2017 Florida State Doubles Due South

Updated 7:03pm

Final

Tanner Ashton (1) vs.
Scott L Trey (15) 1 06:08:08

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tanner Ashton (1)
(bye) (32)
Ryan Luke (17)
4
Fisher Tom (16)
Bo Jeff (9)
8
Mark Nery (24)
(bye) (25)
Andy David (8)
Brett Sam (5)
(bye) (28)
Chris Cuccia Scott Schutz (21)
11
Shawn Joel (12)
Chase Steve (13)
6
Jamie Ron (20)
(bye) (29)
Clayton Nick (4)
Chris Chad (3)
(bye) (30)
Emory Justin (19)
6
Rob Jared (14)
Dan Preston (11)
9
Jessica April (22)
(bye) (27)
Cheyenne Johnny (6)
Kingley Val (7)
(bye) (26)
Andrew Mike (23)
Scott D Evan (10)
Scott L Trey (15)
1
Mooney Charlie (18)
(bye) (31)
Davis Rosie (2)
Tanner Ashton (1)
A
6
Fisher Tom (16)
Bo Jeff (9)
B
1
Andy David (8)
Brett Sam (5)
C
9
Chris Cuccia Scott Schutz (21)
Chase Steve (13)
D
8
Clayton Nick (4)
Chris Chad (3)
E
5
Rob Jared (14)
Dan Preston (11)
F
3
Cheyenne Johnny (6)
Kingley Val (7)
G
5
Scott D Evan (10)
Scott L Trey (15)
H
4
Davis Rosie (2)
Tanner Ashton (1)
I
5
Bo Jeff (9)
Chris Cuccia Scott Schutz (21)
J
1
Chase Steve (13)
Chris Chad (3)
K
6
Cheyenne Johnny (6)
Kingley Val (7)
L
9
Scott L Trey (15)
Tanner Ashton (1)
M
4
Chase Steve (13)
Chris Chad (3)
N
2
Scott L Trey (15)
Tanner Ashton (1)
O
3
Scott L Trey (15)
Tanner Ashton (1)
1
Scott L Trey (15)
(bye) (32)
Ryan Luke (17)
Mark Nery (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Shawn Joel (12)
Jamie Ron (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Emory Justin (19)
Jessica April (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Andrew Mike (23)
Mooney Charlie (18)
(bye) (31)
Ryan Luke (17)
H
8
Davis Rosie (2)
Mark Nery (24)
G
3
Scott D Evan (10)
Shawn Joel (12)
F
1
Dan Preston (11)
Jamie Ron (20)
E
4
Rob Jared (14)
Emory Justin (19)
D
6
Clayton Nick (4)
Jessica April (22)
C
3
Brett Sam (5)
Andrew Mike (23)
B
11
Andy David (8)
Mooney Charlie (18)
A
8
Fisher Tom (16)
Davis Rosie (2)
6
Scott D Evan (10)
Dan Preston (11)
11
Rob Jared (14)
Emory Justin (19)
3
Brett Sam (5)
Andy David (8)
5
Fisher Tom (16)
Davis Rosie (2)
J
3
Chris Cuccia Scott Schutz (21)
Rob Jared (14)
I
4
Bo Jeff (9)
Brett Sam (5)
L
11
Kingley Val (7)
Fisher Tom (16)
K
1
Cheyenne Johnny (6)
Chris Cuccia Scott Schutz (21)
3
Bo Jeff (9)
Brett Sam (5)
1
Fisher Tom (16)
Chris Cuccia Scott Schutz (21)
N
4
Chris Chad (3)
Fisher Tom (16)
M
2
Chase Steve (13)
Chris Cuccia Scott Schutz (21)
2
Chase Steve (13)
Chase Steve (13)
O
3
Scott L Trey (15)
Scott L Trey (15)

3rd

  Chase Steve (13)

4th

  Chris Cuccia Scott Schutz (21)

5th

  Chris Chad (3)

  Fisher Tom (16)

7th

  Bo Jeff (9)

  Brett Sam (5)

9th

  Davis Rosie (2)

  Rob Jared (14)

  Kingley Val (7)

  Cheyenne Johnny (6)

13th

  Scott D Evan (10)

  Dan Preston (11)

  Emory Justin (19)

  Andy David (8)

17th

  Ryan Luke (17)

  Mark Nery (24)

  Shawn Joel (12)

  Jamie Ron (20)

  Clayton Nick (4)

  Jessica April (22)

  Andrew Mike (23)

  Mooney Charlie (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Chase Steve (13) L vs.
Scott L Trey (15) W 3 16:23

Elimination Semi-final

Chris Cuccia Scott Schutz (21) L vs.
Chase Steve (13) W 2 14:18

Winners Final

Tanner Ashton (1) W vs.
Scott L Trey (15) L 3 11:28

Elimination 6

Chris Cuccia Scott Schutz (21) W vs.
Chris Chad (3) L 4 11:56

Fisher Tom (16) L vs.
Chase Steve (13) W 2 36:15

Elimination 5

Brett Sam (5) L vs.
Fisher Tom (16) W 1 20:15

Chris Cuccia Scott Schutz (21) W vs.
Bo Jeff (9) L 3 16:10

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Chad (3) L vs.
Scott L Trey (15) W 2 06:33

Tanner Ashton (1) W vs.
Chase Steve (13) L 4 12:48

Elimination 4

Brett Sam (5) W vs.
Kingley Val (7) L 11 10:23

Davis Rosie (2) L vs.
Chris Cuccia Scott Schutz (21) W 3 19:35

Fisher Tom (16) W vs.
Cheyenne Johnny (6) L 1 10:13

Rob Jared (14) L vs.
Bo Jeff (9) W 4 11:00

Elimination 3

Andy David (8) L vs.
Fisher Tom (16) W 5 12:10

Dan Preston (11) L vs.
Rob Jared (14) W 11 12:15

Davis Rosie (2) W vs.
Scott D Evan (10) L 6 23:38

Emory Justin (19) L vs.
Brett Sam (5) W 3 25:55

Winners 2

Chris Chad (3) W vs.
Cheyenne Johnny (6) L 6 14:30

Chris Cuccia Scott Schutz (21) L vs.
Chase Steve (13) W 1 16:06

Kingley Val (7) L vs.
Scott L Trey (15) W 9 08:16

Tanner Ashton (1) W vs.
Bo Jeff (9) L 5 13:28

Elimination 2

Andrew Mike (23) L vs.
Andy David (8) W 11 40:06

Emory Justin (19) W vs.
Clayton Nick (4) L 6 15:26

Jamie Ron (20) L vs.
Rob Jared (14) W 4 15:26

Jessica April (22) L vs.
Brett Sam (5) W 3 11:34

Mark Nery (24) L vs.
Scott D Evan (10) W 3 14:52

Mooney Charlie (18) L vs.
Fisher Tom (16) W 8 37:30

Ryan Luke (17) L vs.
Davis Rosie (2) W 8 11:26

Shawn Joel (12) L vs.
Dan Preston (11) W 1 14:12

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Andrew Mike (23) W 25:46

(bye) (28) L vs.
Shawn Joel (12) W 23:16

(bye) (30) L vs.
Emory Justin (19) W 06:46

(bye) (32) L vs.
Ryan Luke (17) W 18:25

Jamie Ron (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 18:40

Jessica April (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 24:54

Mark Nery (24) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 32:18

Mooney Charlie (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 28:06

Winners 1

Bo Jeff (9) W vs.
Andy David (8) L 1 20:21

Brett Sam (5) L vs.
Chris Cuccia Scott Schutz (21) W 9 17:18

Chase Steve (13) W vs.
Clayton Nick (4) L 8 16:24

Chris Chad (3) W vs.
Rob Jared (14) L 5 13:24

Dan Preston (11) L vs.
Cheyenne Johnny (6) W 3 19:26

Kingley Val (7) W vs.
Scott D Evan (10) L 5 28:07

Scott L Trey (15) W vs.
Davis Rosie (2) L 4 38:29

Tanner Ashton (1) W vs.
Fisher Tom (16) L 6 08:52

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Andy David (8) W 07:01

(bye) (27) L vs.
Cheyenne Johnny (6) W 07:01

(bye) (29) L vs.
Clayton Nick (4) W 07:01

(bye) (31) L vs.
Davis Rosie (2) W 07:01

Andrew Mike (23) L vs.
Scott D Evan (10) W 13:29

Bo Jeff (9) W vs.
Mark Nery (24) L 8 21:40

Brett Sam (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 07:01

Chase Steve (13) W vs.
Jamie Ron (20) L 6 07:05

Chris Chad (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 07:01

Chris Cuccia Scott Schutz (21) W vs.
Shawn Joel (12) L 11 12:10

Dan Preston (11) W vs.
Jessica April (22) L 9 12:57

Emory Justin (19) L vs.
Rob Jared (14) W 6 24:06

Kingley Val (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 07:01

Ryan Luke (17) L vs.
Fisher Tom (16) W 4 08:05

Scott L Trey (15) W vs.
Mooney Charlie (18) L 1 15:32

Tanner Ashton (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 07:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20