TLD LOD 6/8

Updated 2:10am

None.

Final - Match 2

Alex Baumann // Justin Dennison vs.
Chris Blaschka // John Gemini

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Alex Baumann // Justin Dennison
(bye)
Dustin Harder* // Morgan Brandt
Sarah Makovec // Thea Witucki
Barb Poncek // Lisa Kleinschmidt
Board 4
Bill Holden // Chris Cortright
(bye)
Ian Makovec // Jenny Blaschka
Kyle Rusch // Sandi Yanko
(bye)
Chris Blaschka // John Gemini
Jeff Holder // Matt Rotell
Bob Kleinschmidt // Thomas Cooper
Derek Schotz // Karen Piasecki
(bye)
Eric Schmidt // Randy Robinson
Alex Baumann // Justin Dennison
A
Dustin Harder* // Morgan Brandt
Bill Holden // Chris Cortright
B
Ian Makovec // Jenny Blaschka
Kyle Rusch // Sandi Yanko
C
Chris Blaschka // John Gemini
Bob Kleinschmidt // Thomas Cooper
D
Eric Schmidt // Randy Robinson
Alex Baumann // Justin Dennison
E
Bill Holden // Chris Cortright
Chris Blaschka // John Gemini
F
Bob Kleinschmidt // Thomas Cooper
Alex Baumann // Justin Dennison
G
Board 4
Chris Blaschka // John Gemini
Chris Blaschka // John Gemini
Board 4
Alex Baumann // Justin Dennison
Alex Baumann // Justin Dennison
Chris Blaschka // John Gemini
(bye)
Sarah Makovec // Thea Witucki
Barb Poncek // Lisa Kleinschmidt
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Holder // Matt Rotell
Derek Schotz // Karen Piasecki
(bye)
Sarah Makovec // Thea Witucki
D
Board 4
Eric Schmidt // Randy Robinson
Barb Poncek // Lisa Kleinschmidt
C
Kyle Rusch // Sandi Yanko
Jeff Holder // Matt Rotell
B
Ian Makovec // Jenny Blaschka
Derek Schotz // Karen Piasecki
A
Dustin Harder* // Morgan Brandt
Eric Schmidt // Randy Robinson
Kyle Rusch // Sandi Yanko
Jeff Holder // Matt Rotell
Board 4
Derek Schotz // Karen Piasecki
Eric Schmidt // Randy Robinson
E
Board 4
Bill Holden // Chris Cortright
Jeff Holder // Matt Rotell
F
Bob Kleinschmidt // Thomas Cooper
Eric Schmidt // Randy Robinson
Bob Kleinschmidt // Thomas Cooper
Bob Kleinschmidt // Thomas Cooper
G
Board 4
Alex Baumann // Justin Dennison
Alex Baumann // Justin Dennison

3rd

  Bob Kleinschmidt // Thomas Cooper

4th

  Eric Schmidt // Randy Robinson

5th

  Bill Holden // Chris Cortright

  Jeff Holder // Matt Rotell

7th

  Kyle Rusch // Sandi Yanko

  Derek Schotz // Karen Piasecki

9th

  Sarah Makovec // Thea Witucki

  Barb Poncek // Lisa Kleinschmidt

  Ian Makovec // Jenny Blaschka

  Dustin Harder* // Morgan Brandt

Final

Chris Blaschka // John Gemini L vs.
Alex Baumann // Justin Dennison W Board 4 57:35

Elimination Final

Bob Kleinschmidt // Thomas Cooper L vs.
Alex Baumann // Justin Dennison W Board 4 25:35

Elimination Semi-final

Eric Schmidt // Randy Robinson L vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt // Thomas Cooper W 30:36

Winners Final

Alex Baumann // Justin Dennison L vs.
Chris Blaschka // John Gemini W Board 4 31:15

Elimination 4

Eric Schmidt // Randy Robinson W vs.
Bill Holden // Chris Cortright L Board 4 15:45

Jeff Holder // Matt Rotell L vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt // Thomas Cooper W 29:28

Elimination 3

Eric Schmidt // Randy Robinson W vs.
Kyle Rusch // Sandi Yanko L 37:26

Jeff Holder // Matt Rotell W vs.
Derek Schotz // Karen Piasecki L Board 4 20:48

Winners Semi-finals

Alex Baumann // Justin Dennison W vs.
Bill Holden // Chris Cortright L 20:47

Chris Blaschka // John Gemini W vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt // Thomas Cooper L 38:18

Elimination 2

Barb Poncek // Lisa Kleinschmidt L vs.
Kyle Rusch // Sandi Yanko W 34:47

Derek Schotz // Karen Piasecki W vs.
Dustin Harder* // Morgan Brandt L 25:39

Jeff Holder // Matt Rotell W vs.
Ian Makovec // Jenny Blaschka L 19:36

Sarah Makovec // Thea Witucki L vs.
Eric Schmidt // Randy Robinson W Board 4 23:52

Winners 1

Alex Baumann // Justin Dennison W vs.
Dustin Harder* // Morgan Brandt L 15:45

Bill Holden // Chris Cortright W vs.
Ian Makovec // Jenny Blaschka L 18:23

Bob Kleinschmidt // Thomas Cooper W vs.
Eric Schmidt // Randy Robinson L 34:07

Kyle Rusch // Sandi Yanko L vs.
Chris Blaschka // John Gemini W 22:56

Round 1

Barb Poncek // Lisa Kleinschmidt L vs.
Bill Holden // Chris Cortright W Board 4 19:20

Bob Kleinschmidt // Thomas Cooper W vs.
Derek Schotz // Karen Piasecki L 22:15

Chris Blaschka // John Gemini W vs.
Jeff Holder // Matt Rotell L 22:52

Dustin Harder* // Morgan Brandt W vs.
Sarah Makovec // Thea Witucki L 26:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20