ACO HolIday Owensboro Mens Singles

Updated 2:47pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Miles (1)
(bye) (16)
Mike Howard (9) 13
Danny Powers (8) 21
Ricky Evans (5)
Kris Crowe (12)
Tandy Barnes (13)
David Walker (4)
Greg English (3)
(bye) (14)
Miguel (11)
Charlie Kase (6)
Blake Minton (7)
Brandon Hall (10)
(bye) (15)
Matt Parsons (2)
Mike Miles (1) 9
A
Danny Powers (8) 21
Ricky Evans (5)
B
Tandy Barnes (13)
Greg English (3) 8
C
Charlie Kase (6) 21
Blake Minton (7)
D
Matt Parsons (2)
Danny Powers (8) 21
E
Ricky Evans (5) 16
Charlie Kase (6)
F
Blake Minton (7)
Danny Powers (8) 21
G
Charlie Kase (6) 17
Charlie Kase (6)
Greg English (3)
Charlie Kase (6)
(bye) (16)
Mike Howard (9)
Kris Crowe (12)
David Walker (4)
(bye) (14)
Miguel (11)
Brandon Hall (10)
(bye) (15)
Mike Howard (9) 12
D
Matt Parsons (2) 21
David Walker (4)
C
Greg English (3)
Miguel (11)
B
Tandy Barnes (13)
Brandon Hall (10)
A
Mike Miles (1)
Matt Parsons (2) 7
Greg English (3) 21
Tandy Barnes (13) 19
Mike Miles (1) 21
Greg English (3) 21
E
Ricky Evans (5) 12
Mike Miles (1) 17
F
Blake Minton (7) 21
Greg English (3) 21
Blake Minton (7) 7
Greg English (3)
G
Danny Powers (8)
Greg English (3)

1st

  Charlie Kase (6)

2nd

  Greg English (3)

3rd

  Danny Powers (8)

4th

  Blake Minton (7)

5th

  Ricky Evans (5)

  Mike Miles (1)

7th

  Matt Parsons (2)

  Tandy Barnes (13)

9th

  Mike Howard (9)

  David Walker (4)

  Miguel (11)

  Brandon Hall (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Kris Crowe (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Charlie Kase (6) W vs.
Greg English (3) L 00:07

Elimination Final

Greg English (3) W vs.
Danny Powers (8) L 00:08

Elimination Semi-final

Greg English (3) 21 W vs.
Blake Minton (7) 7 L 09:06

Winners Final

Danny Powers (8) 21 L vs.
Charlie Kase (6) 17 W 20:28

Elimination 4

Greg English (3) 21 W vs.
Ricky Evans (5) 12 L 11:56

Mike Miles (1) 17 L vs.
Blake Minton (7) 21 W 08:30

Elimination 3

Matt Parsons (2) 7 L vs.
Greg English (3) 21 W 13:51

Tandy Barnes (13) 19 L vs.
Mike Miles (1) 21 W 14:48

Winners Semi-finals

Charlie Kase (6) W vs.
Blake Minton (7) L 00:07

Danny Powers (8) 21 W vs.
Ricky Evans (5) 16 L 23:57

Elimination 2

Brandon Hall (10) L vs.
Mike Miles (1) W 00:12

David Walker (4) L vs.
Greg English (3) W 08:35

Miguel (11) L vs.
Tandy Barnes (13) W 00:09

Mike Howard (9) 12 L vs.
Matt Parsons (2) 21 W 00:20

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Miguel (11) W 48:36

(bye) (16) L vs.
Mike Howard (9) W 58:56

Brandon Hall (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 00:40

Kris Crowe (12) L vs.
David Walker (4) W 00:26

Winners 1

Blake Minton (7) W vs.
Matt Parsons (2) L 13:30

Greg English (3) 8 L vs.
Charlie Kase (6) 21 W 00:54

Mike Miles (1) 9 L vs.
Danny Powers (8) 21 W 00:14

Ricky Evans (5) W vs.
Tandy Barnes (13) L 00:07

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Matt Parsons (2) W 34:34

Blake Minton (7) W vs.
Brandon Hall (10) L 18:38

Greg English (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 34:34

Miguel (11) L vs.
Charlie Kase (6) W 06:43

Mike Howard (9) 13 L vs.
Danny Powers (8) 21 W 17:18

Mike Miles (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 34:34

Ricky Evans (5) W vs.
Kris Crowe (12) L 00:10

Tandy Barnes (13) W vs.
David Walker (4) L 20:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20