5)
Nathan Lowe (8)
Board 2
Jar Locust (9)
Randy Simpson (16)
Board 8
Adam Harris (32)
Brandon Taylor (18)
T
Board 3
John Lamb (4)
Tony Clark (7)
S
Board 7
Clint Kimbrell (12)
Alex Bellew (37)
R
Board 4
Matt Ford (24)
Darlene Reed (36)
Q
Board 1
Johnny O (17)
Rooster Crowe (20)
X
Board 6
Cody Buck (2)
Shane Ledford (5)
W
Board 5
Ivan Escobar (10)
Nathan Lowe (8)
V
Board 4
Trent Gardo (11)
Adam Harris (32)
U
Board 8
Danny Williams (14)
John Lamb (4)
Board 4
Clint Kimbrell (12)
Alex Bellew (37)
Board 6
Darlene Reed (36)
Cody Buck (2)
Board 5
Ivan Escobar (10)
Nathan Lowe (8)
Board 3
Danny Williams (14)
John Lamb (4)
AB
Board 6
Billy Woodring (26)
Alex Bellew (37)
AA
Board 5
Spencer Crawford (3)
Cody Buck (2)
Z
Board 2
Eddie Waters (13)
Danny Williams (14)
Y
Board 1
Ann Gardner (25)
Billy Woodring (26)
Board 3
Alex Bellew (37)
Cody Buck (2)
Board 4
Danny Williams (14)
Alex Bellew (37)
AC
Board 3
Justin French (28)
Cody Buck (2)
AD
Board 5
Brent Kimbrell (27)
Justin French (28)
Board 3
Cody Buck (2)
Cody Buck (2)
AE
Board 8
Frank Modlin (1)
Frank Modlin (1)

1st

  Frank Modlin (1)

2nd

  Lucas Grasty (15)

3rd

  Cody Buck (2)

4th

  Justin French (28)

5th

  Alex Bellew (37)

  Brent Kimbrell (27)

7th

  Billy Woodring (26)

  Danny Williams (14)

9th

  John Lamb (4)

  Spencer Crawford (3)

  Eddie Waters (13)

  Ann Gardner (25)

13th

  Clint Kimbrell (12)

  Darlene Reed (36)

  Ivan Escobar (10)

  Nathan Lowe (8)

17th

  Brandon Taylor (18)

  Tony Clark (7)

  Matt Ford (24)

  Johnny O (17)

  Rooster Crowe (20)

  Shane Ledford (5)

  Trent Gardo (11)

  Adam Harris (32)

25th

  Terry Tryon (34)

  Chris Byers (23)

  David Caison (22)

  John Jamison (19)

  Cotton Stevenson (29)

  Vance Moore (21)

  Jar Locust (9)

  Randy Simpson (16)

33th

  Tanner Hall (33)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  Carter Heafner (6)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  Sarah Moone (30)

  Eric Egley (35)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  Karina B (38)

  Holly Willett (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  Alex Greenway (31)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final - Match 2

Frank Modlin (1) W vs.
Lucas Grasty (15) L Board 7 00:05

Final

Lucas Grasty (15) L vs.
Frank Modlin (1) W Board 4 02:56:13

Elimination Final

Cody Buck (2) L vs.
Frank Modlin (1) W Board 8 25:28

Elimination Semi-final

Justin French (28) L vs.
Cody Buck (2) W Board 3 16:05

Winners Final

Frank Modlin (1) L vs.
Lucas Grasty (15) W Board 4 15:15

Elimination 8

Alex Bellew (37) L vs.
Justin French (28) W Board 3 13:55

Cody Buck (2) W vs.
Brent Kimbrell (27) L Board 5 12:31

Elimination 7

Billy Woodring (26) L vs.
Alex Bellew (37) W Board 3 12:42

Cody Buck (2) W vs.
Danny Williams (14) L Board 4 17:55

Winners Semi-finals

Brent Kimbrell (27) L vs.
Lucas Grasty (15) W Board 5 12:48

Frank Modlin (1) W vs.
Justin French (28) L Board 2 12:37

Elimination 6

Alex Bellew (37) W vs.
Spencer Crawford (3) L Board 5 12:26

Cody Buck (2) W vs.
Eddie Waters (13) L Board 2 18:16

Danny Williams (14) W vs.
Ann Gardner (25) L Board 1 14:26

John Lamb (4) L vs.
Billy Woodring (26) W Board 6 14:24

Elimination 5

Alex Bellew (37) W vs.
Darlene Reed (36) L Board 6 13:38

Cody Buck (2) W vs.
Ivan Escobar (10) L Board 5 11:15

John Lamb (4) W vs.
Clint Kimbrell (12) L Board 4 10:20

Nathan Lowe (8) L vs.
Danny Williams (14) W Board 3 14:42

Winners 3

Billy Woodring (26) L vs.
Lucas Grasty (15) W Board 1 15:59

Frank Modlin (1) W vs.
Ann Gardner (25) L Board 2 12:57

Justin French (28) W vs.
Eddie Waters (13) L Board 7 16:06

Spencer Crawford (3) L vs.
Brent Kimbrell (27) W Board 8 13:21

Elimination 4

Adam Harris (32) L vs.
Danny Williams (14) W Board 8 07:01

Alex Bellew (37) W vs.
Matt Ford (24) L Board 4 10:52

Brandon Taylor (18) L vs.
John Lamb (4) W Board 3 17:20

Darlene Reed (36) W vs.
Johnny O (17) L Board 1 15:49

Nathan Lowe (8) W vs.
Trent Gardo (11) L Board 4 12:00

Rooster Crowe (20) L vs.
Cody Buck (2) W Board 6 12:07

Shane Ledford (5) L vs.
Ivan Escobar (10) W Board 5 14:27

Tony Clark (7) L vs.
Clint Kimbrell (12) W Board 7 11:34

Elimination 3

Alex Bellew (37) W vs.
David Caison (22) L Board 8 13:12

Chris Byers (23) L vs.
Tony Clark (7) W Board 7 15:11

Cotton Stevenson (29) L vs.
Rooster Crowe (20) W Board 6 12:48

John Jamison (19) L vs.
Darlene Reed (36) W Board 1 15:34

Nathan Lowe (8) W vs.
Jar Locust (9) L Board 2 14:40

Randy Simpson (16) L vs.
Adam Harris (32) W Board 8 13:45

Terry Tryon (34) L vs.
Brandon Taylor (18) W Board 3 16:45

Vance Moore (21) L vs.
Shane Ledford (5) W Board 5 14:35

Winners 2

Billy Woodring (26) W vs.
Ivan Escobar (10) L Board 4 13:05

Eddie Waters (13) W vs.
John Lamb (4) L Board 4 14:44

Frank Modlin (1) W vs.
Johnny O (17) L Board 6 10:57

Justin French (28) W vs.
Clint Kimbrell (12) L Board 2 09:59

Lucas Grasty (15) W vs.
Cody Buck (2) L Board 6 18:45

Matt Ford (24) L vs.
Ann Gardner (25) W Board 8 12:31

Spencer Crawford (3) W vs.
Danny Williams (14) L Board 2 18:24

Trent Gardo (11) L vs.
Brent Kimbrell (27) W Board 3 18:54

Elimination 2

(bye) (41) L vs.
Chris Byers (23) W 09:14

(bye) (43) L vs.
Vance Moore (21) W 26:51

(bye) (45) L vs.
John Jamison (19) W 17:05

(bye) (47) L vs.
Randy Simpson (16) W 20:47

(bye) (49) L vs.
Brandon Taylor (18) W 17:52

(bye) (51) L vs.
Rooster Crowe (20) W 09:36

(bye) (53) L vs.
David Caison (22) W 25:37

(bye) (55) L vs.
Jar Locust (9) W 11:02

(bye) (57) L vs.
Tony Clark (7) W 30:00

Alex Bellew (37) W vs.
Carter Heafner (6) L Board 5 13:33

Alex Greenway (31) L vs.
Adam Harris (32) W Board 7 10:50

Darlene Reed (36) W vs.
Sarah Moone (30) L Board 7 16:26

Eric Egley (35) L vs.
Cotton Stevenson (29) W Board 5 14:59

Holly Willett (39) L vs.
Nathan Lowe (8) W Board 1 11:59

Karina B (38) L vs.
Shane Ledford (5) W Board 1 10:35

Tanner Hall (33) L vs.
Terry Tryon (34) W Board 6 06:21

Elimination 1

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 49:29

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 49:30

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 49:29

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 49:30

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 49:29

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 49:29

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 49:29

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 49:29

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 49:29

(bye) (58) L vs.
Holly Willett (39) W 57:49

(bye) (60) L vs.
Alex Bellew (37) W 01:27

(bye) (62) L vs.
Eric Egley (35) W 01:56

(bye) (64) L vs.
Tanner Hall (33) W 07:55

Alex Greenway (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 04:46

Darlene Reed (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 07:40

Karina B (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 03:42

Winners 1

Ann Gardner (25) W vs.
Nathan Lowe (8) L Board 8 14:41

Brent Kimbrell (27) W vs.
Carter Heafner (6) L Board 7 14:12

Chris Byers (23) L vs.
Ivan Escobar (10) W Board 6 11:13

Cotton Stevenson (29) L vs.
John Lamb (4) W Board 3 16:40

Eddie Waters (13) W vs.
Rooster Crowe (20) L Board 1 08:01

Frank Modlin (1) W vs.
Adam Harris (32) L Board 2 11:29

Jar Locust (9) L vs.
Matt Ford (24) W Board 5 09:00

John Jamison (19) L vs.
Danny Williams (14) W Board 3 13:16

Johnny O (17) W vs.
Randy Simpson (16) L Board 2 15:53

Lucas Grasty (15) W vs.
Brandon Taylor (18) L Board 8 11:11

Shane Ledford (5) L vs.
Justin French (28) W Board 4 25:36

Spencer Crawford (3) W vs.
Sarah Moone (30) L Board 6 12:58

Terry Tryon (34) L vs.
Cody Buck (2) W Board 1 09:12

Tony Clark (7) L vs.
Billy Woodring (26) W Board 8 11:57

Trent Gardo (11) W vs.
David Caison (22) L Board 5 14:15

Vance Moore (21) L vs.
Clint Kimbrell (12) W Board 1 07:34

Round 1

(bye) (41) L vs.
Matt Ford (24) W 49:28

(bye) (43) L vs.
David Caison (22) W 49:28

(bye) (45) L vs.
Rooster Crowe (20) W 49:29

(bye) (47) L vs.
Brandon Taylor (18) W 49:29

(bye) (49) L vs.
Randy Simpson (16) W 49:29

(bye) (51) L vs.
Danny Williams (14) W 49:28

(bye) (53) L vs.
Clint Kimbrell (12) W 49:29

(bye) (55) L vs.
Ivan Escobar (10) W 49:28

(bye) (57) L vs.
Nathan Lowe (8) W 49:28

(bye) (59) L vs.
Carter Heafner (6) W 49:28

(bye) (61) L vs.
John Lamb (4) W 49:29

(bye) (63) L vs.
Cody Buck (2) W 49:28

Alex Bellew (37) L vs.
Justin French (28) W Board 1 11:42

Alex Greenway (31) L vs.
Terry Tryon (34) W Board 2 14:34

Ann Gardner (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 49:29

Brent Kimbrell (27) W vs.
Karina B (38) L Board 3 13:21

Chris Byers (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 49:28

Cotton Stevenson (29) W vs.
Darlene Reed (36) L Board 4 17:10

Eddie Waters (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 49:29

Eric Egley (35) L vs.
Sarah Moone (30) W Board 5 11:15

Frank Modlin (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 49:28

Holly Willett (39) L vs.
Billy Woodring (26) W Board 6 06:29

Jar Locust (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 49:29

John Jamison (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 49:28

Johnny O (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 49:28

Lucas Grasty (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 49:29

Shane Ledford (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 49:28

Spencer Crawford (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 49:28

Tanner Hall (33) L vs.
Adam Harris (32) W Board 7 16:21

Tony Clark (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 49:29

Trent Gardo (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 49:28

Vance Moore (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 49:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20