4/30/2016 ASSPC Men's A

Updated 10:26am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Don Maki // Mark Berg
(bye)
Gary Dornbush // Larry Keith
Goofy // Greg Mitchell
Anthony Graham // Will Blanchard
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Kirk // Tony Robertson
Darrin Auckland // David Boaz
(bye)
(bye)
Bob McCoy // Jeff Holder
Cody Marks // Culley Dotson
Georg Svec // Rob White
(bye)
KJ // Steven Michaelis
Don Maki // Mark Berg
A
Gary Dornbush // Larry Keith
Anthony Graham // Will Blanchard
B
Joe Kirk // Tony Robertson
Darrin Auckland // David Boaz
C
Bob McCoy // Jeff Holder
Georg Svec // Rob White
D
Skis 5
KJ // Steven Michaelis
Gary Dornbush // Larry Keith
E
Skis 5
Anthony Graham // Will Blanchard
Darrin Auckland // David Boaz
F
Skis 6
Georg Svec // Rob White
Gary Dornbush // Larry Keith
G
Skis 6
Georg Svec // Rob White
Georg Svec // Rob White
Skis 4
Gary Dornbush // Larry Keith
Gary Dornbush // Larry Keith
Skis 4
Georg Svec // Rob White
Georg Svec // Rob White
(bye)
Goofy // Greg Mitchell
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Cody Marks // Culley Dotson
(bye)
Goofy // Greg Mitchell
D
Skis 4
KJ // Steven Michaelis
(bye)
C
Bob McCoy // Jeff Holder
(bye)
B
Joe Kirk // Tony Robertson
Cody Marks // Culley Dotson
A
Skis 6
Don Maki // Mark Berg
KJ // Steven Michaelis
Skis 4
Bob McCoy // Jeff Holder
Joe Kirk // Tony Robertson
Skis 5
Cody Marks // Culley Dotson
Bob McCoy // Jeff Holder
E
Skis 6
Anthony Graham // Will Blanchard
Cody Marks // Culley Dotson
F
Skis 4
Darrin Auckland // David Boaz
Anthony Graham // Will Blanchard
Skis 5
Darrin Auckland // David Boaz
Darrin Auckland // David Boaz
G
Skis 5
Gary Dornbush // Larry Keith
Gary Dornbush // Larry Keith

1st

  Georg Svec // Rob White

2nd

  Gary Dornbush // Larry Keith

3rd

  Darrin Auckland // David Boaz

4th

  Anthony Graham // Will Blanchard

5th

  Bob McCoy // Jeff Holder

  Cody Marks // Culley Dotson

7th

  KJ // Steven Michaelis

  Joe Kirk // Tony Robertson

9th

  Goofy // Greg Mitchell

  Don Maki // Mark Berg

Final - Match 2

Gary Dornbush // Larry Keith L vs.
Georg Svec // Rob White W Skis 4 00:06

Final

Georg Svec // Rob White L vs.
Gary Dornbush // Larry Keith W Skis 4 16:19

Elimination Final

Darrin Auckland // David Boaz L vs.
Gary Dornbush // Larry Keith W Skis 5 23:01

Elimination Semi-final

Anthony Graham // Will Blanchard L vs.
Darrin Auckland // David Boaz W Skis 5 35:08

Winners Final

Gary Dornbush // Larry Keith L vs.
Georg Svec // Rob White W Skis 6 33:27

Elimination 4

Bob McCoy // Jeff Holder L vs.
Anthony Graham // Will Blanchard W Skis 6 35:41

Cody Marks // Culley Dotson L vs.
Darrin Auckland // David Boaz W Skis 4 31:05

Elimination 3

Joe Kirk // Tony Robertson L vs.
Cody Marks // Culley Dotson W Skis 5 25:57

KJ // Steven Michaelis L vs.
Bob McCoy // Jeff Holder W Skis 4 27:08

Winners Semi-finals

Darrin Auckland // David Boaz L vs.
Georg Svec // Rob White W Skis 6 28:29

Gary Dornbush // Larry Keith W vs.
Anthony Graham // Will Blanchard L Skis 5 34:07

Elimination 2

Cody Marks // Culley Dotson W vs.
Don Maki // Mark Berg L Skis 6 29:26

Goofy // Greg Mitchell L vs.
KJ // Steven Michaelis W Skis 4 50:41

Winners 1

Anthony Graham // Will Blanchard W vs.
Joe Kirk // Tony Robertson L 32:12

Darrin Auckland // David Boaz W vs.
Bob McCoy // Jeff Holder L 49:54

Don Maki // Mark Berg L vs.
Gary Dornbush // Larry Keith W 46:54

Georg Svec // Rob White W vs.
KJ // Steven Michaelis L Skis 5 16:44

Round 1

Cody Marks // Culley Dotson L vs.
Georg Svec // Rob White W 28:53

Gary Dornbush // Larry Keith W vs.
Goofy // Greg Mitchell L 25:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20