CX Cheer Open Doubles

Updated 3:25am

Final

Anthony G/Jon G vs.
Rick/JJ A Board 1 Elks 08:06:31

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jamie S/ Wade B
(bye)
Luke R/Cameron W
Board 2 Street Ray Roberts
RogerA/Michael W
Anthony G/Jon G
(bye)
(bye)
Tim M/John B
Cruz Y/David Y
(bye)
(bye)
Julane B/Josh A
Jody R/Marc M
(bye)
(bye)
Casey F/Eddie R
Kamille/Cameron
(bye)
Rick/JJ A
Board 4 Front
Jason E/Ricky F
Tim L/Eric G
(bye)
(bye)
Gabe S/Kyle A
Lacey K/Alex K
(bye)
(bye)
Daniel C/Taryn T
Kevin W/Matt G
Board 3 Street Fireworks
Natalie/Melissa
(bye)
Jake R/Austin M
Jamie S/ Wade B
A
Board 1 Elks
Luke R/Cameron W
Anthony G/Jon G
B
Board 4 Front
Tim M/John B
Cruz Y/David Y
C
Board 1 Elks
Julane B/Josh A
Jody R/Marc M
D
Board 2 Street Ray Roberts
Casey F/Eddie R
Kamille/Cameron
E
Board 3 Street Fireworks
Rick/JJ A
Tim L/Eric G
F
Board 4 Front
Gabe S/Kyle A
Lacey K/Alex K
G
Board 3 Street Fireworks
Daniel C/Taryn T
Kevin W/Matt G
H
Board 2 Street Ray Roberts
Jake R/Austin M
Jamie S/ Wade B
I
Board 1 Elks
Anthony G/Jon G
Cruz Y/David Y
J
Board 4 Front
Casey F/Eddie R
Rick/JJ A
K
Board 3 Street Fireworks
Gabe S/Kyle A
Lacey K/Alex K
L
Board 2 Street Ray Roberts
Kevin W/Matt G
Anthony G/Jon G
M
Board 3 Street Fireworks
Cruz Y/David Y
Rick/JJ A
N
Board 3 Street Fireworks
Kevin W/Matt G
Anthony G/Jon G
O
Board 2 Street Ray Roberts
Rick/JJ A
Anthony G/Jon G
Board 1 Elks
Rick/JJ A
(bye)
RogerA/Michael W
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jason E/Ricky F
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Natalie/Melissa
(bye)
RogerA/Michael W
H
Board 1 Elks
Jake R/Austin M
(bye)
G
Daniel C/Taryn T
(bye)
F
Tim L/Eric G
(bye)
E
Kamille/Cameron
Jason E/Ricky F
D
Board 1 Elks
Jody R/Marc M
(bye)
C
Julane B/Josh A
(bye)
B
Tim M/John B
Natalie/Melissa
A
Board 2 Street Ray Roberts
Luke R/Cameron W
RogerA/Michael W
Board 3 Street Fireworks
Daniel C/Taryn T
Tim L/Eric G
Board 2 Street Ray Roberts
Kamille/Cameron
Jason E/Ricky F
Board 4 Front
Julane B/Josh A
Tim M/John B
Board 2 Street Ray Roberts
Natalie/Melissa
RogerA/Michael W
J
Board 3 Street Fireworks
Casey F/Eddie R
Tim L/Eric G
I
Board 1 Elks
Jamie S/ Wade B
Jason E/Ricky F
L
Board 2 Street Ray Roberts
Lacey K/Alex K
Tim M/John B
K
Board 4 Front
Gabe S/Kyle A
Casey F/Eddie R
Board 1 Elks
Jamie S/ Wade B
Jason E/Ricky F
Board 1 Elks
Gabe S/Kyle A
Jamie S/ Wade B
N
Board 2 Street Ray Roberts
Kevin W/Matt G
Jason E/Ricky F
M
Board 3 Street Fireworks
Cruz Y/David Y
Jamie S/ Wade B
Board 3 Street Fireworks
Jason E/Ricky F
Jason E/Ricky F
O
Board 1 Elks
Rick/JJ A
Rick/JJ A

3rd

  Jason E/Ricky F

4th

  Jamie S/ Wade B

5th

  Kevin W/Matt G

  Cruz Y/David Y

7th

  Casey F/Eddie R

  Gabe S/Kyle A

9th

  RogerA/Michael W

  Tim L/Eric G

  Lacey K/Alex K

  Tim M/John B

13th

  Daniel C/Taryn T

  Kamille/Cameron

  Julane B/Josh A

  Natalie/Melissa

17th

  Jake R/Austin M

  Jody R/Marc M

  Luke R/Cameron W

Elimination Final

Jason E/Ricky F L vs.
Rick/JJ A W Board 1 Elks 00:07

Elimination Semi-final

Jamie S/ Wade B L vs.
Jason E/Ricky F W Board 3 Street Fireworks 15:12

Winners Final

Anthony G/Jon G W vs.
Rick/JJ A L Board 2 Street Ray Roberts 24:51

Elimination 6

Jamie S/ Wade B W vs.
Kevin W/Matt G L Board 2 Street Ray Roberts 17:50

Jason E/Ricky F W vs.
Cruz Y/David Y L Board 3 Street Fireworks 17:17

Elimination 5

Casey F/Eddie R L vs.
Jamie S/ Wade B W Board 1 Elks 23:44

Jason E/Ricky F W vs.
Gabe S/Kyle A L Board 1 Elks 17:26

Winners Semi-finals

Anthony G/Jon G W vs.
Cruz Y/David Y L Board 3 Street Fireworks 19:49

Rick/JJ A W vs.
Kevin W/Matt G L Board 3 Street Fireworks 25:48

Elimination 4

Jason E/Ricky F W vs.
Lacey K/Alex K L Board 2 Street Ray Roberts 17:46

RogerA/Michael W L vs.
Casey F/Eddie R W Board 3 Street Fireworks 11:09

Tim L/Eric G L vs.
Jamie S/ Wade B W Board 1 Elks 13:16

Tim M/John B L vs.
Gabe S/Kyle A W Board 4 Front 20:01

Elimination 3

Jason E/Ricky F W vs.
Julane B/Josh A L Board 4 Front 14:13

RogerA/Michael W W vs.
Daniel C/Taryn T L Board 3 Street Fireworks 13:12

Tim L/Eric G W vs.
Kamille/Cameron L Board 2 Street Ray Roberts 00:07

Tim M/John B W vs.
Natalie/Melissa L Board 2 Street Ray Roberts 20:12

Winners 2

Cruz Y/David Y W vs.
Casey F/Eddie R L Board 4 Front 32:47

Jamie S/ Wade B L vs.
Anthony G/Jon G W Board 1 Elks 35:47

Lacey K/Alex K L vs.
Kevin W/Matt G W Board 2 Street Ray Roberts 46:31

Rick/JJ A W vs.
Gabe S/Kyle A L Board 3 Street Fireworks 19:03

Elimination 2

Jason E/Ricky F W vs.
Jody R/Marc M L Board 1 Elks 13:25

Natalie/Melissa W vs.
Luke R/Cameron W L Board 2 Street Ray Roberts 16:28

RogerA/Michael W W vs.
Jake R/Austin M L Board 1 Elks 18:12

Winners 1

Anthony G/Jon G W vs.
Tim M/John B L Board 4 Front 28:16

Cruz Y/David Y W vs.
Julane B/Josh A L Board 1 Elks 15:50

Jamie S/ Wade B W vs.
Luke R/Cameron W L Board 1 Elks 19:50

Jody R/Marc M L vs.
Casey F/Eddie R W Board 2 Street Ray Roberts 18:07

Kamille/Cameron L vs.
Rick/JJ A W Board 3 Street Fireworks 13:56

Kevin W/Matt G W vs.
Jake R/Austin M L Board 2 Street Ray Roberts 20:59

Lacey K/Alex K W vs.
Daniel C/Taryn T L Board 3 Street Fireworks 38:06

Tim L/Eric G L vs.
Gabe S/Kyle A W Board 4 Front 23:55

Round 1

Kevin W/Matt G W vs.
Natalie/Melissa L Board 3 Street Fireworks 41:11

Luke R/Cameron W W vs.
RogerA/Michael W L Board 2 Street Ray Roberts 31:47

Rick/JJ A W vs.
Jason E/Ricky F L Board 4 Front 28:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20