Hardtimes Thur 12-17-15

Updated 6:31am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris R $ // John B $
(bye)
Dustin $ // Justin S $
Kyle A $ // UVA Steve $
Bird $ // EB $
Ben M $ // Heather B
Kenny S $ // Roman $
Chad T $ // Shawn J $
Jake $ // Val $
Kenny B $ // Mark C $
Ashley J $ // Jerry B $
Aaron // Andrew Z $
Ivory $ // Steve O $
Ben J $ // David A $
(bye)
Jamie B $ // Nick $
Chris R $ // John B $
A
Kyle A $ // UVA Steve $
Bird $ // EB $
B
Chad T $ // Shawn J $
Kenny B $ // Mark C $
C
Aaron // Andrew Z $
Ben J $ // David A $
D
Jamie B $ // Nick $
Chris R $ // John B $
E
Chad T $ // Shawn J $
Kenny B $ // Mark C $
F
Jamie B $ // Nick $
Chad T $ // Shawn J $
G
Jamie B $ // Nick $
Chad T $ // Shawn J $
Bird $ // EB $
Chad T $ // Shawn J $
(bye)
Dustin $ // Justin S $
Ben M $ // Heather B
Kenny S $ // Roman $
Jake $ // Val $
Ashley J $ // Jerry B $
Ivory $ // Steve O $
(bye)
Dustin $ // Justin S $
D
Ben J $ // David A $
Kenny S $ // Roman $
C
Aaron // Andrew Z $
Ashley J $ // Jerry B $
B
Bird $ // EB $
Ivory $ // Steve O $
A
Kyle A $ // UVA Steve $
Ben J $ // David A $
Kenny S $ // Roman $
Bird $ // EB $
Kyle A $ // UVA Steve $
Ben J $ // David A $
E
Chris R $ // John B $
Bird $ // EB $
F
Kenny B $ // Mark C $
Chris R $ // John B $
Bird $ // EB $
Bird $ // EB $
G
Jamie B $ // Nick $
Bird $ // EB $

1st

  Chad T $ // Shawn J $

2nd

  Bird $ // EB $

3rd

  Jamie B $ // Nick $

4th

  Chris R $ // John B $

5th

  Ben J $ // David A $

  Kenny B $ // Mark C $

7th

  Kenny S $ // Roman $

  Kyle A $ // UVA Steve $

9th

  Dustin $ // Justin S $

  Aaron // Andrew Z $

  Ashley J $ // Jerry B $

  Ivory $ // Steve O $

13th

  Ben M $ // Heather B

  Jake $ // Val $

Final

Chad T $ // Shawn J $ W vs.
Bird $ // EB $ L 00:05

Elimination Final

Bird $ // EB $ W vs.
Jamie B $ // Nick $ L 08:24

Elimination Semi-final

Chris R $ // John B $ L vs.
Bird $ // EB $ W 08:49

Winners Final

Chad T $ // Shawn J $ W vs.
Jamie B $ // Nick $ L 16:23

Elimination 4

Ben J $ // David A $ L vs.
Chris R $ // John B $ W 13:17

Bird $ // EB $ W vs.
Kenny B $ // Mark C $ L 13:13

Elimination 3

Ben J $ // David A $ W vs.
Kenny S $ // Roman $ L 06:04

Bird $ // EB $ W vs.
Kyle A $ // UVA Steve $ L 13:59

Winners Semi-finals

Chris R $ // John B $ L vs.
Chad T $ // Shawn J $ W 06:41

Kenny B $ // Mark C $ L vs.
Jamie B $ // Nick $ W 13:32

Elimination 2

Ashley J $ // Jerry B $ L vs.
Bird $ // EB $ W 11:56

Dustin $ // Justin S $ L vs.
Ben J $ // David A $ W 12:13

Ivory $ // Steve O $ L vs.
Kyle A $ // UVA Steve $ W 16:14

Kenny S $ // Roman $ W vs.
Aaron // Andrew Z $ L 12:35

Elimination 1

Ben M $ // Heather B L vs.
Kenny S $ // Roman $ W 11:05

Jake $ // Val $ L vs.
Ashley J $ // Jerry B $ W 11:53

Winners 1

Ben J $ // David A $ L vs.
Jamie B $ // Nick $ W 18:08

Bird $ // EB $ L vs.
Chad T $ // Shawn J $ W 12:59

Chris R $ // John B $ W vs.
Kyle A $ // UVA Steve $ L 17:53

Kenny B $ // Mark C $ W vs.
Aaron // Andrew Z $ L 10:09

Round 1

Ashley J $ // Jerry B $ L vs.
Aaron // Andrew Z $ W 15:07

Bird $ // EB $ W vs.
Ben M $ // Heather B L 12:34

Dustin $ // Justin S $ L vs.
Kyle A $ // UVA Steve $ W 06:00

Ivory $ // Steve O $ L vs.
Ben J $ // David A $ W 11:28

Jake $ // Val $ L vs.
Kenny B $ // Mark C $ W 16:18

Kenny S $ // Roman $ L vs.
Chad T $ // Shawn J $ W 12:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20