SandBar 09/21/2019

Updated 2:24pm

Final

Big John / G-Daddy (6) vs.
Pawpaw / Nathan (3) Board 3 16:02:27

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Shawn / Panda (1)
(bye) (32)
Super Dave / Noah (17)
Board 2
Dewey / Laura (16)
Patrick / Sandra (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Joe / Keith (8)
Wynelle / Big Country (5)
(bye) (28)
Jordan / Jay (21)
Board 1
Deb / Tyler (12)
Jewel / Coach (13)
Board 4
Chris C. / Juliann (20)
(bye) (29)
Jennifer Cleveland / Steve (4)
Pawpaw / Nathan (3)
(bye) (30)
Fish / Mike A. (19)
Board 3
Tracey / Animal (14)
Linda / Veg (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Big John / G-Daddy (6)
Bubba / April (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Scooba Steve / Gene (10)
Ronald / Nancy (15)
Board 5
Kevin / Laney (18)
(bye) (31)
Lee / Q (2)
Shawn / Panda (1)
A
Board 4
Super Dave / Noah (17)
Patrick / Sandra (9)
B
Board 3
Joe / Keith (8)
Wynelle / Big Country (5)
C
Board 1
Jordan / Jay (21)
Chris C. / Juliann (20)
D
Board 2
Jennifer Cleveland / Steve (4)
Pawpaw / Nathan (3)
E
Board 3
Fish / Mike A. (19)
Linda / Veg (11)
F
Board 2
Big John / G-Daddy (6)
Bubba / April (7)
G
Board 1
Scooba Steve / Gene (10)
Ronald / Nancy (15)
H
Board 5
Lee / Q (2)
Super Dave / Noah (17)
I
Board 1
Joe / Keith (8)
Jordan / Jay (21)
J
Board 4
Jennifer Cleveland / Steve (4)
Pawpaw / Nathan (3)
K
Board 3
Big John / G-Daddy (6)
Bubba / April (7)
L
Board 3
Ronald / Nancy (15)
Joe / Keith (8)
M
Board 2
Jordan / Jay (21)
Big John / G-Daddy (6)
N
Board 4
Bubba / April (7)
Joe / Keith (8)
O
Board 4
Big John / G-Daddy (6)
Big John / G-Daddy (6)
Board 3
Pawpaw / Nathan (3)
(bye) (32)
Dewey / Laura (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Deb / Tyler (12)
Jewel / Coach (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Tracey / Animal (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Kevin / Laney (18)
(bye) (31)
Dewey / Laura (16)
H
Board 5
Lee / Q (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Scooba Steve / Gene (10)
Deb / Tyler (12)
F
Board 4
Linda / Veg (11)
Jewel / Coach (13)
E
Board 1
Fish / Mike A. (19)
Tracey / Animal (14)
D
Board 2
Chris C. / Juliann (20)
(bye) (27)
C
Wynelle / Big Country (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Patrick / Sandra (9)
Kevin / Laney (18)
A
Board 3
Shawn / Panda (1)
Dewey / Laura (16)
Board 2
Scooba Steve / Gene (10)
Linda / Veg (11)
Board 1
Fish / Mike A. (19)
Chris C. / Juliann (20)
Board 2
Wynelle / Big Country (5)
Patrick / Sandra (9)
Board 4
Kevin / Laney (18)
Scooba Steve / Gene (10)
J
Board 3
Jennifer Cleveland / Steve (4)
Fish / Mike A. (19)
I
Board 5
Super Dave / Noah (17)
Chris C. / Juliann (20)
L
Board 4
Ronald / Nancy (15)
Patrick / Sandra (9)
K
Board 3
Pawpaw / Nathan (3)
Jennifer Cleveland / Steve (4)
Board 2
Fish / Mike A. (19)
Chris C. / Juliann (20)
Board 1
Pawpaw / Nathan (3)
Jennifer Cleveland / Steve (4)
N
Board 2
Bubba / April (7)
Pawpaw / Nathan (3)
M
Board 4
Jordan / Jay (21)
Jennifer Cleveland / Steve (4)
Board 2
Pawpaw / Nathan (3)
Pawpaw / Nathan (3)
O
Board 3
Joe / Keith (8)
Pawpaw / Nathan (3)

3rd

  Joe / Keith (8)

4th

  Jennifer Cleveland / Steve (4)

5th

  Bubba / April (7)

  Jordan / Jay (21)

7th

  Fish / Mike A. (19)

  Chris C. / Juliann (20)

9th

  Scooba Steve / Gene (10)

  Super Dave / Noah (17)

  Ronald / Nancy (15)

  Patrick / Sandra (9)

13th

  Dewey / Laura (16)

  Linda / Veg (11)

  Wynelle / Big Country (5)

  Kevin / Laney (18)

17th

  Lee / Q (2)

  (bye) (25)

  Deb / Tyler (12)

  Jewel / Coach (13)

  Tracey / Animal (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Shawn / Panda (1)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Pawpaw / Nathan (3) W vs.
Joe / Keith (8) L Board 3 25:13

Elimination Semi-final

Jennifer Cleveland / Steve (4) L vs.
Pawpaw / Nathan (3) W Board 2 14:44

Winners Final

Joe / Keith (8) L vs.
Big John / G-Daddy (6) W Board 4 33:10

Elimination 6

Jennifer Cleveland / Steve (4) W vs.
Bubba / April (7) L Board 2 25:00

Pawpaw / Nathan (3) W vs.
Jordan / Jay (21) L Board 4 19:55

Elimination 5

Chris C. / Juliann (20) L vs.
Pawpaw / Nathan (3) W Board 1 13:49

Jennifer Cleveland / Steve (4) W vs.
Fish / Mike A. (19) L Board 2 21:17

Winners Semi-finals

Big John / G-Daddy (6) W vs.
Bubba / April (7) L Board 4 14:53

Joe / Keith (8) W vs.
Jordan / Jay (21) L Board 2 19:24

Elimination 4

Chris C. / Juliann (20) W vs.
Ronald / Nancy (15) L Board 4 26:50

Fish / Mike A. (19) W vs.
Super Dave / Noah (17) L Board 5 20:54

Patrick / Sandra (9) L vs.
Pawpaw / Nathan (3) W Board 3 19:54

Scooba Steve / Gene (10) L vs.
Jennifer Cleveland / Steve (4) W Board 3 25:59

Elimination 3

Chris C. / Juliann (20) W vs.
Wynelle / Big Country (5) L Board 2 23:32

Dewey / Laura (16) L vs.
Scooba Steve / Gene (10) W Board 2 24:48

Linda / Veg (11) L vs.
Fish / Mike A. (19) W Board 1 20:34

Patrick / Sandra (9) W vs.
Kevin / Laney (18) L Board 4 18:33

Winners 2

Bubba / April (7) W vs.
Ronald / Nancy (15) L Board 3 12:51

Jordan / Jay (21) W vs.
Jennifer Cleveland / Steve (4) L Board 4 16:50

Pawpaw / Nathan (3) L vs.
Big John / G-Daddy (6) W Board 3 11:59

Super Dave / Noah (17) L vs.
Joe / Keith (8) W Board 1 23:06

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Patrick / Sandra (9) W 16:14

(bye) (25) L vs.
Scooba Steve / Gene (10) W 25:30

(bye) (27) L vs.
Wynelle / Big Country (5) W 43:35

Deb / Tyler (12) L vs.
Linda / Veg (11) W Board 4 18:46

Dewey / Laura (16) W vs.
Lee / Q (2) L Board 5 37:41

Jewel / Coach (13) L vs.
Fish / Mike A. (19) W Board 1 19:23

Kevin / Laney (18) W vs.
Shawn / Panda (1) L Board 3 18:29

Tracey / Animal (14) L vs.
Chris C. / Juliann (20) W Board 2 17:05

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 48:41

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 48:41

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 48:41

(bye) (28) L vs.
Deb / Tyler (12) W 05:28

(bye) (30) L vs.
Tracey / Animal (14) W 04:11

(bye) (32) L vs.
Dewey / Laura (16) W 16:22

Jewel / Coach (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 18:12

Kevin / Laney (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 20:12

Winners 1

Bubba / April (7) W vs.
Scooba Steve / Gene (10) L Board 1 19:43

Chris C. / Juliann (20) L vs.
Jennifer Cleveland / Steve (4) W Board 2 21:44

Linda / Veg (11) L vs.
Big John / G-Daddy (6) W Board 2 16:05

Patrick / Sandra (9) L vs.
Joe / Keith (8) W Board 3 11:49

Pawpaw / Nathan (3) W vs.
Fish / Mike A. (19) L Board 3 20:01

Ronald / Nancy (15) W vs.
Lee / Q (2) L Board 5 35:41

Shawn / Panda (1) L vs.
Super Dave / Noah (17) W Board 4 18:29

Wynelle / Big Country (5) L vs.
Jordan / Jay (21) W Board 1 18:01

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Scooba Steve / Gene (10) W 48:41

(bye) (25) L vs.
Joe / Keith (8) W 48:41

(bye) (27) L vs.
Big John / G-Daddy (6) W 48:41

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jennifer Cleveland / Steve (4) W 48:41

(bye) (31) L vs.
Lee / Q (2) W 48:41

Bubba / April (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 48:41

Fish / Mike A. (19) W vs.
Tracey / Animal (14) L Board 3 15:16

Jewel / Coach (13) L vs.
Chris C. / Juliann (20) W Board 4 29:01

Jordan / Jay (21) W vs.
Deb / Tyler (12) L Board 1 16:05

Linda / Veg (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 48:41

Patrick / Sandra (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 48:41

Pawpaw / Nathan (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 48:41

Ronald / Nancy (15) W vs.
Kevin / Laney (18) L Board 5 30:36

Shawn / Panda (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 48:41

Super Dave / Noah (17) W vs.
Dewey / Laura (16) L Board 2 26:31

Wynelle / Big Country (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 48:41

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20