Tri-County Cornhole 03/22/24 Competitive

Updated 7:26pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Terry Greene & Jaylyn Strength
(bye)
Troy Calhoon & Brad Jones
4
Matt Ledbetter & Scoot
Dwight Colquitt & Rick Sutton
(bye)
(bye)
John Matthews & Jon Jon
Jason Egbert & Jason Potvin
(bye)
Austin Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
8
Tj Moseley & Jacob Moseley
Bruce Jones & Jay Artis
2
Caleb Headley & Aiden Brown
(bye)
TJ Scott & John McKinnon
Terry Greene & Jaylyn Strength
A
4
Matt Ledbetter & Scoot
Dwight Colquitt & Rick Sutton
B
6
John Matthews & Jon Jon
Jason Egbert & Jason Potvin
C
2
Tj Moseley & Jacob Moseley
Caleb Headley & Aiden Brown
D
2
TJ Scott & John McKinnon
Matt Ledbetter & Scoot
E
4
Dwight Colquitt & Rick Sutton
Tj Moseley & Jacob Moseley
F
4
Caleb Headley & Aiden Brown
Matt Ledbetter & Scoot
G
4
Caleb Headley & Aiden Brown
Caleb Headley & Aiden Brown
3
Matt Ledbetter & Scoot
Matt Ledbetter & Scoot
3
Caleb Headley & Aiden Brown
Caleb Headley & Aiden Brown
(bye)
Troy Calhoon & Brad Jones
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Austin Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
Bruce Jones & Jay Artis
(bye)
Troy Calhoon & Brad Jones
D
6
TJ Scott & John McKinnon
(bye)
C
Jason Egbert & Jason Potvin
Austin Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
B
8
John Matthews & Jon Jon
Bruce Jones & Jay Artis
A
8
Terry Greene & Jaylyn Strength
TJ Scott & John McKinnon
6
Jason Egbert & Jason Potvin
John Matthews & Jon Jon
2
Terry Greene & Jaylyn Strength
TJ Scott & John McKinnon
E
6
Dwight Colquitt & Rick Sutton
John Matthews & Jon Jon
F
4
Tj Moseley & Jacob Moseley
TJ Scott & John McKinnon
4
John Matthews & Jon Jon
TJ Scott & John McKinnon
G
4
Matt Ledbetter & Scoot
Matt Ledbetter & Scoot

1st

  Caleb Headley & Aiden Brown

2nd

  Matt Ledbetter & Scoot

3rd

  TJ Scott & John McKinnon

4th

  John Matthews & Jon Jon

5th

  Dwight Colquitt & Rick Sutton

  Tj Moseley & Jacob Moseley

7th

  Jason Egbert & Jason Potvin

  Terry Greene & Jaylyn Strength

9th

  Troy Calhoon & Brad Jones

  Austin Castleberry & Keith Castleberry

  Bruce Jones & Jay Artis

Final - Match 2

Matt Ledbetter & Scoot L vs.
Caleb Headley & Aiden Brown W 3 04:15

Final

Caleb Headley & Aiden Brown L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Scoot W 3 14:51

Elimination Final

TJ Scott & John McKinnon L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Scoot W 4 14:39

Elimination Semi-final

TJ Scott & John McKinnon W vs.
John Matthews & Jon Jon L 4 16:17

Winners Final

Matt Ledbetter & Scoot L vs.
Caleb Headley & Aiden Brown W 4 23:02

Elimination 4

John Matthews & Jon Jon W vs.
Tj Moseley & Jacob Moseley L 4 16:06

TJ Scott & John McKinnon W vs.
Dwight Colquitt & Rick Sutton L 6 12:49

Elimination 3

John Matthews & Jon Jon W vs.
Terry Greene & Jaylyn Strength L 2 12:47

TJ Scott & John McKinnon W vs.
Jason Egbert & Jason Potvin L 6 09:26

Winners Semi-finals

Matt Ledbetter & Scoot W vs.
Dwight Colquitt & Rick Sutton L 4 12:21

Tj Moseley & Jacob Moseley L vs.
Caleb Headley & Aiden Brown W 4 09:49

Elimination 2

Austin Castleberry & Keith Castleberry L vs.
John Matthews & Jon Jon W 8 09:40

Bruce Jones & Jay Artis L vs.
Terry Greene & Jaylyn Strength W 8 30:52

Troy Calhoon & Brad Jones L vs.
TJ Scott & John McKinnon W 6 17:24

Winners 1

Caleb Headley & Aiden Brown W vs.
TJ Scott & John McKinnon L 2 11:14

Dwight Colquitt & Rick Sutton W vs.
John Matthews & Jon Jon L 6 15:35

Jason Egbert & Jason Potvin L vs.
Tj Moseley & Jacob Moseley W 2 15:55

Terry Greene & Jaylyn Strength L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Scoot W 4 13:38

Round 1

Austin Castleberry & Keith Castleberry L vs.
Tj Moseley & Jacob Moseley W 8 22:33

Bruce Jones & Jay Artis L vs.
Caleb Headley & Aiden Brown W 2 06:01

Troy Calhoon & Brad Jones L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Scoot W 4 12:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20