ACO Hole I Day Singles Jerseyville Season XII

Updated 9:41am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brian Jones (1) 21
3
Keith Turner (32) 6
Dawn Smith (17) 21
4
Kevin Goss (16) 8
Mike Diaz (9) 17
5
Dominick Johnson (24) 21
Robert Diaz (25) 10
2
Randy Jones (8) 21
Jason Smith (5) 21
1
Chris Smith (28) 10
Steve Loyett (21) 21
3
Jen Caldwell (12) 16
Adam Smith (13) 21
2
Kenneth Majors (20) 2
Jason Whitney (29) 13
2
Louie Stumpe (4) 21
Alex Webb (3) 21
4
Cari Mushill (30) 4
Larry Suttels (19)
4
Matt Ranek (14) 21
Jeremy Hill (11) 21
6
Tristan Ontis (22) 5
Ian Roady (27)
5
Dan Newcomb (6) 21
Aldin Alliroz (7) 21
5
Ben DeCoureey (26) 5
Jeff Jones (23) 2
4
Joe Gomerac (10) 21
Perry Ontis (15) 21
6
Garret Ontis (18) 16
Rick Goch (31) 6
6
Jerry Wolford (2) 21
Brian Jones (1) 21
A
2
Dawn Smith (17) 5
Dominick Johnson (24) 3
B
6
Randy Jones (8) 21
Jason Smith (5) 21
C
1
Steve Loyett (21) 14
Adam Smith (13) 10
D
2
Louie Stumpe (4) 21
Alex Webb (3) 21
E
2
Matt Ranek (14) 16
Jeremy Hill (11) 9
F
5
Dan Newcomb (6) 21
Aldin Alliroz (7) 21
G
5
Joe Gomerac (10) 11
Perry Ontis (15) 6
H
6
Jerry Wolford (2) 21
Brian Jones (1) 19
I
1
Randy Jones (8) 21
Jason Smith (5) 21
J
3
Louie Stumpe (4)
Alex Webb (3) 8
K
5
Dan Newcomb (6) 21
Aldin Alliroz (7) 9
L
4
Jerry Wolford (2) 21
Randy Jones (8) 5
M
1
Jason Smith (5) 21
Dan Newcomb (6) 2
N
3
Jerry Wolford (2) 21
Jason Smith (5)
O
2
Jerry Wolford (2) 21
Jerry Wolford (2) 21
1
Brian Jones (1) 16
Jerry Wolford (2)
Keith Turner (32) 21
5
Kevin Goss (16)
Mike Diaz (9) 21
3
Robert Diaz (25)
Chris Smith (28) 21
5
Jen Caldwell (12)
Kenneth Majors (20) 13
3
Jason Whitney (29) 21
Cari Mushill (30) 21
1
Larry Suttels (19)
Tristan Ontis (22) 21
4
Ian Roady (27) 17
Ben DeCoureey (26) 7
6
Jeff Jones (23) 21
Garret Ontis (18) 21
4
Rick Goch (31) 5
Keith Turner (32) 21
H
4
Perry Ontis (15) 1
Mike Diaz (9) 8
G
1
Joe Gomerac (10) 21
Chris Smith (28) 8
F
5
Jeremy Hill (11) 21
Jason Whitney (29) 8
E
6
Matt Ranek (14) 21
Cari Mushill (30) 4
D
5
Adam Smith (13) 21
Tristan Ontis (22) 7
C
2
Steve Loyett (21) 21
Jeff Jones (23) 21
B
6
Dominick Johnson (24) 3
Garret Ontis (18) 13
A
3
Dawn Smith (17) 21
Keith Turner (32) 21
6
Joe Gomerac (10) 17
Jeremy Hill (11) 21
5
Matt Ranek (14) 12
Adam Smith (13) 21
4
Steve Loyett (21) 6
Jeff Jones (23) 21
2
Dawn Smith (17) 15
Keith Turner (32) 3
J
4
Louie Stumpe (4) 21
Jeremy Hill (11) 5
I
2
Brian Jones (1) 21
Adam Smith (13) 21
L
3
Aldin Alliroz (7) 4
Jeff Jones (23) 14
K
2
Alex Webb (3) 21
Louie Stumpe (4) 12
3
Brian Jones (1) 21
Adam Smith (13) 11
1
Alex Webb (3) 21
Brian Jones (1) 21
N
3
Dan Newcomb (6) 3
Alex Webb (3) 20
M
1
Randy Jones (8) 21
Brian Jones (1) 21
5
Randy Jones (8) 1
Brian Jones (1) 21
O
4
Jason Smith (5) 6
Brian Jones (1)

1st

  Jerry Wolford (2)

2nd

  Brian Jones (1)

3rd

  Jason Smith (5)

4th

  Randy Jones (8)

5th

  Dan Newcomb (6)

  Alex Webb (3)

7th

  Louie Stumpe (4)

  Adam Smith (13)

9th

  Keith Turner (32)

  Jeremy Hill (11)

  Aldin Alliroz (7)

  Jeff Jones (23)

13th

  Joe Gomerac (10)

  Matt Ranek (14)

  Steve Loyett (21)

  Dawn Smith (17)

17th

  Perry Ontis (15)

  Mike Diaz (9)

  Chris Smith (28)

  Jason Whitney (29)

  Cari Mushill (30)

  Tristan Ontis (22)

  Dominick Johnson (24)

  Garret Ontis (18)

25th

  Kevin Goss (16)

  Robert Diaz (25)

  Jen Caldwell (12)

  Kenneth Majors (20)

  Larry Suttels (19)

  Ian Roady (27)

  Ben DeCoureey (26)

  Rick Goch (31)

Final

Jerry Wolford (2) 21 W vs.
Brian Jones (1) 16 L 1 15:09

Elimination Final

Brian Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Jason Smith (5) 6 L 4 12:35

Elimination Semi-final

Brian Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Randy Jones (8) 1 L 5 08:02

Winners Final

Jason Smith (5) L vs.
Jerry Wolford (2) 21 W 2 20:59

Elimination 6

Alex Webb (3) 20 L vs.
Randy Jones (8) 21 W 1 25:56

Brian Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Dan Newcomb (6) 3 L 3 08:20

Elimination 5

Adam Smith (13) 11 L vs.
Alex Webb (3) 21 W 1 17:50

Louie Stumpe (4) 12 L vs.
Brian Jones (1) 21 W 3 13:34

Winners Semi-finals

Dan Newcomb (6) 2 L vs.
Jerry Wolford (2) 21 W 3 09:19

Randy Jones (8) 5 L vs.
Jason Smith (5) 21 W 1 10:55

Elimination 4

Adam Smith (13) 21 W vs.
Aldin Alliroz (7) 4 L 3 13:17

Jeff Jones (23) 14 L vs.
Alex Webb (3) 21 W 2 14:35

Jeremy Hill (11) 5 L vs.
Brian Jones (1) 21 W 2 12:17

Keith Turner (32) 3 L vs.
Louie Stumpe (4) 21 W 4 11:16

Elimination 3

Adam Smith (13) 21 W vs.
Steve Loyett (21) 6 L 4 14:25

Jeff Jones (23) 21 W vs.
Dawn Smith (17) 15 L 2 13:01

Jeremy Hill (11) 21 W vs.
Matt Ranek (14) 12 L 5 22:02

Keith Turner (32) 21 W vs.
Joe Gomerac (10) 17 L 6 19:26

Winners 2

Aldin Alliroz (7) 9 L vs.
Jerry Wolford (2) 21 W 4 15:54

Alex Webb (3) 8 L vs.
Dan Newcomb (6) 21 W 5 16:53

Brian Jones (1) 19 L vs.
Randy Jones (8) 21 W 1 20:44

Jason Smith (5) 21 W vs.
Louie Stumpe (4) L 3 09:39

Elimination 2

Cari Mushill (30) 4 L vs.
Adam Smith (13) 21 W 5 14:23

Chris Smith (28) 8 L vs.
Jeremy Hill (11) 21 W 5 14:43

Garret Ontis (18) 13 L vs.
Dawn Smith (17) 21 W 3 16:27

Jason Whitney (29) 8 L vs.
Matt Ranek (14) 21 W 6 16:37

Jeff Jones (23) 21 W vs.
Dominick Johnson (24) 3 L 6 09:38

Keith Turner (32) 21 W vs.
Perry Ontis (15) 1 L 4 09:33

Mike Diaz (9) 8 L vs.
Joe Gomerac (10) 21 W 1 19:49

Tristan Ontis (22) 7 L vs.
Steve Loyett (21) 21 W 2 12:55

Elimination 1

Ben DeCoureey (26) 7 L vs.
Jeff Jones (23) 21 W 6 14:16

Cari Mushill (30) 21 W vs.
Larry Suttels (19) L 1 00:15

Chris Smith (28) 21 W vs.
Jen Caldwell (12) L 5 01:37

Garret Ontis (18) 21 W vs.
Rick Goch (31) 5 L 4 15:29

Keith Turner (32) 21 W vs.
Kevin Goss (16) L 5 07:34

Kenneth Majors (20) 13 L vs.
Jason Whitney (29) 21 W 3 18:00

Mike Diaz (9) 21 W vs.
Robert Diaz (25) L 3 11:34

Tristan Ontis (22) 21 W vs.
Ian Roady (27) 17 L 4 12:25

Winners 1

Adam Smith (13) 10 L vs.
Louie Stumpe (4) 21 W 2 15:01

Aldin Alliroz (7) 21 W vs.
Joe Gomerac (10) 11 L 5 14:56

Alex Webb (3) 21 W vs.
Matt Ranek (14) 16 L 2 15:57

Brian Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Dawn Smith (17) 5 L 2 10:42

Dominick Johnson (24) 3 L vs.
Randy Jones (8) 21 W 6 07:02

Jason Smith (5) 21 W vs.
Steve Loyett (21) 14 L 1 14:02

Jeremy Hill (11) 9 L vs.
Dan Newcomb (6) 21 W 5 11:45

Perry Ontis (15) 6 L vs.
Jerry Wolford (2) 21 W 6 15:28

Round 1

Adam Smith (13) 21 W vs.
Kenneth Majors (20) 2 L 2 12:36

Aldin Alliroz (7) 21 W vs.
Ben DeCoureey (26) 5 L 5 09:55

Alex Webb (3) 21 W vs.
Cari Mushill (30) 4 L 4 12:50

Brian Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Keith Turner (32) 6 L 3 09:21

Dawn Smith (17) 21 W vs.
Kevin Goss (16) 8 L 4 11:43

Ian Roady (27) L vs.
Dan Newcomb (6) 21 W 5 07:11

Jason Smith (5) 21 W vs.
Chris Smith (28) 10 L 1 13:41

Jason Whitney (29) 13 L vs.
Louie Stumpe (4) 21 W 2 15:17

Jeff Jones (23) 2 L vs.
Joe Gomerac (10) 21 W 4 12:15

Jeremy Hill (11) 21 W vs.
Tristan Ontis (22) 5 L 6 10:25

Larry Suttels (19) L vs.
Matt Ranek (14) 21 W 4 06:19

Mike Diaz (9) 17 L vs.
Dominick Johnson (24) 21 W 5 15:41

Perry Ontis (15) 21 W vs.
Garret Ontis (18) 16 L 6 15:21

Rick Goch (31) 6 L vs.
Jerry Wolford (2) 21 W 6 11:24

Robert Diaz (25) 10 L vs.
Randy Jones (8) 21 W 2 13:21

Steve Loyett (21) 21 W vs.
Jen Caldwell (12) 16 L 3 12:21

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20