2017 Dallas College Invitational

Updated 6:14pm

None.

Final

Nathan Ponwith (Gerogia) (5) vs.
Wyatt Earp (Pro) (3)
Tommy Paul (Pro) (1)
(bye) (32)
Wayne Montgomery (Gerogia) (17) 66
Brookhaven Court 29
Connor Curry (Texas Tech) (16) 40
Keeny Tao (Yale) (9) 33
Brookhaven Court 17
Langford Hills (Alabama) (24) 66
Aswin Lizen (Virginia) (25) 33
Lakes Court 6
Jordi Arconada (Texas A&M) (8) 66
Nathan Ponwith (Gerogia) (5) 66
Lakes Court 7
Alexey Nesterov (Alabama) (28) 11
Christian Langmo (Miami) (21) 767
SMU Indoor 2
Jayson Amos (Oregon) (12) 676
Daniel Gealer (UCLA) (13) 66
SMU Outdoor 4
Austin Robles (Arkansas) (20) 10
(bye) (29)
Jacob Cantu (Pro) (4)
Wyatt Earp (Pro) (3)
(bye) (30)
Grey Hamilton (Ole Miss) (19) 636
SMU Outdoor 2
Evan Zhu (UCLA) (14) 464
Hady Habib (Texas A&M) (11) 65
SMU Outdoor 3
Cormac Clissold (Oregon) (22) 77
Nikita Demir (Stanford) (27) 11
TBar Court 2
Andy Zhou (Harvard) (6) 66
William Genesen (Stanford) (7) 66
SMU Indoor 1
Thibault Cancel (Alabama) (26) 12
Jathan Malik (Michigan) (23) 77
SMU Outdoor 1
Kevin Bondar (Miami) (10) 66
Xavier Gonzales (Harvard) (15) 66
TBar Court 1
Payton Holden (Pepperdine) (18) 77
(bye) (31)
Henry Adams (Pro) (2)
Tommy Paul (Pro) (1) 77
SMU Outdoor 4
Wayne Montgomery (Gerogia) (17) 56
Langford Hills (Alabama) (24) 77
SMU Outdoor 3
Jordi Arconada (Texas A&M) (8) 66
Nathan Ponwith (Gerogia) (5) 66
SMU Indoor 1
Christian Langmo (Miami) (21) 44
Daniel Gealer (UCLA) (13) 66
Brookhaven Court 17
Jacob Cantu (Pro) (4) 43
Wyatt Earp (Pro) (3) 66
Brookhaven Court 29
Grey Hamilton (Ole Miss) (19) 33
Cormac Clissold (Oregon) (22) 66
SMU Outdoor 2
Andy Zhou (Harvard) (6) 44
William Genesen (Stanford) (7) 676
TBar Court 1
Jathan Malik (Michigan) (23) 757
Payton Holden (Pepperdine) (18) 666
SMU Outdoor 1
Henry Adams (Pro) (2) 744
Tommy Paul (Pro) (1) 66
SMU Indoor 1
Langford Hills (Alabama) (24) 23
Nathan Ponwith (Gerogia) (5) 677
SMU Outdoor 1
Daniel Gealer (UCLA) (13) 756
Wyatt Earp (Pro) (3) 66
Lakes Court 7
Cormac Clissold (Oregon) (22) 32
Jathan Malik (Michigan) (23) 12
SMU Indoor 1
Payton Holden (Pepperdine) (18) 66
Tommy Paul (Pro) (1) 166
SMU Outdoor 2
Nathan Ponwith (Gerogia) (5) 647
Wyatt Earp (Pro) (3)
SMU Indoor 2
Payton Holden (Pepperdine) (18)
Nathan Ponwith (Gerogia) (5)
Wyatt Earp (Pro) (3)

Semi-finals

Tommy Paul (Pro) (1) 166 L vs.
Nathan Ponwith (Gerogia) (5) 647 W SMU Outdoor 2 03:12

Wyatt Earp (Pro) (3) W vs.
Payton Holden (Pepperdine) (18) L SMU Indoor 2 00:19

Quarter-finals

Jathan Malik (Michigan) (23) 12 L vs.
Payton Holden (Pepperdine) (18) 66 W SMU Indoor 1 00:57

Nathan Ponwith (Gerogia) (5) 677 W vs.
Daniel Gealer (UCLA) (13) 756 L SMU Outdoor 1 03:10

Tommy Paul (Pro) (1) 66 W vs.
Langford Hills (Alabama) (24) 23 L SMU Indoor 1 01:26

Wyatt Earp (Pro) (3) 66 W vs.
Cormac Clissold (Oregon) (22) 32 L Lakes Court 7 01:18

Round 2

Cormac Clissold (Oregon) (22) 66 W vs.
Andy Zhou (Harvard) (6) 44 L SMU Outdoor 2 01:24

Daniel Gealer (UCLA) (13) 66 W vs.
Jacob Cantu (Pro) (4) 43 L Brookhaven Court 17 01:01

Langford Hills (Alabama) (24) 77 W vs.
Jordi Arconada (Texas A&M) (8) 66 L SMU Outdoor 3 02:04

Nathan Ponwith (Gerogia) (5) 66 W vs.
Christian Langmo (Miami) (21) 44 L SMU Indoor 1 02:09

Payton Holden (Pepperdine) (18) 666 W vs.
Henry Adams (Pro) (2) 744 L SMU Outdoor 1 00:29

Tommy Paul (Pro) (1) 77 W vs.
Wayne Montgomery (Gerogia) (17) 56 L SMU Outdoor 4 00:44

William Genesen (Stanford) (7) 676 L vs.
Jathan Malik (Michigan) (23) 757 W TBar Court 1 01:52

Wyatt Earp (Pro) (3) 66 W vs.
Grey Hamilton (Ole Miss) (19) 33 L Brookhaven Court 29 00:17

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jacob Cantu (Pro) (4) W 11:10

(bye) (31) L vs.
Henry Adams (Pro) (2) W 11:10

Aswin Lizen (Virginia) (25) 33 L vs.
Jordi Arconada (Texas A&M) (8) 66 W Lakes Court 6 02:30

Christian Langmo (Miami) (21) 767 W vs.
Jayson Amos (Oregon) (12) 676 L SMU Indoor 2 02:17

Daniel Gealer (UCLA) (13) 66 W vs.
Austin Robles (Arkansas) (20) 10 L SMU Outdoor 4 03:09

Grey Hamilton (Ole Miss) (19) 636 W vs.
Evan Zhu (UCLA) (14) 464 L SMU Outdoor 2 01:44

Hady Habib (Texas A&M) (11) 65 L vs.
Cormac Clissold (Oregon) (22) 77 W SMU Outdoor 3 01:24

Jathan Malik (Michigan) (23) 77 W vs.
Kevin Bondar (Miami) (10) 66 L SMU Outdoor 1 04:58

Keeny Tao (Yale) (9) 33 L vs.
Langford Hills (Alabama) (24) 66 W Brookhaven Court 17 02:47

Nathan Ponwith (Gerogia) (5) 66 W vs.
Alexey Nesterov (Alabama) (28) 11 L Lakes Court 7 02:30

Nikita Demir (Stanford) (27) 11 L vs.
Andy Zhou (Harvard) (6) 66 W TBar Court 2 04:40

Tommy Paul (Pro) (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 11:10

Wayne Montgomery (Gerogia) (17) 66 W vs.
Connor Curry (Texas Tech) (16) 40 L Brookhaven Court 29 00:58

William Genesen (Stanford) (7) 66 W vs.
Thibault Cancel (Alabama) (26) 12 L SMU Indoor 1 00:37

Wyatt Earp (Pro) (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 11:10

Xavier Gonzales (Harvard) (15) 66 L vs.
Payton Holden (Pepperdine) (18) 77 W TBar Court 1 00:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20