TCL Signature Series 2: Tier 2 Doubles

Updated 2:15am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Amy Sledge / Taylor Deleon (1)
(bye) (8)
Veronica / Celeste (5)
6
Jj Bennett / Anthony Barajas (4)
Cory Gann/ Preston Wilder (3)
7
Steve Hackenjos / Robert Smith (6)
Donnie Marshall / Don Mckee (7)
6
Casey Young/ Jennifer Young (2)
Amy Sledge / Taylor Deleon (1)
A
7
Veronica / Celeste (5)
Cory Gann/ Preston Wilder (3)
B
6
Casey Young/ Jennifer Young (2)
Amy Sledge / Taylor Deleon (1)
C
7
Casey Young/ Jennifer Young (2)
Casey Young/ Jennifer Young (2)
6
Amy Sledge / Taylor Deleon (1)
Casey Young/ Jennifer Young (2)
(bye) (8)
Jj Bennett / Anthony Barajas (4)
Steve Hackenjos / Robert Smith (6)
7
Donnie Marshall / Don Mckee (7)
Jj Bennett / Anthony Barajas (4)
B
6
Cory Gann/ Preston Wilder (3)
Donnie Marshall / Don Mckee (7)
A
7
Veronica / Celeste (5)
Cory Gann/ Preston Wilder (3)
6
Donnie Marshall / Don Mckee (7)
Donnie Marshall / Don Mckee (7)
C
6
Amy Sledge / Taylor Deleon (1)
Amy Sledge / Taylor Deleon (1)

1st

  Casey Young/ Jennifer Young (2)

2nd

  Amy Sledge / Taylor Deleon (1)

3rd

  Donnie Marshall / Don Mckee (7)

4th

  Cory Gann/ Preston Wilder (3)

5th

  Jj Bennett / Anthony Barajas (4)

  Veronica / Celeste (5)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  Steve Hackenjos / Robert Smith (6)

Final

Casey Young/ Jennifer Young (2) W vs.
Amy Sledge / Taylor Deleon (1) L 6 00:05

Elimination Final

Donnie Marshall / Don Mckee (7) L vs.
Amy Sledge / Taylor Deleon (1) W 6 26:38

Elimination Semi-final

Cory Gann/ Preston Wilder (3) L vs.
Donnie Marshall / Don Mckee (7) W 6 04:43

Winners Final

Amy Sledge / Taylor Deleon (1) L vs.
Casey Young/ Jennifer Young (2) W 7 15:18

Elimination 2

Donnie Marshall / Don Mckee (7) W vs.
Veronica / Celeste (5) L 7 21:28

Jj Bennett / Anthony Barajas (4) L vs.
Cory Gann/ Preston Wilder (3) W 6 23:15

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Jj Bennett / Anthony Barajas (4) W 29:33

Steve Hackenjos / Robert Smith (6) L vs.
Donnie Marshall / Don Mckee (7) W 7 15:11

Winners Semi-finals

Amy Sledge / Taylor Deleon (1) W vs.
Veronica / Celeste (5) L 7 20:21

Cory Gann/ Preston Wilder (3) L vs.
Casey Young/ Jennifer Young (2) W 6 15:05

Round 1

Amy Sledge / Taylor Deleon (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 05:33

Cory Gann/ Preston Wilder (3) W vs.
Steve Hackenjos / Robert Smith (6) L 7 27:35

Donnie Marshall / Don Mckee (7) L vs.
Casey Young/ Jennifer Young (2) W 6 18:17

Veronica / Celeste (5) W vs.
Jj Bennett / Anthony Barajas (4) L 6 20:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20