ACO EVERETT MAJOR - Big Blind Season 14

Updated 10:56am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Greg Cather // Steve Mullis
(bye)
Juana Karrasch // Margaret Barrett
8
Frank Geers // Jack Comyn
Cody Chase // Trevor Reser
(bye)
(bye)
Tera Streit // William Howell
Blaine Horton // Ray Bourgeois
(bye)
(bye)
Brent Furbs // Eric Hubbard
Kody Layton // Tim Mathson
(bye)
(bye)
Chris McGilvery // Richard Reser
Jake Lively // Judy Frostad
(bye)
(bye)
Kristen Upton // Mitzi Oppelt
Dale Tanner // Mark Vogl
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Martinez // Pete Cuellar
Chris Clark // Tra Oppelt
(bye)
(bye)
Michael Arrington Jr // Mike Arrington Sr
Brett Schiller // Mark Speegs
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Lively // Tim Burnett
Greg Cather // Steve Mullis
A
4
Juana Karrasch // Margaret Barrett
Cody Chase // Trevor Reser
B
1
Tera Streit // William Howell
Blaine Horton // Ray Bourgeois
C
4
Brent Furbs // Eric Hubbard
Kody Layton // Tim Mathson
D
6
Chris McGilvery // Richard Reser
Jake Lively // Judy Frostad
E
7
Kristen Upton // Mitzi Oppelt
Dale Tanner // Mark Vogl
F
2
Matt Martinez // Pete Cuellar
Chris Clark // Tra Oppelt
G
3
Michael Arrington Jr // Mike Arrington Sr
Brett Schiller // Mark Speegs
H
5
Scott Lively // Tim Burnett
Greg Cather // Steve Mullis
I
8
Tera Streit // William Howell
Brent Furbs // Eric Hubbard
J
7
Chris McGilvery // Richard Reser
Jake Lively // Judy Frostad
K
1
Dale Tanner // Mark Vogl
Michael Arrington Jr // Mike Arrington Sr
L
2
Brett Schiller // Mark Speegs
Greg Cather // Steve Mullis
M
2
Brent Furbs // Eric Hubbard
Jake Lively // Judy Frostad
N
8
Michael Arrington Jr // Mike Arrington Sr
Greg Cather // Steve Mullis
O
Center Court
Michael Arrington Jr // Mike Arrington Sr
Greg Cather // Steve Mullis
1
Michael Arrington Jr // Mike Arrington Sr
Greg Cather // Steve Mullis
(bye)
Frank Geers // Jack Comyn
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Frank Geers // Jack Comyn
H
3
Scott Lively // Tim Burnett
(bye)
G
Chris Clark // Tra Oppelt
(bye)
F
Matt Martinez // Pete Cuellar
(bye)
E
Kristen Upton // Mitzi Oppelt
(bye)
D
Kody Layton // Tim Mathson
(bye)
C
Blaine Horton // Ray Bourgeois
(bye)
B
Cody Chase // Trevor Reser
(bye)
A
Juana Karrasch // Margaret Barrett
Scott Lively // Tim Burnett
Center Court
Chris Clark // Tra Oppelt
Matt Martinez // Pete Cuellar
5
Kristen Upton // Mitzi Oppelt
Kody Layton // Tim Mathson
Center Court
Blaine Horton // Ray Bourgeois
Cody Chase // Trevor Reser
6
Juana Karrasch // Margaret Barrett
Chris Clark // Tra Oppelt
J
5
Chris McGilvery // Richard Reser
Kristen Upton // Mitzi Oppelt
I
4
Tera Streit // William Howell
Kody Layton // Tim Mathson
L
9
Brett Schiller // Mark Speegs
Cody Chase // Trevor Reser
K
7
Dale Tanner // Mark Vogl
Chris Clark // Tra Oppelt
1
Kristen Upton // Mitzi Oppelt
Brett Schiller // Mark Speegs
3
Dale Tanner // Mark Vogl
Chris Clark // Tra Oppelt
N
6
Jake Lively // Judy Frostad
Dale Tanner // Mark Vogl
M
3
Brent Furbs // Eric Hubbard
Chris Clark // Tra Oppelt
3
Dale Tanner // Mark Vogl
Dale Tanner // Mark Vogl
O
4
Michael Arrington Jr // Mike Arrington Sr
Michael Arrington Jr // Mike Arrington Sr

1st

  Greg Cather // Steve Mullis

2nd

  Michael Arrington Jr // Mike Arrington Sr

3rd

  Dale Tanner // Mark Vogl

4th

  Chris Clark // Tra Oppelt

5th

  Jake Lively // Judy Frostad

  Brent Furbs // Eric Hubbard

7th

  Kristen Upton // Mitzi Oppelt

  Brett Schiller // Mark Speegs

9th

  Chris McGilvery // Richard Reser

  Tera Streit // William Howell

  Kody Layton // Tim Mathson

  Cody Chase // Trevor Reser

13th

  Scott Lively // Tim Burnett

  Matt Martinez // Pete Cuellar

  Blaine Horton // Ray Bourgeois

  Juana Karrasch // Margaret Barrett

17th

  Frank Geers // Jack Comyn

Final

Greg Cather // Steve Mullis W vs.
Michael Arrington Jr // Mike Arrington Sr L 1 36:16

Elimination Final

Dale Tanner // Mark Vogl L vs.
Michael Arrington Jr // Mike Arrington Sr W 4 14:23

Elimination Semi-final

Chris Clark // Tra Oppelt L vs.
Dale Tanner // Mark Vogl W 3 20:03

Winners Final

Greg Cather // Steve Mullis W vs.
Michael Arrington Jr // Mike Arrington Sr L Center Court 21:42

Elimination 6

Chris Clark // Tra Oppelt W vs.
Jake Lively // Judy Frostad L 6 14:17

Dale Tanner // Mark Vogl W vs.
Brent Furbs // Eric Hubbard L 3 12:40

Elimination 5

Brett Schiller // Mark Speegs L vs.
Dale Tanner // Mark Vogl W 3 15:32

Chris Clark // Tra Oppelt W vs.
Kristen Upton // Mitzi Oppelt L 1 07:21

Winners Semi-finals

Greg Cather // Steve Mullis W vs.
Brent Furbs // Eric Hubbard L 2 14:14

Jake Lively // Judy Frostad L vs.
Michael Arrington Jr // Mike Arrington Sr W 8 11:34

Elimination 4

Chris Clark // Tra Oppelt W vs.
Chris McGilvery // Richard Reser L 5 11:32

Cody Chase // Trevor Reser L vs.
Dale Tanner // Mark Vogl W 7 08:50

Kody Layton // Tim Mathson L vs.
Brett Schiller // Mark Speegs W 9 18:26

Kristen Upton // Mitzi Oppelt W vs.
Tera Streit // William Howell L 4 24:22

Elimination 3

Cody Chase // Trevor Reser W vs.
Juana Karrasch // Margaret Barrett L 6 17:40

Kody Layton // Tim Mathson W vs.
Blaine Horton // Ray Bourgeois L Center Court 14:01

Matt Martinez // Pete Cuellar L vs.
Kristen Upton // Mitzi Oppelt W 5 18:32

Scott Lively // Tim Burnett L vs.
Chris Clark // Tra Oppelt W Center Court 16:06

Winners 2

Brent Furbs // Eric Hubbard W vs.
Chris McGilvery // Richard Reser L 7 12:42

Greg Cather // Steve Mullis W vs.
Tera Streit // William Howell L 8 10:51

Jake Lively // Judy Frostad W vs.
Dale Tanner // Mark Vogl L 1 11:28

Michael Arrington Jr // Mike Arrington Sr W vs.
Brett Schiller // Mark Speegs L 2 14:16

Elimination 2

Frank Geers // Jack Comyn L vs.
Scott Lively // Tim Burnett W 3 18:04

Winners 1

Blaine Horton // Ray Bourgeois L vs.
Brent Furbs // Eric Hubbard W 4 14:30

Brett Schiller // Mark Speegs W vs.
Scott Lively // Tim Burnett L 5 12:57

Chris Clark // Tra Oppelt L vs.
Michael Arrington Jr // Mike Arrington Sr W 3 17:02

Cody Chase // Trevor Reser L vs.
Tera Streit // William Howell W 1 09:17

Dale Tanner // Mark Vogl W vs.
Matt Martinez // Pete Cuellar L 2 12:11

Greg Cather // Steve Mullis W vs.
Juana Karrasch // Margaret Barrett L 4 09:48

Jake Lively // Judy Frostad W vs.
Kristen Upton // Mitzi Oppelt L 7 16:53

Kody Layton // Tim Mathson L vs.
Chris McGilvery // Richard Reser W 6 19:58

Round 1

Juana Karrasch // Margaret Barrett W vs.
Frank Geers // Jack Comyn L 8 16:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20