ACO World Singles October - Mechanicsville, VA

Updated 5:22pm

Elimination 4

River Gusti 18 vs.
Mike Robinson 21 vs.
null vs.
null 1 01:06:32

Elimination 5

Dalton Hardy 16 vs.
Craig Perry 21 vs.
null vs.
null 4 01:00:58

Elimination 6

Craig Perry 2 vs.
Mitch Blankenship 21 vs.
null vs.
null 1 00:42:06

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tanner Halbert (1)
(bye) (32)
Taylor Mustian (17) 19
4
Craig Perry (16) 21
Brian Jones (9) 4
1
Reese Lamberth (24) 21
Laine Waitman (25) 5
3
Mike Robinson (8) 21
Dawn Kennedy (5)
(bye) (28)
David Powell (21) 21
4
Justin Spradlin (12) 8
Tonia Dawson (13) 4
3
Mitch Blankenship (20) 21
(bye) (29)
Dalton Hardy (4)
River Gusti (3)
(bye) (30)
Ashley Brock (19) 2
1
Tony Gallahan (14) 21
Melissa Loftin (11) 21
2
Austin Condrey (22) 18
(bye) (27)
Billy Collins (6)
Duane Hardy (7)
(bye) (26)
John Henry (23) 21
1
Allen Gusti (10) 16
Dustin Barden (15) 16
3
Heath France (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Kat Kennedy (2)
Tanner Halbert (1) 21
A
1
Craig Perry (16) 6
Reese Lamberth (24)
B
4
Mike Robinson (8) 21
Dawn Kennedy (5) 3
C
1
David Powell (21) 21
Mitch Blankenship (20) 21
D
2
Dalton Hardy (4) 14
River Gusti (3) 2
E
4
Tony Gallahan (14) 21
Melissa Loftin (11) 21
F
1
Billy Collins (6) 14
Duane Hardy (7) 2
G
2
John Henry (23) 21
Heath France (18) 8
H
3
Kat Kennedy (2) 21
Tanner Halbert (1) 21
I
1
Mike Robinson (8) 4
David Powell (21) 11
J
4
Mitch Blankenship (20) 21
Tony Gallahan (14) 8
K
2
Melissa Loftin (11) 21
John Henry (23) 12
L
3
Kat Kennedy (2) 21
Tanner Halbert (1) 21
M
3
Mitch Blankenship (20) 17
Melissa Loftin (11) 21
N
2
Kat Kennedy (2) 18
Tanner Halbert (1) 20
O
3
Melissa Loftin (11) 21
Melissa Loftin (11) 14
4
Mike Robinson (8) 21
Mike Robinson (8) 21
3
Melissa Loftin (11) 5
Mike Robinson (8)
(bye) (32)
Taylor Mustian (17)
Brian Jones (9) 21
3
Laine Waitman (25)
(bye) (28)
Justin Spradlin (12)
Tonia Dawson (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Ashley Brock (19)
Austin Condrey (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Allen Gusti (10)
Dustin Barden (15)
(bye) (31)
Taylor Mustian (17) 21
H
2
Heath France (18) 6
Brian Jones (9) 6
G
3
Duane Hardy (7) 21
Justin Spradlin (12) 21
F
3
Billy Collins (6) 10
Tonia Dawson (13)
E
2
River Gusti (3)
Ashley Brock (19) 1
D
4
Dalton Hardy (4) 21
Austin Condrey (22) 4
C
2
Dawn Kennedy (5) 21
Allen Gusti (10) 12
B
1
Reese Lamberth (24) 21
Dustin Barden (15) 1
A
4
Craig Perry (16) 21
Taylor Mustian (17) 20
1
Duane Hardy (7) 21
Justin Spradlin (12) 10
2
River Gusti (3) 21
Dalton Hardy (4) 21
4
Dawn Kennedy (5) 12
Reese Lamberth (24) 19
3
Craig Perry (16) 21
Duane Hardy (7) 11
J
4
David Powell (21) 21
River Gusti 18
I
1
Mike Robinson 21
Dalton Hardy (4) 21
L
3
John Henry (23) 10
Craig Perry (16) 21
K
2
Tony Gallahan (14) 5
David Powell (21) 6
2
Mike Robinson (8) 21
Dalton Hardy 16
null
4
Craig Perry 21
Mike Robinson (8) 321
N
2
Kat Kennedy (2) 3
Craig Perry 2
M
1
Mitch Blankenship 21
Mike Robinson (8) 21
4
Mitch Blankenship (20) 14
Mike Robinson (8) 21
O
2
Tanner Halbert (1) 20
Mike Robinson (8)

1st

  Mike Robinson (8)

2nd

  Melissa Loftin (11)

3rd

  Tanner Halbert (1)

4th

  Mitch Blankenship (20)

5th

  Kat Kennedy (2)

7th

  David Powell (21)

9th

  Duane Hardy (7)

  John Henry (23)

  Tony Gallahan (14)

13th

  Taylor Mustian (17)

  Justin Spradlin (12)

  Dawn Kennedy (5)

  Reese Lamberth (24)

17th

  Heath France (18)

  Brian Jones (9)

  Billy Collins (6)

  Tonia Dawson (13)

  Ashley Brock (19)

  Austin Condrey (22)

  Allen Gusti (10)

  Dustin Barden (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Laine Waitman (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Mike Robinson (8) 21 W vs.
Melissa Loftin (11) 5 L 3 00:16

Final

Melissa Loftin (11) 14 L vs.
Mike Robinson (8) 21 W 4 21:55

Elimination Final

Mike Robinson (8) 21 W vs.
Tanner Halbert (1) 20 L 2 00:09

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Robinson (8) 21 W vs.
Mitch Blankenship (20) 14 L 4 18:42

Winners Final

Tanner Halbert (1) 20 L vs.
Melissa Loftin (11) 21 W 3 00:12

Elimination 6

Mike Robinson (8) 321 W vs.
Kat Kennedy (2) 3 L 2 10:34

Elimination 5

David Powell (21) 6 L vs.
Mike Robinson (8) 21 W 2 11:19

Winners Semi-finals

Melissa Loftin (11) 21 W vs.
Kat Kennedy (2) 18 L 2 13:54

Tanner Halbert (1) 21 W vs.
Mitch Blankenship (20) 17 L 3 16:50

Elimination 4

Craig Perry (16) 21 W vs.
Tony Gallahan (14) 5 L 2 16:13

Dalton Hardy (4) 21 W vs.
John Henry (23) 10 L 3 09:33

Duane Hardy (7) 11 L vs.
David Powell (21) 21 W 4 18:41

Elimination 3

Dalton Hardy (4) 21 W vs.
Dawn Kennedy (5) 12 L 4 15:43

Justin Spradlin (12) 10 L vs.
River Gusti (3) 21 W 2 35:14

Reese Lamberth (24) 19 L vs.
Craig Perry (16) 21 W 3 21:00

Taylor Mustian (17) 20 L vs.
Duane Hardy (7) 21 W 1 18:31

Winners 2

David Powell (21) 11 L vs.
Mitch Blankenship (20) 21 W 4 15:25

John Henry (23) 12 L vs.
Kat Kennedy (2) 21 W 3 12:57

Tanner Halbert (1) 21 W vs.
Mike Robinson (8) 4 L 1 13:37

Tony Gallahan (14) 8 L vs.
Melissa Loftin (11) 21 W 2 13:15

Elimination 2

Allen Gusti (10) 12 L vs.
Reese Lamberth (24) 21 W 1 14:48

Ashley Brock (19) 1 L vs.
Dalton Hardy (4) 21 W 4 06:48

Austin Condrey (22) 4 L vs.
Dawn Kennedy (5) 21 W 2 11:38

Brian Jones (9) 6 L vs.
Duane Hardy (7) 21 W 3 10:27

Dustin Barden (15) 1 L vs.
Craig Perry (16) 21 W 4 09:28

Justin Spradlin (12) 21 W vs.
Billy Collins (6) 10 L 3 14:01

Taylor Mustian (17) 21 W vs.
Heath France (18) 6 L 2 09:14

Tonia Dawson (13) L vs.
River Gusti (3) W 2 10:06

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Allen Gusti (10) W 07:02

(bye) (28) L vs.
Justin Spradlin (12) W 55:03

(bye) (30) L vs.
Ashley Brock (19) W 17:08

(bye) (32) L vs.
Taylor Mustian (17) W 31:29

Austin Condrey (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 19:43

Brian Jones (9) 21 W vs.
Laine Waitman (25) L 3 11:23

Dustin Barden (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 28:24

Tonia Dawson (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 49:23

Winners 1

Dawn Kennedy (5) 3 L vs.
David Powell (21) 21 W 1 08:52

Duane Hardy (7) 2 L vs.
John Henry (23) 21 W 2 10:15

Heath France (18) 8 L vs.
Kat Kennedy (2) 21 W 3 15:58

Melissa Loftin (11) 21 W vs.
Billy Collins (6) 14 L 1 13:23

Mitch Blankenship (20) 21 W vs.
Dalton Hardy (4) 14 L 2 16:39

Reese Lamberth (24) L vs.
Mike Robinson (8) 21 W 4 07:20

River Gusti (3) 2 L vs.
Tony Gallahan (14) 21 W 4 11:47

Tanner Halbert (1) 21 W vs.
Craig Perry (16) 6 L 1 12:36

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Billy Collins (6) W 29:10

(bye) (29) L vs.
Dalton Hardy (4) W 29:10

(bye) (31) L vs.
Kat Kennedy (2) W 29:10

Ashley Brock (19) 2 L vs.
Tony Gallahan (14) 21 W 1 10:05

Brian Jones (9) 4 L vs.
Reese Lamberth (24) 21 W 1 11:50

David Powell (21) 21 W vs.
Justin Spradlin (12) 8 L 4 17:55

Dawn Kennedy (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 29:10

Duane Hardy (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 29:10

Dustin Barden (15) 16 L vs.
Heath France (18) 21 W 3 19:54

John Henry (23) 21 W vs.
Allen Gusti (10) 16 L 1 17:26

Laine Waitman (25) 5 L vs.
Mike Robinson (8) 21 W 3 06:04

Melissa Loftin (11) 21 W vs.
Austin Condrey (22) 18 L 2 13:34

River Gusti (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 29:10

Tanner Halbert (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 29:10

Taylor Mustian (17) 19 L vs.
Craig Perry (16) 21 W 4 24:53

Tonia Dawson (13) 4 L vs.
Mitch Blankenship (20) 21 W 3 12:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20