KC"S TIMEOUT

Updated 3:01am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

1 // 6 RUSS Carlyle & Lowell Patterson
(bye)
98 Susan Wilson
6
52 // 9 John Martin & Kathryn
34 // 96 Troy Catlin & Cl Thomas
4
33 // 89 Derek Williams & Sammy Dye
3 // 94 Matt Burnett & Kacey Felty
6
10 // 31 Tony Ostria & Alan Groves
26 // 84 Chip Brown & Jp Hobbs
5
38 // 61 Mike Harrison & Mike Wilfork
24 // 45 Doug Tevault & Chico
4
25 // 53 Zach Sparks & Tim Herr
40 // 7 David Doerner & Ryan Byers
2
4 // 72 Doug Mcclure & Josh Campbell
44 // 77 Brad Wright & Adam Wiggins
5
19 // 63 Sara Blume & Stormy Weathers
17 // 28 Charlie Wayland & Shannon Knaus
(bye)
29 // 47 Sherry Brown & Jeff Maxim
6
16 // 93 Scott Kurtz & Rob Russell
39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown
3
18 // 67 Jay Furlong & Zach Schadler
21 // 37 Melinda Burnett & Mark Bunch
2
32 // 90 David Ryder & Greg English
51 // 66 Mariah Elliott & Steve Duncan
1
64 // 88 Jim Culver & Mike Meyers
23 // 54 Tandy Barnes & Larry Wissell
3
48 // 86 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna
14 // 55 Jeremy Taylor & Kyle Garrard
1
50 // 79 Karen English & Denny Elliott
(bye)
49 // 60 Tyler Gordon & Corey Jones
1 // 6 RUSS Carlyle & Lowell Patterson
A
4
52 // 9 John Martin & Kathryn
34 // 96 Troy Catlin & Cl Thomas
B
5
3 // 94 Matt Burnett & Kacey Felty
38 // 61 Mike Harrison & Mike Wilfork
C
3
24 // 45 Doug Tevault & Chico
4 // 72 Doug Mcclure & Josh Campbell
D
1
44 // 77 Brad Wright & Adam Wiggins
17 // 28 Charlie Wayland & Shannon Knaus
E
2
29 // 47 Sherry Brown & Jeff Maxim
39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown
F
6
32 // 90 David Ryder & Greg English
64 // 88 Jim Culver & Mike Meyers
G
4
23 // 54 Tandy Barnes & Larry Wissell
14 // 55 Jeremy Taylor & Kyle Garrard
H
6
49 // 60 Tyler Gordon & Corey Jones
1 // 6 RUSS Carlyle & Lowell Patterson
I
3
34 // 96 Troy Catlin & Cl Thomas
24 // 45 Doug Tevault & Chico
J
5
4 // 72 Doug Mcclure & Josh Campbell
29 // 47 Sherry Brown & Jeff Maxim
K
3
39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown
23 // 54 Tandy Barnes & Larry Wissell
L
2
14 // 55 Jeremy Taylor & Kyle Garrard
34 // 96 Troy Catlin & Cl Thomas
M
4
4 // 72 Doug Mcclure & Josh Campbell
39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown
N
4
14 // 55 Jeremy Taylor & Kyle Garrard
4 // 72 Doug Mcclure & Josh Campbell
O
4
14 // 55 Jeremy Taylor & Kyle Garrard
14 // 55 Jeremy Taylor & Kyle Garrard
5
39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown
39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown
6
14 // 55 Jeremy Taylor & Kyle Garrard
14 // 55 Jeremy Taylor & Kyle Garrard
(bye)
98 Susan Wilson
33 // 89 Derek Williams & Sammy Dye
2
10 // 31 Tony Ostria & Alan Groves
26 // 84 Chip Brown & Jp Hobbs
4
25 // 53 Zach Sparks & Tim Herr
40 // 7 David Doerner & Ryan Byers
5
19 // 63 Sara Blume & Stormy Weathers
(bye)
16 // 93 Scott Kurtz & Rob Russell
18 // 67 Jay Furlong & Zach Schadler
3
21 // 37 Melinda Burnett & Mark Bunch
51 // 66 Mariah Elliott & Steve Duncan
1
48 // 86 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna
50 // 79 Karen English & Denny Elliott
(bye)
98 Susan Wilson
H
5
49 // 60 Tyler Gordon & Corey Jones
33 // 89 Derek Williams & Sammy Dye
G
4
64 // 88 Jim Culver & Mike Meyers
26 // 84 Chip Brown & Jp Hobbs
F
6
32 // 90 David Ryder & Greg English
40 // 7 David Doerner & Ryan Byers
E
3
17 // 28 Charlie Wayland & Shannon Knaus
16 // 93 Scott Kurtz & Rob Russell
D
1
44 // 77 Brad Wright & Adam Wiggins
18 // 67 Jay Furlong & Zach Schadler
C
2
38 // 61 Mike Harrison & Mike Wilfork
48 // 86 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna
B
5
3 // 94 Matt Burnett & Kacey Felty
50 // 79 Karen English & Denny Elliott
A
2
52 // 9 John Martin & Kathryn
49 // 60 Tyler Gordon & Corey Jones
1
33 // 89 Derek Williams & Sammy Dye
26 // 84 Chip Brown & Jp Hobbs
6
40 // 7 David Doerner & Ryan Byers
16 // 93 Scott Kurtz & Rob Russell
1
38 // 61 Mike Harrison & Mike Wilfork
48 // 86 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna
4
50 // 79 Karen English & Denny Elliott
33 // 89 Derek Williams & Sammy Dye
J
6
24 // 45 Doug Tevault & Chico
40 // 7 David Doerner & Ryan Byers
I
6
1 // 6 RUSS Carlyle & Lowell Patterson
16 // 93 Scott Kurtz & Rob Russell
L
3
23 // 54 Tandy Barnes & Larry Wissell
48 // 86 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna
K
1
29 // 47 Sherry Brown & Jeff Maxim
24 // 45 Doug Tevault & Chico
5
40 // 7 David Doerner & Ryan Byers
16 // 93 Scott Kurtz & Rob Russell
6
48 // 86 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna
40 // 7 David Doerner & Ryan Byers
N
5
39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown
16 // 93 Scott Kurtz & Rob Russell
M
4
34 // 96 Troy Catlin & Cl Thomas
39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown
6
34 // 96 Troy Catlin & Cl Thomas
39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown
O
5
4 // 72 Doug Mcclure & Josh Campbell
39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown

1st

  14 // 55 Jeremy Taylor & Kyle Garrard

2nd

  39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown

3rd

  4 // 72 Doug Mcclure & Josh Campbell

4th

  34 // 96 Troy Catlin & Cl Thomas

5th

  40 // 7 David Doerner & Ryan Byers

  16 // 93 Scott Kurtz & Rob Russell

7th

  24 // 45 Doug Tevault & Chico

  48 // 86 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna

9th

  33 // 89 Derek Williams & Sammy Dye

  1 // 6 RUSS Carlyle & Lowell Patterson

  23 // 54 Tandy Barnes & Larry Wissell

  29 // 47 Sherry Brown & Jeff Maxim

13th

  49 // 60 Tyler Gordon & Corey Jones

  26 // 84 Chip Brown & Jp Hobbs

  38 // 61 Mike Harrison & Mike Wilfork

  50 // 79 Karen English & Denny Elliott

17th

  98 Susan Wilson

  64 // 88 Jim Culver & Mike Meyers

  32 // 90 David Ryder & Greg English

  17 // 28 Charlie Wayland & Shannon Knaus

  44 // 77 Brad Wright & Adam Wiggins

  18 // 67 Jay Furlong & Zach Schadler

  3 // 94 Matt Burnett & Kacey Felty

  52 // 9 John Martin & Kathryn

25th

  10 // 31 Tony Ostria & Alan Groves

  25 // 53 Zach Sparks & Tim Herr

  19 // 63 Sara Blume & Stormy Weathers

  21 // 37 Melinda Burnett & Mark Bunch

  51 // 66 Mariah Elliott & Steve Duncan

Final - Match 2

39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown L vs.
14 // 55 Jeremy Taylor & Kyle Garrard W 6 24:59

Final

14 // 55 Jeremy Taylor & Kyle Garrard L vs.
39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown W 5 11:10

Elimination Final

39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown W vs.
4 // 72 Doug Mcclure & Josh Campbell L 5 00:10

Elimination Semi-final

39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown W vs.
34 // 96 Troy Catlin & Cl Thomas L 6 11:27

Winners Final

4 // 72 Doug Mcclure & Josh Campbell L vs.
14 // 55 Jeremy Taylor & Kyle Garrard W 4 12:15

Elimination 6

16 // 93 Scott Kurtz & Rob Russell L vs.
34 // 96 Troy Catlin & Cl Thomas W 4 14:30

40 // 7 David Doerner & Ryan Byers L vs.
39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown W 5 17:48

Elimination 5

16 // 93 Scott Kurtz & Rob Russell W vs.
48 // 86 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna L 6 20:24

24 // 45 Doug Tevault & Chico L vs.
40 // 7 David Doerner & Ryan Byers W 5 15:56

Winners Semi-finals

34 // 96 Troy Catlin & Cl Thomas L vs.
4 // 72 Doug Mcclure & Josh Campbell W 4 09:26

39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown L vs.
14 // 55 Jeremy Taylor & Kyle Garrard W 4 14:11

Elimination 4

16 // 93 Scott Kurtz & Rob Russell W vs.
23 // 54 Tandy Barnes & Larry Wissell L 3 20:30

33 // 89 Derek Williams & Sammy Dye L vs.
24 // 45 Doug Tevault & Chico W 6 15:21

40 // 7 David Doerner & Ryan Byers W vs.
1 // 6 RUSS Carlyle & Lowell Patterson L 6 13:12

48 // 86 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna W vs.
29 // 47 Sherry Brown & Jeff Maxim L 1 19:27

Elimination 3

16 // 93 Scott Kurtz & Rob Russell W vs.
38 // 61 Mike Harrison & Mike Wilfork L 1 20:23

26 // 84 Chip Brown & Jp Hobbs L vs.
40 // 7 David Doerner & Ryan Byers W 6 23:07

48 // 86 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna W vs.
50 // 79 Karen English & Denny Elliott L 4 14:55

49 // 60 Tyler Gordon & Corey Jones L vs.
33 // 89 Derek Williams & Sammy Dye W 1 11:45

Winners 2

1 // 6 RUSS Carlyle & Lowell Patterson L vs.
34 // 96 Troy Catlin & Cl Thomas W 3 12:17

23 // 54 Tandy Barnes & Larry Wissell L vs.
14 // 55 Jeremy Taylor & Kyle Garrard W 2 15:06

24 // 45 Doug Tevault & Chico L vs.
4 // 72 Doug Mcclure & Josh Campbell W 5 19:15

29 // 47 Sherry Brown & Jeff Maxim L vs.
39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown W 3 13:42

Elimination 2

16 // 93 Scott Kurtz & Rob Russell W vs.
44 // 77 Brad Wright & Adam Wiggins L 1 15:19

18 // 67 Jay Furlong & Zach Schadler L vs.
38 // 61 Mike Harrison & Mike Wilfork W 2 15:12

26 // 84 Chip Brown & Jp Hobbs W vs.
32 // 90 David Ryder & Greg English L 6 17:24

33 // 89 Derek Williams & Sammy Dye W vs.
64 // 88 Jim Culver & Mike Meyers L 4 22:10

40 // 7 David Doerner & Ryan Byers W vs.
17 // 28 Charlie Wayland & Shannon Knaus L 3 27:22

48 // 86 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna W vs.
3 // 94 Matt Burnett & Kacey Felty L 5 20:18

50 // 79 Karen English & Denny Elliott W vs.
52 // 9 John Martin & Kathryn L 2 12:52

98 Susan Wilson L vs.
49 // 60 Tyler Gordon & Corey Jones W 5 19:40

Elimination 1

18 // 67 Jay Furlong & Zach Schadler W vs.
21 // 37 Melinda Burnett & Mark Bunch L 3 15:45

26 // 84 Chip Brown & Jp Hobbs W vs.
25 // 53 Zach Sparks & Tim Herr L 4 14:34

33 // 89 Derek Williams & Sammy Dye W vs.
10 // 31 Tony Ostria & Alan Groves L 2 09:30

40 // 7 David Doerner & Ryan Byers W vs.
19 // 63 Sara Blume & Stormy Weathers L 5 09:54

51 // 66 Mariah Elliott & Steve Duncan L vs.
48 // 86 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna W 1 13:32

Winners 1

1 // 6 RUSS Carlyle & Lowell Patterson W vs.
52 // 9 John Martin & Kathryn L 4 13:57

14 // 55 Jeremy Taylor & Kyle Garrard W vs.
49 // 60 Tyler Gordon & Corey Jones L 6 11:12

17 // 28 Charlie Wayland & Shannon Knaus L vs.
29 // 47 Sherry Brown & Jeff Maxim W 2 15:03

34 // 96 Troy Catlin & Cl Thomas W vs.
3 // 94 Matt Burnett & Kacey Felty L 5 16:40

38 // 61 Mike Harrison & Mike Wilfork L vs.
24 // 45 Doug Tevault & Chico W 3 11:21

39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown W vs.
32 // 90 David Ryder & Greg English L 6 17:01

4 // 72 Doug Mcclure & Josh Campbell W vs.
44 // 77 Brad Wright & Adam Wiggins L 1 15:36

64 // 88 Jim Culver & Mike Meyers L vs.
23 // 54 Tandy Barnes & Larry Wissell W 4 22:52

Round 1

14 // 55 Jeremy Taylor & Kyle Garrard W vs.
50 // 79 Karen English & Denny Elliott L 1 21:34

21 // 37 Melinda Burnett & Mark Bunch L vs.
32 // 90 David Ryder & Greg English W 2 20:23

23 // 54 Tandy Barnes & Larry Wissell W vs.
48 // 86 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna L 3 17:08

24 // 45 Doug Tevault & Chico W vs.
25 // 53 Zach Sparks & Tim Herr L 4 13:25

26 // 84 Chip Brown & Jp Hobbs L vs.
38 // 61 Mike Harrison & Mike Wilfork W 5 20:22

29 // 47 Sherry Brown & Jeff Maxim W vs.
16 // 93 Scott Kurtz & Rob Russell L 6 08:45

3 // 94 Matt Burnett & Kacey Felty W vs.
10 // 31 Tony Ostria & Alan Groves L 6 17:22

34 // 96 Troy Catlin & Cl Thomas W vs.
33 // 89 Derek Williams & Sammy Dye L 4 13:48

39 // 59 Brandon Whitehead & Mike Brown W vs.
18 // 67 Jay Furlong & Zach Schadler L 3 14:45

40 // 7 David Doerner & Ryan Byers L vs.
4 // 72 Doug Mcclure & Josh Campbell W 2 13:57

44 // 77 Brad Wright & Adam Wiggins W vs.
19 // 63 Sara Blume & Stormy Weathers L 5 14:52

51 // 66 Mariah Elliott & Steve Duncan L vs.
64 // 88 Jim Culver & Mike Meyers W 1 17:51

98 Susan Wilson L vs.
52 // 9 John Martin & Kathryn W 6 14:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20