Aco Turkeyhole Classic BLIND DRAW

Updated 4:15pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chip Dawson // Rex Uhrig
(bye)
Jeremiah Ellis // Todd Kantor
4
Peter Bishop // Ted Wiley
Spencer Robbins // Tony
(bye)
(bye)
Jayson Wollman // Robert Mcclendon
Justin Cruse // Leslie Hansen
(bye)
(bye)
Clinton Boring // Mike Schaffer
Barry Hempy // Tim Anderson
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Hansen // Darrell Haag
Chip Dawson // Rex Uhrig
A
3
Jeremiah Ellis // Todd Kantor
Spencer Robbins // Tony
B
3
Jayson Wollman // Robert Mcclendon
Justin Cruse // Leslie Hansen
C
1
Clinton Boring // Mike Schaffer
Barry Hempy // Tim Anderson
D
2
Chris Hansen // Darrell Haag
Chip Dawson // Rex Uhrig
E
4
Spencer Robbins // Tony
Clinton Boring // Mike Schaffer
F
5
Barry Hempy // Tim Anderson
Spencer Robbins // Tony
G
1
Barry Hempy // Tim Anderson
Barry Hempy // Tim Anderson
1
Chip Dawson // Rex Uhrig
Barry Hempy // Tim Anderson
(bye)
Peter Bishop // Ted Wiley
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Peter Bishop // Ted Wiley
D
1
Chris Hansen // Darrell Haag
(bye)
C
Justin Cruse // Leslie Hansen
(bye)
B
Jayson Wollman // Robert Mcclendon
(bye)
A
Jeremiah Ellis // Todd Kantor
Peter Bishop // Ted Wiley
3
Justin Cruse // Leslie Hansen
Jayson Wollman // Robert Mcclendon
5
Jeremiah Ellis // Todd Kantor
Peter Bishop // Ted Wiley
E
2
Chip Dawson // Rex Uhrig
Jeremiah Ellis // Todd Kantor
F
2
Clinton Boring // Mike Schaffer
Chip Dawson // Rex Uhrig
3
Clinton Boring // Mike Schaffer
Chip Dawson // Rex Uhrig
G
5
Spencer Robbins // Tony
Chip Dawson // Rex Uhrig

1st

  Barry Hempy // Tim Anderson

2nd

  Chip Dawson // Rex Uhrig

3rd

  Spencer Robbins // Tony

4th

  Clinton Boring // Mike Schaffer

5th

  Peter Bishop // Ted Wiley

  Jeremiah Ellis // Todd Kantor

7th

  Justin Cruse // Leslie Hansen

  Jayson Wollman // Robert Mcclendon

9th

  Chris Hansen // Darrell Haag

Final

Barry Hempy // Tim Anderson W vs.
Chip Dawson // Rex Uhrig L 1 00:05

Elimination Final

Chip Dawson // Rex Uhrig W vs.
Spencer Robbins // Tony L 5 11:48

Elimination Semi-final

Chip Dawson // Rex Uhrig W vs.
Clinton Boring // Mike Schaffer L 3 18:02

Winners Final

Spencer Robbins // Tony L vs.
Barry Hempy // Tim Anderson W 1 10:09

Elimination 4

Jeremiah Ellis // Todd Kantor L vs.
Clinton Boring // Mike Schaffer W 2 09:49

Peter Bishop // Ted Wiley L vs.
Chip Dawson // Rex Uhrig W 2 08:28

Elimination 3

Jayson Wollman // Robert Mcclendon L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis // Todd Kantor W 5 14:05

Peter Bishop // Ted Wiley W vs.
Justin Cruse // Leslie Hansen L 3 12:21

Winners Semi-finals

Chip Dawson // Rex Uhrig L vs.
Spencer Robbins // Tony W 4 24:04

Clinton Boring // Mike Schaffer L vs.
Barry Hempy // Tim Anderson W 5 08:17

Elimination 2

Peter Bishop // Ted Wiley W vs.
Chris Hansen // Darrell Haag L 1 15:50

Winners 1

Barry Hempy // Tim Anderson W vs.
Chris Hansen // Darrell Haag L 2 14:48

Chip Dawson // Rex Uhrig W vs.
Jeremiah Ellis // Todd Kantor L 3 13:05

Justin Cruse // Leslie Hansen L vs.
Clinton Boring // Mike Schaffer W 1 09:05

Spencer Robbins // Tony W vs.
Jayson Wollman // Robert Mcclendon L 3 17:57

Round 1

Jeremiah Ellis // Todd Kantor W vs.
Peter Bishop // Ted Wiley L 4 18:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20