Wild Wings Second Blind Draw 2nd Tounament

Updated 4:09am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Robert Wade // Vance Moore
(bye)
Alex Bellew // Zach F
Board 1
Adam Harris // Dustin
Daniel Winger // Stan Ledford
(bye)
(bye)
Adrianna Escavar // Alex Leatherwood
Austin Souther // Jose Morales
(bye)
(bye)
Ivan Escavar // Johny O
Anthony Woody // Jr Green
(bye)
(bye)
Brent Kimbrell // Danny W
Robert Wade // Vance Moore
A
Board 2
Alex Bellew // Zach F
Daniel Winger // Stan Ledford
B
Board 5
Adrianna Escavar // Alex Leatherwood
Austin Souther // Jose Morales
C
Board 4
Ivan Escavar // Johny O
Anthony Woody // Jr Green
D
Board 3
Brent Kimbrell // Danny W
Alex Bellew // Zach F
E
Board 2
Adrianna Escavar // Alex Leatherwood
Ivan Escavar // Johny O
F
Board 3
Brent Kimbrell // Danny W
Alex Bellew // Zach F
G
Board 2
Brent Kimbrell // Danny W
Alex Bellew // Zach F
Board 4
Brent Kimbrell // Danny W
Alex Bellew // Zach F
(bye)
Adam Harris // Dustin
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Adam Harris // Dustin
D
Board 5
Anthony Woody // Jr Green
(bye)
C
Austin Souther // Jose Morales
(bye)
B
Daniel Winger // Stan Ledford
(bye)
A
Robert Wade // Vance Moore
Anthony Woody // Jr Green
Board 4
Austin Souther // Jose Morales
Daniel Winger // Stan Ledford
Board 4
Robert Wade // Vance Moore
Austin Souther // Jose Morales
E
Board 3
Adrianna Escavar // Alex Leatherwood
Robert Wade // Vance Moore
F
Board 1
Ivan Escavar // Johny O
Austin Souther // Jose Morales
Board 4
Ivan Escavar // Johny O
Ivan Escavar // Johny O
G
Board 5
Brent Kimbrell // Danny W
Brent Kimbrell // Danny W

1st

  Alex Bellew // Zach F

2nd

  Brent Kimbrell // Danny W

3rd

  Ivan Escavar // Johny O

4th

  Austin Souther // Jose Morales

5th

  Adrianna Escavar // Alex Leatherwood

  Robert Wade // Vance Moore

7th

  Anthony Woody // Jr Green

  Daniel Winger // Stan Ledford

9th

  Adam Harris // Dustin

Final

Alex Bellew // Zach F W vs.
Brent Kimbrell // Danny W L Board 4 17:07

Elimination Final

Ivan Escavar // Johny O L vs.
Brent Kimbrell // Danny W W Board 5 14:38

Elimination Semi-final

Austin Souther // Jose Morales L vs.
Ivan Escavar // Johny O W Board 4 20:27

Winners Final

Alex Bellew // Zach F W vs.
Brent Kimbrell // Danny W L Board 2 09:25

Elimination 4

Austin Souther // Jose Morales W vs.
Adrianna Escavar // Alex Leatherwood L Board 3 13:59

Robert Wade // Vance Moore L vs.
Ivan Escavar // Johny O W Board 1 11:54

Elimination 3

Anthony Woody // Jr Green L vs.
Austin Souther // Jose Morales W Board 4 15:53

Daniel Winger // Stan Ledford L vs.
Robert Wade // Vance Moore W Board 4 07:26

Winners Semi-finals

Alex Bellew // Zach F W vs.
Adrianna Escavar // Alex Leatherwood L Board 2 08:46

Ivan Escavar // Johny O L vs.
Brent Kimbrell // Danny W W Board 3 10:57

Elimination 2

Adam Harris // Dustin L vs.
Anthony Woody // Jr Green W Board 5 12:02

Winners 1

Anthony Woody // Jr Green L vs.
Brent Kimbrell // Danny W W Board 3 27:10

Austin Souther // Jose Morales L vs.
Ivan Escavar // Johny O W Board 4 20:36

Daniel Winger // Stan Ledford L vs.
Adrianna Escavar // Alex Leatherwood W Board 5 22:15

Robert Wade // Vance Moore L vs.
Alex Bellew // Zach F W Board 2 07:24

Round 1

Alex Bellew // Zach F W vs.
Adam Harris // Dustin L Board 1 23:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20