ACO North Platte 16 - Seniors

Updated 9:20am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tim Burnett (1)
(bye) (16)
Harry Stoltzfus (9) 21
ACO
Vernon Ramsey (8) 3
Del Worley (5) 7
Kingslayer
Rodney Mass (12) 21
Ruben Martinez (13) 21
TACO
Frank Huser (4) 7
Wayne Rau (3)
(bye) (14)
Lonnie Williams (11)
5
Wayne Clark (6)
Jerry White (7) 13
4
Brett Engelson (10) 21
(bye) (15)
Dan Deisher (2)
Tim Burnett (1)
A
6
Harry Stoltzfus (9)
Rodney Mass (12) 4
B
4
Ruben Martinez (13) 21
Wayne Rau (3) 21
C
TACO
Lonnie Williams (11) 14
Brett Engelson (10) 12
D
ACO
Dan Deisher (2) 21
Harry Stoltzfus (9) 19
E
ACO
Ruben Martinez (13) 21
Wayne Rau (3) 21
F
4
Dan Deisher (2) 4
Ruben Martinez (13) 4
G
6
Wayne Rau (3) 21
Wayne Rau (3) 21
5
Ruben Martinez (13) 9
Wayne Rau (3)
(bye) (16)
Vernon Ramsey (8)
Del Worley (5) 10
5
Frank Huser (4) 21
(bye) (14)
Wayne Clark (6)
Jerry White (7)
(bye) (15)
Vernon Ramsey (8) 19
D
Kingslayer
Brett Engelson (10) 212
Frank Huser (4) 12
C
4
Lonnie Williams (11) 21
Wayne Clark (6)
B
Kingslayer
Rodney Mass (12)
Jerry White (7) 21
A
5
Tim Burnett (1) 20
Brett Engelson (10) 11
6
Lonnie Williams (11) 21
Rodney Mass (12) 21
ACO
Jerry White (7) 20
Lonnie Williams (11) 21
E
Kingslayer
Harry Stoltzfus (9) 14
Rodney Mass (12) 10
F
TACO
Dan Deisher (2) 21
Lonnie Williams (11) 19
6
Dan Deisher (2) 21
Dan Deisher (2) 17
G
Kingslayer
Ruben Martinez (13) 21
Ruben Martinez (13)

1st

  Wayne Rau (3)

2nd

  Ruben Martinez (13)

3rd

  Dan Deisher (2)

4th

  Lonnie Williams (11)

5th

  Harry Stoltzfus (9)

  Rodney Mass (12)

7th

  Brett Engelson (10)

  Jerry White (7)

9th

  Vernon Ramsey (8)

  Frank Huser (4)

  Wayne Clark (6)

  Tim Burnett (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Del Worley (5)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Wayne Rau (3) 21 W vs.
Ruben Martinez (13) 9 L 5 00:13

Elimination Final

Dan Deisher (2) 17 L vs.
Ruben Martinez (13) 21 W Kingslayer 30:45

Elimination Semi-final

Lonnie Williams (11) 19 L vs.
Dan Deisher (2) 21 W 6 34:34

Winners Final

Ruben Martinez (13) 4 L vs.
Wayne Rau (3) 21 W 6 10:58

Elimination 4

Lonnie Williams (11) 21 W vs.
Harry Stoltzfus (9) 14 L Kingslayer 26:19

Rodney Mass (12) 10 L vs.
Dan Deisher (2) 21 W TACO 30:04

Elimination 3

Brett Engelson (10) 11 L vs.
Lonnie Williams (11) 21 W 6 19:10

Rodney Mass (12) 21 W vs.
Jerry White (7) 20 L ACO 28:09

Winners Semi-finals

Harry Stoltzfus (9) 19 L vs.
Ruben Martinez (13) 21 W ACO 19:56

Wayne Rau (3) 21 W vs.
Dan Deisher (2) 4 L 4 11:59

Elimination 2

Frank Huser (4) 12 L vs.
Lonnie Williams (11) 21 W 4 10:56

Jerry White (7) 21 W vs.
Tim Burnett (1) 20 L 5 26:28

Vernon Ramsey (8) 19 L vs.
Brett Engelson (10) 212 W Kingslayer 22:57

Wayne Clark (6) L vs.
Rodney Mass (12) W Kingslayer 02:36

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Wayne Clark (6) W 41:00

(bye) (16) L vs.
Vernon Ramsey (8) W 53:14

Del Worley (5) 10 L vs.
Frank Huser (4) 21 W 5 22:20

Jerry White (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 06:54

Winners 1

Brett Engelson (10) 12 L vs.
Dan Deisher (2) 21 W ACO 31:58

Rodney Mass (12) 4 L vs.
Ruben Martinez (13) 21 W 4 11:47

Tim Burnett (1) L vs.
Harry Stoltzfus (9) W 6 50:02

Wayne Rau (3) 21 W vs.
Lonnie Williams (11) 14 L TACO 43:44

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Dan Deisher (2) W 40:33

Del Worley (5) 7 L vs.
Rodney Mass (12) 21 W Kingslayer 30:32

Harry Stoltzfus (9) 21 W vs.
Vernon Ramsey (8) 3 L ACO 11:57

Jerry White (7) 13 L vs.
Brett Engelson (10) 21 W 4 25:12

Lonnie Williams (11) W vs.
Wayne Clark (6) L 5 00:24

Ruben Martinez (13) 21 W vs.
Frank Huser (4) 7 L TACO 15:39

Tim Burnett (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 40:33

Wayne Rau (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 40:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20