Tri County 12/14/19 BYOP

Updated 9:07pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Smith & Chris Laney
(bye)
Hailey Mitchell & Jeff Rambo
11
Ron Moreland & Nikki Jones
Ben Gwen & Charlie Dennis
(bye)
(bye)
Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis
Kevin Fiske & Tristian Chandler
(bye)
(bye)
Marcus Daloney & Matt Ledbetter
John McKinnon & Rick Sutton
(bye)
(bye)
Ashley Burkes & Brandon Horsley
Vee Mackey & Donnie Renfroe
(bye)
Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison
12
Nick Lowrey & Wayne Griffin
Tanner Hicks & Austin Johnson
(bye)
(bye)
John Dorman & Tanner Watts
Kelly Jacks & Danny Odom
(bye)
(bye)
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Doyle Taylor & Jesse James
3
Sandra Hall & Emilia Hall
(bye)
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
Randall Sanford & Keith Castleberry
(bye)
Jeff McGinty & Brian Smith
2
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Anthony Lejeune & Daniel Johnson
(bye)
(bye)
Clint Hanson & Kevin Jones
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry
Brandon Scott & Zack Davis
5
Amos Faulk & Blake Dickinson
(bye)
Joe Faulk & Sam Baker
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
(bye)
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
10
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Haydan Odom & Judson Balentine
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Keith & Zeb King
Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner
(bye)
(bye)
Shannon Chandler & Troy Calhoun
Cam Beasley & Brooke Dickinson
9
Clayton Payne & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson
Steve Smith & Chris Laney
A
3
Ron Moreland & Nikki Jones
Ben Gwen & Charlie Dennis
B
4
Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis
Kevin Fiske & Tristian Chandler
C
6
Marcus Daloney & Matt Ledbetter
John McKinnon & Rick Sutton
D
8
Ashley Burkes & Brandon Horsley
Vee Mackey & Donnie Renfroe
E
12
Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison
Tanner Hicks & Austin Johnson
F
5
John Dorman & Tanner Watts
Kelly Jacks & Danny Odom
G
1
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Doyle Taylor & Jesse James
H
7
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
Randall Sanford & Keith Castleberry
I
9
Jeff McGinty & Brian Smith
Anthony Lejeune & Daniel Johnson
J
7
Clint Hanson & Kevin Jones
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
K
11
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry
Brandon Scott & Zack Davis
L
8
Joe Faulk & Sam Baker
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
M
10
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Haydan Odom & Judson Balentine
N
1
Jeff Keith & Zeb King
Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner
O
6
Shannon Chandler & Troy Calhoun
Clayton Payne & Stephanie Gibson
P
2
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson
Steve Smith & Chris Laney
Q
3
Ben Gwen & Charlie Dennis
Kevin Fiske & Tristian Chandler
R
5
John McKinnon & Rick Sutton
Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison
S
5
Tanner Hicks & Austin Johnson
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
T
12
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
Jeff McGinty & Brian Smith
U
1
Clint Hanson & Kevin Jones
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
V
11
Brandon Scott & Zack Davis
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
W
6
Haydan Odom & Judson Balentine
Shannon Chandler & Troy Calhoun
X
12
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson
Steve Smith & Chris Laney
Y
3
John McKinnon & Rick Sutton
Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison
Z
6
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
Jeff McGinty & Brian Smith
AA
11
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
AB
3
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson
John McKinnon & Rick Sutton
AC
1
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
AD
6
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
AE
6
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
1
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
6
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
(bye)
Hailey Mitchell & Jeff Rambo
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Nick Lowrey & Wayne Griffin
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Sandra Hall & Emilia Hall
(bye)
(bye)
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Amos Faulk & Blake Dickinson
(bye)
(bye)
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Cam Beasley & Brooke Dickinson
(bye)
Hailey Mitchell & Jeff Rambo
P
9
Clayton Payne & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
O
Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner
(bye)
N
Jeff Keith & Zeb King
(bye)
M
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Nick Lowrey & Wayne Griffin
L
4
Joe Faulk & Sam Baker
(bye)
K
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry
(bye)
J
Anthony Lejeune & Daniel Johnson
Sandra Hall & Emilia Hall
I
9
Randall Sanford & Keith Castleberry
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
H
10
Doyle Taylor & Jesse James
(bye)
G
Kelly Jacks & Danny Odom
(bye)
F
John Dorman & Tanner Watts
Amos Faulk & Blake Dickinson
E
7
Vee Mackey & Donnie Renfroe
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
D
8
Ashley Burkes & Brandon Horsley
(bye)
C
Marcus Daloney & Matt Ledbetter
(bye)
B
Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis
Cam Beasley & Brooke Dickinson
A
2
Ron Moreland & Nikki Jones
Clayton Payne & Stephanie Gibson
9
Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner
Jeff Keith & Zeb King
6
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Joe Faulk & Sam Baker
7
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry
Anthony Lejeune & Daniel Johnson
4
Randall Sanford & Keith Castleberry
Doyle Taylor & Jesse James
10
Kelly Jacks & Danny Odom
John Dorman & Tanner Watts
1
Vee Mackey & Donnie Renfroe
Ashley Burkes & Brandon Horsley
8
Marcus Daloney & Matt Ledbetter
Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis
2
Ron Moreland & Nikki Jones
Clayton Payne & Stephanie Gibson
T
9
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
S
5
Tanner Hicks & Austin Johnson
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry
R
7
Kevin Fiske & Tristian Chandler
Anthony Lejeune & Daniel Johnson
Q
4
Ben Gwen & Charlie Dennis
Doyle Taylor & Jesse James
X
8
Shannon Chandler & Troy Calhoun
Vee Mackey & Donnie Renfroe
W
1
Haydan Odom & Judson Balentine
Marcus Daloney & Matt Ledbetter
V
10
Brandon Scott & Zack Davis
Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis
U
5
Clint Hanson & Kevin Jones
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
7
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Kevin Fiske & Tristian Chandler
4
Ben Gwen & Charlie Dennis
Shannon Chandler & Troy Calhoun
3
Vee Mackey & Donnie Renfroe
Marcus Daloney & Matt Ledbetter
4
Clint Hanson & Kevin Jones
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
AB
5
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson
Kevin Fiske & Tristian Chandler
AA
8
Jeff McGinty & Brian Smith
Shannon Chandler & Troy Calhoun
Z
3
Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison
Marcus Daloney & Matt Ledbetter
Y
4
Steve Smith & Chris Laney
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
7
Jeff McGinty & Brian Smith
Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison
4
Marcus Daloney & Matt Ledbetter
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
AC
1
John McKinnon & Rick Sutton
Marcus Daloney & Matt Ledbetter
AD
3
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
4
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
AE
3
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez

1st

  Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary

2nd

  Casey Taylor & David Sanchez

3rd

  Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson

4th

  Mark Smith & Kip Smith

5th

  John McKinnon & Rick Sutton

  Marcus Daloney & Matt Ledbetter

7th

  Jeff McGinty & Brian Smith

  Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison

9th

  Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson

  Kevin Fiske & Tristian Chandler

  Shannon Chandler & Troy Calhoun

  Steve Smith & Chris Laney

13th

  Danny Caffee & Tony Williams

  Ben Gwen & Charlie Dennis

  Vee Mackey & Donnie Renfroe

  Clint Hanson & Kevin Jones

17th

  Clayton Payne & Stephanie Gibson

  Tanner Hicks & Austin Johnson

  Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry

  Anthony Lejeune & Daniel Johnson

  Doyle Taylor & Jesse James

  Haydan Odom & Judson Balentine

  Brandon Scott & Zack Davis

  Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis

25th

  Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner

  Jeff Keith & Zeb King

  Joe Faulk & Sam Baker

  Randall Sanford & Keith Castleberry

  Kelly Jacks & Danny Odom

  John Dorman & Tanner Watts

  Ashley Burkes & Brandon Horsley

  Ron Moreland & Nikki Jones

33th

  Hailey Mitchell & Jeff Rambo

  Nick Lowrey & Wayne Griffin

  Sandra Hall & Emilia Hall

  Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones

  Amos Faulk & Blake Dickinson

  Wendy Davis & Gary Davis

  Cam Beasley & Brooke Dickinson

Final - Match 2

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 6 00:03

Final

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W 1 37:21

Elimination Final

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson L 3 16:42

Elimination Semi-final

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 4 12:10

Winners Final

Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 6 12:23

Elimination 8

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
John McKinnon & Rick Sutton L 1 11:45

Marcus Daloney & Matt Ledbetter L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 3 11:58

Elimination 7

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Jeff McGinty & Brian Smith L 7 08:08

Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison L vs.
Marcus Daloney & Matt Ledbetter W 4 12:35

Winners Semi-finals

John McKinnon & Rick Sutton L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson W 1 14:27

Mark Smith & Kip Smith L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 6 12:18

Elimination 6

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson L 5 11:08

Kevin Fiske & Tristian Chandler L vs.
Jeff McGinty & Brian Smith W 8 16:08

Marcus Daloney & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Steve Smith & Chris Laney L 4 16:10

Shannon Chandler & Troy Calhoun L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison W 3 19:47

Elimination 5

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W 7 18:15

Kevin Fiske & Tristian Chandler W vs.
Ben Gwen & Charlie Dennis L 4 13:10

Marcus Daloney & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Clint Hanson & Kevin Jones L 4 11:46

Shannon Chandler & Troy Calhoun W vs.
Vee Mackey & Donnie Renfroe L 3 12:31

Winners 3

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson L 3 08:17

Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson W 6 15:35

Jeff McGinty & Brian Smith L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 11 15:18

Steve Smith & Chris Laney L vs.
John McKinnon & Rick Sutton W 3 15:07

Elimination 4

Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry L vs.
Kevin Fiske & Tristian Chandler W 7 15:03

Anthony Lejeune & Daniel Johnson L vs.
Ben Gwen & Charlie Dennis W 4 12:48

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Tanner Hicks & Austin Johnson L 5 10:35

Clayton Payne & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 9 16:14

Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis L vs.
Clint Hanson & Kevin Jones W 5 14:26

Doyle Taylor & Jesse James L vs.
Shannon Chandler & Troy Calhoun W 8 12:11

Marcus Daloney & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Brandon Scott & Zack Davis L 10 19:40

Vee Mackey & Donnie Renfroe W vs.
Haydan Odom & Judson Balentine L 1 09:34

Elimination 3

Anthony Lejeune & Daniel Johnson W vs.
Randall Sanford & Keith Castleberry L 4 11:48

Ashley Burkes & Brandon Horsley L vs.
Marcus Daloney & Matt Ledbetter W 8 15:33

Clayton Payne & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner L 9 08:40

Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis W vs.
Ron Moreland & Nikki Jones L 2 15:28

Doyle Taylor & Jesse James W vs.
Kelly Jacks & Danny Odom L 10 09:03

Jeff Keith & Zeb King L vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W 6 08:06

Joe Faulk & Sam Baker L vs.
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry W 7 07:19

John Dorman & Tanner Watts L vs.
Vee Mackey & Donnie Renfroe W 1 09:53

Winners 2

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Haydan Odom & Judson Balentine L 6 12:00

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson W 12 12:54

Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison W vs.
Tanner Hicks & Austin Johnson L 5 12:13

Jeff McGinty & Brian Smith W vs.
Clint Hanson & Kevin Jones L 1 11:51

Kevin Fiske & Tristian Chandler L vs.
John McKinnon & Rick Sutton W 5 11:08

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Brandon Scott & Zack Davis L 11 23:44

Shannon Chandler & Troy Calhoun L vs.
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson W 12 17:19

Steve Smith & Chris Laney W vs.
Ben Gwen & Charlie Dennis L 3 11:30

Elimination 2

Amos Faulk & Blake Dickinson L vs.
Vee Mackey & Donnie Renfroe W 7 08:40

Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L vs.
Doyle Taylor & Jesse James W 10 12:47

Cam Beasley & Brooke Dickinson L vs.
Ron Moreland & Nikki Jones W 2 13:24

Hailey Mitchell & Jeff Rambo L vs.
Clayton Payne & Stephanie Gibson W 9 10:18

Nick Lowrey & Wayne Griffin L vs.
Joe Faulk & Sam Baker W 4 13:01

Sandra Hall & Emilia Hall L vs.
Randall Sanford & Keith Castleberry W 9 08:32

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L vs.
Ashley Burkes & Brandon Horsley W 8 14:07

Winners 1

Anthony Lejeune & Daniel Johnson L vs.
Clint Hanson & Kevin Jones W 7 14:28

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez L 10 14:16

Ben Gwen & Charlie Dennis W vs.
Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis L 4 19:53

Brandon Scott & Zack Davis W vs.
Joe Faulk & Sam Baker L 8 06:13

Clayton Payne & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson W 2 17:09

Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner L vs.
Shannon Chandler & Troy Calhoun W 6 08:07

Doyle Taylor & Jesse James L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson W 7 14:01

Haydan Odom & Judson Balentine W vs.
Jeff Keith & Zeb King L 1 16:03

John McKinnon & Rick Sutton W vs.
Ashley Burkes & Brandon Horsley L 8 13:03

Kelly Jacks & Danny Odom L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 1 08:50

Kevin Fiske & Tristian Chandler W vs.
Marcus Daloney & Matt Ledbetter L 6 17:50

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry L 11 10:12

Randall Sanford & Keith Castleberry L vs.
Jeff McGinty & Brian Smith W 9 08:04

Steve Smith & Chris Laney W vs.
Ron Moreland & Nikki Jones L 3 18:38

Tanner Hicks & Austin Johnson W vs.
John Dorman & Tanner Watts L 5 15:50

Vee Mackey & Donnie Renfroe L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison W 12 14:10

Round 1

Brandon Scott & Zack Davis W vs.
Amos Faulk & Blake Dickinson L 5 11:23

Cam Beasley & Brooke Dickinson L vs.
Clayton Payne & Stephanie Gibson W 9 16:27

Doyle Taylor & Jesse James W vs.
Sandra Hall & Emilia Hall L 3 13:13

Hailey Mitchell & Jeff Rambo L vs.
Ron Moreland & Nikki Jones W 11 12:31

Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison W vs.
Nick Lowrey & Wayne Griffin L 12 13:41

Jeff McGinty & Brian Smith W vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L 2 15:55

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W 10 13:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20