ACO Cornhole Madness Roxboro Singles- B Bracket

Updated 1:02pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Caleb Avery (1)
(bye) (32)
Thomas Palmer (17) 14
Board 11
Kenneth Hubbard (16) 21
Jason Leogrande (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Jimmy Long (8)
Ronald Brooks Jr (5)
(bye) (28)
Chace Henderson (21) 3
Board 10
Wesley Winston (12) 21
Jeremiah Dupont (13) 21
BOARD 8
James Cook (20) 20
(bye) (29)
Greg Stanley (4)
Mike Arrington Sr (3)
(bye) (30)
Austin Williard (19) 11
BOARD 9
William Arrington Jr (14) 21
Dawson Patterson (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Branden Davis (6)
Robbie Davis (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Dwayne Williard (10)
Dwayne Obrien (15) 21
BOARD 7
Jonathan Devine (18) 13
(bye) (31)
RJ Avery (2)
Caleb Avery (1) 21
A
Board 11
Kenneth Hubbard (16) 16
Jason Leogrande (9) 21
B
BOARD 9
Jimmy Long (8) 2
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21
C
BOARD 7
Wesley Winston (12) 17
Jeremiah Dupont (13) 13
D
BOARD 8
Greg Stanley (4) 21
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21
E
Board 10
William Arrington Jr (14) 9
Dawson Patterson (11) 14
F
Board 12
Branden Davis (6) 21
Robbie Davis (7) 21
G
Board 12
Dwayne Williard (10) 12
Dwayne Obrien (15) 1
H
BOARD 7
RJ Avery (2) 21
Caleb Avery (1) 21
I
BOARD 7
Jason Leogrande (9) 11
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 18
J
Board 11
Greg Stanley (4) 21
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 14
K
Board 10
Branden Davis (6) 21
Robbie Davis (7) 9
L
Board 10
RJ Avery (2) 21
Caleb Avery (1) 21
M
Board 11
Greg Stanley (4) 16
Branden Davis (6) 16
N
Board 12
RJ Avery (2) 21
Caleb Avery (1) 19
O
BOARD 8
RJ Avery (2) 21
RJ Avery (2)
BOARD 9
Caleb Avery (1)
Caleb Avery (1)
Board 12
RJ Avery (2)
Caleb Avery (1)
(bye) (32)
Thomas Palmer (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Chace Henderson (21)
James Cook (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Austin Williard (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jonathan Devine (18)
(bye) (31)
Thomas Palmer (17) 21
H
BOARD 9
Dwayne Obrien (15) 11
(bye) (25)
G
Dwayne Williard (10)
Chace Henderson (21) 21
F
Board 10
Dawson Patterson (11) 9
James Cook (20) 16
E
Board 12
William Arrington Jr (14) 21
Austin Williard (19) 18
D
BOARD 8
Jeremiah Dupont (13) 21
(bye) (27)
C
Wesley Winston (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Jimmy Long (8)
Jonathan Devine (18) 10
A
Board 11
Kenneth Hubbard (16) 21
Thomas Palmer (17) 18
BOARD 9
Dwayne Williard (10) 21
Chace Henderson (21) 21
Board 12
William Arrington Jr (14) 14
Jeremiah Dupont (13) 7
BOARD 8
Wesley Winston (12) 21
Jimmy Long (8) 20
BOARD 7
Kenneth Hubbard (16) 21
Dwayne Williard (10) 11
J
Board 10
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21
Chace Henderson (21) 21
I
BOARD 8
Jason Leogrande (9) 11
Wesley Winston (12) 21
L
BOARD 9
Robbie Davis (7) 11
Kenneth Hubbard (16) 21
K
BOARD 7
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 10
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21
BOARD 8
Chace Henderson (21) 5
Wesley Winston (12) 21
Board 12
Kenneth Hubbard (16) 1
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 10
N
BOARD 9
Branden Davis (6) 21
Wesley Winston (12) 21
M
Board 12
Greg Stanley (4) 15
Branden Davis (6) 19
Board 11
Wesley Winston (12) 21
Wesley Winston (12) 6
O
Board 10
Caleb Avery (1) 21
Caleb Avery (1)

1st

  Caleb Avery (1)

2nd

  RJ Avery (2)

3rd

  Wesley Winston (12)

4th

  Branden Davis (6)

5th

  Ronald Brooks Jr (5)

  Greg Stanley (4)

7th

  Chace Henderson (21)

  Kenneth Hubbard (16)

9th

  Dwayne Williard (10)

  Jason Leogrande (9)

  Robbie Davis (7)

  Mike Arrington Sr (3)

13th

  Thomas Palmer (17)

  William Arrington Jr (14)

  Jeremiah Dupont (13)

  Jimmy Long (8)

17th

  Dwayne Obrien (15)

  (bye) (25)

  Dawson Patterson (11)

  James Cook (20)

  Austin Williard (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Jonathan Devine (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Caleb Avery (1) W vs.
RJ Avery (2) L Board 12 09:25

Final

RJ Avery (2) L vs.
Caleb Avery (1) W BOARD 9 12:25

Elimination Final

Wesley Winston (12) 6 L vs.
Caleb Avery (1) 21 W Board 10 21:01

Elimination Semi-final

Branden Davis (6) 19 L vs.
Wesley Winston (12) 21 W Board 11 34:21

Winners Final

Caleb Avery (1) 19 L vs.
RJ Avery (2) 21 W BOARD 8 16:50

Elimination 6

Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 10 L vs.
Branden Davis (6) 21 W BOARD 9 15:00

Wesley Winston (12) 21 W vs.
Greg Stanley (4) 15 L Board 12 25:22

Elimination 5

Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21 W vs.
Chace Henderson (21) 5 L BOARD 8 10:25

Wesley Winston (12) 21 W vs.
Kenneth Hubbard (16) 1 L Board 12 12:06

Winners Semi-finals

Branden Davis (6) 16 L vs.
RJ Avery (2) 21 W Board 12 16:00

Caleb Avery (1) 21 W vs.
Greg Stanley (4) 16 L Board 11 29:17

Elimination 4

Chace Henderson (21) 21 W vs.
Jason Leogrande (9) 11 L BOARD 8 15:28

Dwayne Williard (10) 11 L vs.
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21 W Board 10 09:05

Kenneth Hubbard (16) 21 W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 10 L BOARD 7 16:16

Wesley Winston (12) 21 W vs.
Robbie Davis (7) 11 L BOARD 9 17:59

Elimination 3

Chace Henderson (21) 21 W vs.
William Arrington Jr (14) 14 L Board 12 16:35

Jeremiah Dupont (13) 7 L vs.
Wesley Winston (12) 21 W BOARD 8 11:14

Jimmy Long (8) 20 L vs.
Kenneth Hubbard (16) 21 W BOARD 7 15:34

Thomas Palmer (17) 18 L vs.
Dwayne Williard (10) 21 W BOARD 9 13:21

Winners 2

Caleb Avery (1) 21 W vs.
Jason Leogrande (9) 11 L BOARD 7 13:36

Mike Arrington Sr (3) 14 L vs.
Branden Davis (6) 21 W Board 10 15:32

Robbie Davis (7) 9 L vs.
RJ Avery (2) 21 W Board 10 12:22

Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 18 L vs.
Greg Stanley (4) 21 W Board 11 17:29

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jimmy Long (8) W 52:03

(bye) (25) L vs.
Dwayne Williard (10) W 50:19

(bye) (27) L vs.
Wesley Winston (12) W 04:58

Austin Williard (19) 18 L vs.
Jeremiah Dupont (13) 21 W BOARD 8 13:41

Chace Henderson (21) 21 W vs.
Dawson Patterson (11) 9 L Board 10 12:36

James Cook (20) 16 L vs.
William Arrington Jr (14) 21 W Board 12 15:36

Jonathan Devine (18) 10 L vs.
Kenneth Hubbard (16) 21 W Board 11 13:29

Thomas Palmer (17) 21 W vs.
Dwayne Obrien (15) 11 L BOARD 9 17:35

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 23:58

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 23:58

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 23:58

(bye) (28) L vs.
Chace Henderson (21) W 36:36

(bye) (30) L vs.
Austin Williard (19) W 36:04

(bye) (32) L vs.
Thomas Palmer (17) W 40:11

James Cook (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 44:09

Jonathan Devine (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 40:53

Winners 1

Caleb Avery (1) 21 W vs.
Kenneth Hubbard (16) 16 L Board 11 23:54

Dawson Patterson (11) 14 L vs.
Branden Davis (6) 21 W Board 12 13:03

Dwayne Obrien (15) 1 L vs.
RJ Avery (2) 21 W BOARD 7 06:14

Jason Leogrande (9) 21 W vs.
Jimmy Long (8) 2 L BOARD 9 15:57

Jeremiah Dupont (13) 13 L vs.
Greg Stanley (4) 21 W BOARD 8 13:17

Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21 W vs.
William Arrington Jr (14) 9 L Board 10 11:36

Robbie Davis (7) 21 W vs.
Dwayne Williard (10) 12 L Board 12 10:26

Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21 W vs.
Wesley Winston (12) 17 L BOARD 7 17:07

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Dwayne Williard (10) W 23:58

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jimmy Long (8) W 23:58

(bye) (27) L vs.
Branden Davis (6) W 23:58

(bye) (29) L vs.
Greg Stanley (4) W 23:58

(bye) (31) L vs.
RJ Avery (2) W 23:58

Austin Williard (19) 11 L vs.
William Arrington Jr (14) 21 W BOARD 9 10:26

Caleb Avery (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 23:58

Chace Henderson (21) 3 L vs.
Wesley Winston (12) 21 W Board 10 10:39

Dawson Patterson (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 23:58

Dwayne Obrien (15) 21 W vs.
Jonathan Devine (18) 13 L BOARD 7 14:43

Jason Leogrande (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 23:58

Jeremiah Dupont (13) 21 W vs.
James Cook (20) 20 L BOARD 8 17:50

Mike Arrington Sr (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 23:58

Robbie Davis (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 23:58

Ronald Brooks Jr (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 23:58

Thomas Palmer (17) 14 L vs.
Kenneth Hubbard (16) 21 W Board 11 13:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20