ACO Major #14 Foley,AL Season XII Doubles

Updated 6:32pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Corley/Poythress (1)
(bye) (32)
Young/Dice (17)
Cooper/Daugherty (16)
Smith/Brown (9)
Davis/Holland (24)
(bye) (25)
Parker/Spoon (8)
Wheeler/Whitted (5)
(bye) (28)
Thomas/Burridge (21)
Brandle/Gregory (12)
Johnson/Miller (13)
1
Webb/Stevens (20)
(bye) (29)
Anderson/Tucker (4)
Speas/Halbert (3)
(bye) (30)
Gardner/Watson (19)
Sileo/Christman (14)
Fisher/Sheets (11)
LaRosa/Schultz (22)
(bye) (27)
Woodall/Woodall (6)
Gagnon/Uransky (7)
(bye) (26)
Styblo/Ward (23)
B.Blackwell/J.Blackwell (10)
Graham/Brooks (15)
3
Oliver/Garrison (18)
(bye) (31)
Davis/Davis (2)
Corley/Poythress (1)
A
1
Young/Dice (17)
Davis/Holland (24)
B
Parker/Spoon (8)
Wheeler/Whitted (5)
C
Brandle/Gregory (12)
Johnson/Miller (13)
D
Anderson/Tucker (4)
Speas/Halbert (3)
E
4
Sileo/Christman (14)
Fisher/Sheets (11)
F
2
Woodall/Woodall (6)
Gagnon/Uransky (7)
G
B.Blackwell/J.Blackwell (10)
Oliver/Garrison (18)
H
Davis/Davis (2)
Corley/Poythress (1)
I
4
Davis/Holland (24)
Wheeler/Whitted (5)
J
Anderson/Tucker (4)
Speas/Halbert (3)
K
3
Woodall/Woodall (6)
Gagnon/Uransky (7)
L
Oliver/Garrison (18)
Corley/Poythress (1)
M
2
Anderson/Tucker (4)
Speas/Halbert (3)
N
Oliver/Garrison (18)
Anderson/Tucker (4)
O
4
Speas/Halbert (3) 21
Speas/Halbert (3) 21
4
Anderson/Tucker (4) 14
Speas/Halbert (3)
(bye) (32)
Cooper/Daugherty (16)
Smith/Brown (9)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Thomas/Burridge (21)
Webb/Stevens (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Gardner/Watson (19)
LaRosa/Schultz (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Styblo/Ward (23)
Graham/Brooks (15)
(bye) (31)
Cooper/Daugherty (16)
H
Davis/Davis (2)
Smith/Brown (9)
G
B.Blackwell/J.Blackwell (10)
Thomas/Burridge (21)
F
Fisher/Sheets (11)
Webb/Stevens (20)
E
Sileo/Christman (14)
Gardner/Watson (19)
D
Johnson/Miller (13)
LaRosa/Schultz (22)
C
Brandle/Gregory (12)
Styblo/Ward (23)
B
2
Parker/Spoon (8)
Graham/Brooks (15)
A
1
Young/Dice (17)
Cooper/Daugherty (16)
Smith/Brown (9)
Fisher/Sheets (11)
Sileo/Christman (14)
Johnson/Miller (13)
LaRosa/Schultz (22)
Parker/Spoon (8)
4
Graham/Brooks (15)
Smith/Brown (9)
J
3
Wheeler/Whitted (5)
Sileo/Christman (14)
I
Davis/Holland (24)
LaRosa/Schultz (22)
L
Gagnon/Uransky (7)
Parker/Spoon (8)
K
1
Woodall/Woodall (6)
Wheeler/Whitted (5)
4
Sileo/Christman (14)
LaRosa/Schultz (22)
2
Woodall/Woodall (6)
Sileo/Christman (14)
N
3
Oliver/Garrison (18)
Woodall/Woodall (6)
M
1
Corley/Poythress (1)
Sileo/Christman (14)
2
Woodall/Woodall (6)
Woodall/Woodall (6)
O
3
Anderson/Tucker (4)
Anderson/Tucker (4)

1st

  Speas/Halbert (3)

2nd

  Anderson/Tucker (4)

3rd

  Woodall/Woodall (6)

4th

  Sileo/Christman (14)

5th

  Oliver/Garrison (18)

  Corley/Poythress (1)

7th

  Wheeler/Whitted (5)

  LaRosa/Schultz (22)

9th

  Smith/Brown (9)

  Davis/Holland (24)

  Gagnon/Uransky (7)

  Parker/Spoon (8)

13th

  Cooper/Daugherty (16)

  Fisher/Sheets (11)

  Johnson/Miller (13)

  Graham/Brooks (15)

17th

  Davis/Davis (2)

  B.Blackwell/J.Blackwell (10)

  Thomas/Burridge (21)

  Webb/Stevens (20)

  Gardner/Watson (19)

  Brandle/Gregory (12)

  Styblo/Ward (23)

  Young/Dice (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Speas/Halbert (3) 21 W vs.
Anderson/Tucker (4) 14 L 4 00:16

Elimination Final

Woodall/Woodall (6) L vs.
Anderson/Tucker (4) W 3 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Sileo/Christman (14) L vs.
Woodall/Woodall (6) W 2 18:58

Winners Final

Anderson/Tucker (4) L vs.
Speas/Halbert (3) 21 W 4 08:15

Elimination 6

Sileo/Christman (14) W vs.
Oliver/Garrison (18) L 3 11:45

Woodall/Woodall (6) W vs.
Corley/Poythress (1) L 1 00:04

Elimination 5

LaRosa/Schultz (22) L vs.
Woodall/Woodall (6) W 2 22:57

Wheeler/Whitted (5) L vs.
Sileo/Christman (14) W 4 16:29

Winners Semi-finals

Corley/Poythress (1) L vs.
Anderson/Tucker (4) W 2 14:32

Speas/Halbert (3) W vs.
Oliver/Garrison (18) L 11:11

Elimination 4

LaRosa/Schultz (22) W vs.
Gagnon/Uransky (7) L 20:39

Parker/Spoon (8) L vs.
Woodall/Woodall (6) W 1 21:43

Sileo/Christman (14) W vs.
Davis/Holland (24) L 16:04

Smith/Brown (9) L vs.
Wheeler/Whitted (5) W 3 10:01

Elimination 3

Cooper/Daugherty (16) L vs.
Smith/Brown (9) W 13:27

Fisher/Sheets (11) L vs.
Sileo/Christman (14) W 19:45

Johnson/Miller (13) L vs.
LaRosa/Schultz (22) W 13:48

Parker/Spoon (8) W vs.
Graham/Brooks (15) L 4 15:54

Winners 2

Corley/Poythress (1) W vs.
Davis/Holland (24) L 4 09:25

Gagnon/Uransky (7) L vs.
Oliver/Garrison (18) W 13:18

Speas/Halbert (3) W vs.
Woodall/Woodall (6) L 3 13:46

Wheeler/Whitted (5) L vs.
Anderson/Tucker (4) W 11:45

Elimination 2

Cooper/Daugherty (16) W vs.
Davis/Davis (2) L 18:50

Gardner/Watson (19) L vs.
Johnson/Miller (13) W 19:05

Graham/Brooks (15) W vs.
Young/Dice (17) L 1 18:53

LaRosa/Schultz (22) W vs.
Brandle/Gregory (12) L 12:30

Smith/Brown (9) W vs.
B.Blackwell/J.Blackwell (10) L 10:37

Styblo/Ward (23) L vs.
Parker/Spoon (8) W 2 11:02

Thomas/Burridge (21) L vs.
Fisher/Sheets (11) W 26:10

Webb/Stevens (20) L vs.
Sileo/Christman (14) W 25:00

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Styblo/Ward (23) W 21:35

(bye) (28) L vs.
Thomas/Burridge (21) W 21:28

(bye) (30) L vs.
Gardner/Watson (19) W 21:22

(bye) (32) L vs.
Cooper/Daugherty (16) W 32:20

Graham/Brooks (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 30:00

LaRosa/Schultz (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 18:02

Smith/Brown (9) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 24:15

Webb/Stevens (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 28:38

Winners 1

Corley/Poythress (1) W vs.
Young/Dice (17) L 1 13:06

Davis/Holland (24) W vs.
Parker/Spoon (8) L 16:51

Fisher/Sheets (11) L vs.
Woodall/Woodall (6) W 2 21:46

Gagnon/Uransky (7) W vs.
B.Blackwell/J.Blackwell (10) L 17:36

Johnson/Miller (13) L vs.
Anderson/Tucker (4) W 17:01

Oliver/Garrison (18) W vs.
Davis/Davis (2) L 19:59

Speas/Halbert (3) W vs.
Sileo/Christman (14) L 4 13:10

Wheeler/Whitted (5) W vs.
Brandle/Gregory (12) L 15:09

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Parker/Spoon (8) W 07:15

(bye) (27) L vs.
Woodall/Woodall (6) W 07:15

(bye) (29) L vs.
Anderson/Tucker (4) W 07:15

(bye) (31) L vs.
Davis/Davis (2) W 07:15

Corley/Poythress (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 07:15

Fisher/Sheets (11) W vs.
LaRosa/Schultz (22) L 09:31

Gagnon/Uransky (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 07:15

Gardner/Watson (19) L vs.
Sileo/Christman (14) W 13:18

Graham/Brooks (15) L vs.
Oliver/Garrison (18) W 3 22:41

Johnson/Miller (13) W vs.
Webb/Stevens (20) L 1 20:46

Smith/Brown (9) L vs.
Davis/Holland (24) W 16:35

Speas/Halbert (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 07:15

Styblo/Ward (23) L vs.
B.Blackwell/J.Blackwell (10) W 14:05

Thomas/Burridge (21) L vs.
Brandle/Gregory (12) W 13:14

Wheeler/Whitted (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 07:15

Young/Dice (17) W vs.
Cooper/Daugherty (16) L 23:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20