Hemlock Cornhole Tournament

Updated 5:13pm

Final

Meat Stix vs.
On Point 1 23:47:44

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Team Little
(bye)
Blues Brothers
5
Thomas (Thomas)
The Courne Identity
(bye)
(bye)
Saginaws Finest
Make Sundays Great Again
(bye)
(bye)
MRD’S ENT
Just The Tip
(bye)
(bye)
Bport Cornstars
K&J Cornholers
(bye)
(bye)
Rolling Smoke
NLA
(bye)
(bye)
Whats Up
Mijo
(bye)
(bye)
A Team
Embrey Electric
9
Brown Holers
(bye)
Meat Stix
Going Yard
(bye)
Coors Whores
3
Lets Bag It
Vehicle City Baggers
(bye)
(bye)
Rednecks
PinnyPort
(bye)
(bye)
Corn Stars
Two Of A Kind
(bye)
(bye)
Rusty Cornholers J&J
Baggers For Freedom
(bye)
(bye)
Yellowstone
Team Busch
(bye)
(bye)
Violators
Team Fudd
(bye)
(bye)
Hillsdale
Team Stockford
7
On Point
(bye)
Put It In The Hole
Team Little
A
7
Blues Brothers
The Courne Identity
B
8
Saginaws Finest
Make Sundays Great Again
C
8
MRD’S ENT
Just The Tip
D
2
Bport Cornstars
K&J Cornholers
E
6
Rolling Smoke
NLA
F
2
Whats Up
Mijo
G
1
A Team
Brown Holers
H
9
Meat Stix
Going Yard
I
3
Coors Whores
Vehicle City Baggers
J
4
Rednecks
PinnyPort
K
4
Corn Stars
Two Of A Kind
L
1
Rusty Cornholers J&J
Baggers For Freedom
M
7
Yellowstone
Team Busch
N
6
Violators
Team Fudd
O
1
Hillsdale
On Point
P
5
Put It In The Hole
Team Little
Q
9
Saginaws Finest
MRD’S ENT
R
3
Bport Cornstars
K&J Cornholers
S
2
Whats Up
Mijo
T
5
Meat Stix
Coors Whores
U
8
Rednecks
PinnyPort
V
2
Rusty Cornholers J&J
Yellowstone
W
1
Violators
Hillsdale
X
5
On Point
Saginaws Finest
Y
2
MRD’S ENT
Whats Up
Z
8
Meat Stix
Rednecks
AA
9
Rusty Cornholers J&J
Yellowstone
AB
1
On Point
Saginaws Finest
AC
8
Meat Stix
Rusty Cornholers J&J
AD
3
On Point
Meat Stix
AE
9
On Point
Meat Stix
1
On Point
(bye)
Thomas (Thomas)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Embrey Electric
(bye)
(bye)
Lets Bag It
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Team Stockford
(bye)
Thomas (Thomas)
P
5
Put It In The Hole
(bye)
O
Team Fudd
(bye)
N
Team Busch
(bye)
M
Baggers For Freedom
(bye)
L
Two Of A Kind
(bye)
K
Corn Stars
(bye)
J
Vehicle City Baggers
Embrey Electric
I
3
Going Yard
Lets Bag It
H
9
Brown Holers
(bye)
G
A Team
(bye)
F
NLA
(bye)
E
Rolling Smoke
(bye)
D
Just The Tip
(bye)
C
Make Sundays Great Again
(bye)
B
The Courne Identity
Team Stockford
A
7
Blues Brothers
Thomas (Thomas)
6
Team Fudd
Team Busch
1
Baggers For Freedom
Two Of A Kind
4
Corn Stars
Vehicle City Baggers
4
Embrey Electric
Brown Holers
2
A Team
NLA
6
Rolling Smoke
Just The Tip
8
Make Sundays Great Again
The Courne Identity
5
Blues Brothers
Thomas (Thomas)
T
6
Mijo
Baggers For Freedom
S
8
K&J Cornholers
Corn Stars
R
4
Bport Cornstars
Embrey Electric
Q
3
Team Little
Brown Holers
X
7
Hillsdale
Rolling Smoke
W
5
Violators
Make Sundays Great Again
V
1
PinnyPort
Blues Brothers
U
5
Coors Whores
Mijo
7
K&J Cornholers
Bport Cornstars
6
Embrey Electric
Brown Holers
1
Violators
PinnyPort
2
Blues Brothers
K&J Cornholers
AB
5
Yellowstone
Embrey Electric
AA
4
Rednecks
Brown Holers
Z
9
Whats Up
Blues Brothers
Y
4
MRD’S ENT
Yellowstone
6
Embrey Electric
Whats Up
1
Blues Brothers
Embrey Electric
AC
6
Saginaws Finest
Whats Up
AD
4
Rusty Cornholers J&J
Embrey Electric
1
Whats Up
Embrey Electric
AE
3
On Point
On Point

3rd

  Embrey Electric

4th

  Whats Up

5th

  Saginaws Finest

  Rusty Cornholers J&J

7th

  Yellowstone

  Blues Brothers

9th

  K&J Cornholers

  Rednecks

  Brown Holers

  MRD’S ENT

13th

  Mijo

  Bport Cornstars

  Violators

  PinnyPort

17th

  Thomas (Thomas)

  Baggers For Freedom

  Corn Stars

  Team Little

  Hillsdale

  Rolling Smoke

  Make Sundays Great Again

  Coors Whores

25th

  Team Fudd

  Team Busch

  Two Of A Kind

  Vehicle City Baggers

  A Team

  NLA

  Just The Tip

  The Courne Identity

33th

  Put It In The Hole

  Going Yard

  Lets Bag It

  Team Stockford

Elimination Final

Embrey Electric L vs.
On Point W 3 25:59

Elimination Semi-final

Embrey Electric W vs.
Whats Up L 1 00:06

Winners Final

Meat Stix W vs.
On Point L 9 23:30

Elimination 8

Embrey Electric W vs.
Saginaws Finest L 6 34:48

Whats Up W vs.
Rusty Cornholers J&J L 4 00:08

Elimination 7

Whats Up W vs.
Blues Brothers L 1 00:06

Yellowstone L vs.
Embrey Electric W 6 17:47

Winners Semi-finals

Rusty Cornholers J&J L vs.
On Point W 3 20:57

Saginaws Finest L vs.
Meat Stix W 8 20:57

Elimination 6

Blues Brothers W vs.
MRD’S ENT L 4 36:00

Brown Holers L vs.
Whats Up W 9 17:47

Embrey Electric W vs.
Rednecks L 4 26:34

K&J Cornholers L vs.
Yellowstone W 5 00:05

Elimination 5

Bport Cornstars L vs.
Embrey Electric W 6 25:48

Brown Holers W vs.
Violators L 1 01:05:59

Mijo L vs.
K&J Cornholers W 7 01:02:41

PinnyPort L vs.
Blues Brothers W 2 18:12

Winners 3

Rednecks L vs.
Rusty Cornholers J&J W 9 39:15

Saginaws Finest W vs.
MRD’S ENT L 2 27:34

Whats Up L vs.
Meat Stix W 8 39:54

Yellowstone L vs.
On Point W 1 18:07

Elimination 4

Baggers For Freedom L vs.
K&J Cornholers W 8 26:25

Blues Brothers W vs.
Coors Whores L 5 51:41

Brown Holers W vs.
Hillsdale L 7 25:11

Corn Stars L vs.
Bport Cornstars W 4 36:05

Embrey Electric W vs.
Team Little L 3 20:53

Make Sundays Great Again L vs.
PinnyPort W 1 24:43

Rolling Smoke L vs.
Violators W 5 17:08

Thomas (Thomas) L vs.
Mijo W 6 27:52

Elimination 3

Brown Holers W vs.
A Team L 2 33:30

Just The Tip L vs.
Make Sundays Great Again W 8 15:14

NLA L vs.
Rolling Smoke W 6 19:36

Team Busch L vs.
Baggers For Freedom W 1 17:48

The Courne Identity L vs.
Blues Brothers W 5 38:22

Thomas (Thomas) W vs.
Team Fudd L 6 43:26

Two Of A Kind L vs.
Corn Stars W 4 27:17

Vehicle City Baggers L vs.
Embrey Electric W 4 38:13

Winners 2

Coors Whores L vs.
Rednecks W 8 14:37

Hillsdale L vs.
On Point W 5 14:17

K&J Cornholers L vs.
Whats Up W 2 14:00

Mijo L vs.
Meat Stix W 5 13:26

MRD’S ENT W vs.
Bport Cornstars L 3 46:14

PinnyPort L vs.
Rusty Cornholers J&J W 2 12:22

Team Little L vs.
Saginaws Finest W 9 40:18

Yellowstone W vs.
Violators L 1 13:40

Elimination 2

Embrey Electric W vs.
Going Yard L 3 20:21

Lets Bag It L vs.
Brown Holers W 9 28:45

Team Stockford L vs.
Blues Brothers W 7 41:38

Thomas (Thomas) W vs.
Put It In The Hole L 5 10:02

Winners 1

Baggers For Freedom L vs.
Yellowstone W 7 12:39

Brown Holers L vs.
Meat Stix W 9 12:11

Going Yard L vs.
Coors Whores W 3 16:36

Just The Tip L vs.
Bport Cornstars W 2 18:55

K&J Cornholers W vs.
Rolling Smoke L 6 16:19

Make Sundays Great Again L vs.
MRD’S ENT W 8 24:32

Mijo W vs.
A Team L 1 10:46

NLA L vs.
Whats Up W 2 48:45

On Point W vs.
Put It In The Hole L 5 18:30

PinnyPort W vs.
Corn Stars L 4 42:26

Team Busch L vs.
Violators W 6 49:59

Team Fudd L vs.
Hillsdale W 1 38:33

Team Little W vs.
Blues Brothers L 7 31:03

The Courne Identity L vs.
Saginaws Finest W 8 44:54

Two Of A Kind L vs.
Rusty Cornholers J&J W 1 14:06

Vehicle City Baggers L vs.
Rednecks W 4 19:51

Round 1

Blues Brothers W vs.
Thomas (Thomas) L 5 52:46

Coors Whores W vs.
Lets Bag It L 3 47:32

Embrey Electric L vs.
Brown Holers W 9 47:36

Team Stockford L vs.
On Point W 7 43:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20