MI Championship | Group A | WOMENS

Updated 11:31pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jessica Dover (1)
(bye) (16)
Katelyn Brown (9)
Court 03
Kathy Hubble (8)
Cyndi DeYoung (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Jenn Beasley (4)
Taylor Kietzman (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Bethany Simms (6)
Jamie Morford (7)
Court 04
Alicia Fresch (10)
(bye) (15)
Brittany Koenig (2)
Jessica Dover (1)
A
Court 03
Katelyn Brown (9)
Cyndi DeYoung (5)
B
Court 05
Jenn Beasley (4)
Taylor Kietzman (3)
C
Court 04
Bethany Simms (6)
Alicia Fresch (10)
D
Court 04
Brittany Koenig (2)
Katelyn Brown (9)
E
Court 05
Jenn Beasley (4)
Taylor Kietzman (3)
F
Court 04
Brittany Koenig (2)
Katelyn Brown (9)
G
Court 05
Brittany Koenig (2)
Brittany Koenig (2)
Court 04
Jessica Dover (1)
Jessica Dover (1)
Court 05
Brittany Koenig (2)
Jessica Dover (1)
(bye) (16)
Kathy Hubble (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Jamie Morford (7)
(bye) (15)
Kathy Hubble (8)
D
Court 04
Alicia Fresch (10)
(bye) (13)
C
Bethany Simms (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Cyndi DeYoung (5)
Jamie Morford (7)
A
Court 03
Jessica Dover (1)
Alicia Fresch (10)
Court 04
Bethany Simms (6)
Cyndi DeYoung (5)
Court 05
Jessica Dover (1)
Bethany Simms (6)
E
Court 04
Jenn Beasley (4)
Jessica Dover (1)
F
Court 05
Taylor Kietzman (3)
Bethany Simms (6)
Court 05
Jessica Dover (1)
Jessica Dover (1)
G
Court 04
Katelyn Brown (9)
Jessica Dover (1)

1st

  Jessica Dover (1)

2nd

  Brittany Koenig (2)

3rd

  Katelyn Brown (9)

4th

  Bethany Simms (6)

5th

  Jenn Beasley (4)

  Taylor Kietzman (3)

7th

  Alicia Fresch (10)

  Cyndi DeYoung (5)

9th

  Kathy Hubble (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Jamie Morford (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Jessica Dover (1) W vs.
Brittany Koenig (2) L Court 05 00:05

Final

Brittany Koenig (2) L vs.
Jessica Dover (1) W Court 04 31:47

Elimination Final

Jessica Dover (1) W vs.
Katelyn Brown (9) L Court 04 10:41

Elimination Semi-final

Bethany Simms (6) L vs.
Jessica Dover (1) W Court 05 23:27

Winners Final

Katelyn Brown (9) L vs.
Brittany Koenig (2) W Court 05 13:19

Elimination 4

Bethany Simms (6) W vs.
Jenn Beasley (4) L Court 04 16:22

Jessica Dover (1) W vs.
Taylor Kietzman (3) L Court 05 14:48

Elimination 3

Alicia Fresch (10) L vs.
Bethany Simms (6) W Court 04 12:53

Cyndi DeYoung (5) L vs.
Jessica Dover (1) W Court 05 09:16

Winners Semi-finals

Katelyn Brown (9) W vs.
Jenn Beasley (4) L Court 05 21:07

Taylor Kietzman (3) L vs.
Brittany Koenig (2) W Court 04 12:23

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Cyndi DeYoung (5) W 43:08

(bye) (13) L vs.
Bethany Simms (6) W 18:25

Jamie Morford (7) L vs.
Jessica Dover (1) W Court 03 37:21

Kathy Hubble (8) L vs.
Alicia Fresch (10) W Court 04 20:34

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 57:05

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 57:05

(bye) (16) L vs.
Kathy Hubble (8) W 21:47

Jamie Morford (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 32:04

Winners 1

Alicia Fresch (10) L vs.
Brittany Koenig (2) W Court 04 12:09

Cyndi DeYoung (5) L vs.
Jenn Beasley (4) W Court 05 45:34

Jessica Dover (1) L vs.
Katelyn Brown (9) W Court 03 14:03

Taylor Kietzman (3) W vs.
Bethany Simms (6) L Court 04 20:38

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Bethany Simms (6) W 57:05

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jenn Beasley (4) W 57:05

(bye) (15) L vs.
Brittany Koenig (2) W 57:05

Cyndi DeYoung (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 57:05

Jamie Morford (7) L vs.
Alicia Fresch (10) W Court 04 13:36

Jessica Dover (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 57:05

Katelyn Brown (9) W vs.
Kathy Hubble (8) L Court 03 24:32

Taylor Kietzman (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 57:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20