ACO Cornhole Madness Singles

Updated 8:31pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Russ Funk (1)
(bye) (16)
Pete Bishop (9)
Ron Cracraft (8) 21
Darrell Haag (5) 21
Dan Reed (12) 4
Biagio T (13) 2
Dennis Posey (4) 21
Chad Mayberry (3) 21
Kenny Wilson (14) 6
Joe Thompson (11) 21
Ted Wiley (6) 11
Mindy Miller (7) 8
Austin Mayberry (10) 21
Austin Wilson (15)
Dave Morse (2) 21
Russ Funk (1) 21
A
Ron Cracraft (8) 16
Darrell Haag (5) 2
B
Dennis Posey (4) 21
Chad Mayberry (3) 21
C
Joe Thompson (11) 14
Austin Mayberry (10)
D
Dave Morse (2) 21
Russ Funk (1) 10
E
Dennis Posey (4) 21
Chad Mayberry (3) 21
F
Dave Morse (2) 15
Dennis Posey (4) 16
G
Chad Mayberry (3) 21
Chad Mayberry (3) 6
Russ Funk (1) 21
Russ Funk (1) 21
Chad Mayberry (3) 20
Russ Funk (1)
(bye) (16)
Pete Bishop (9)
Dan Reed (12) 21
Biagio T (13) 7
Kenny Wilson (14) 10
Ted Wiley (6) 21
Mindy Miller (7) 2
Austin Wilson (15) 21
Pete Bishop (9) 21
D
Austin Mayberry (10) 6
Dan Reed (12) 13
C
Joe Thompson (11) 21
Ted Wiley (6) 21
B
Darrell Haag (5) 11
Austin Wilson (15) 5
A
Ron Cracraft (8) 21
Pete Bishop (9) 21
Joe Thompson (11) 16
Ted Wiley (6) 9
Ron Cracraft (8) 21
Pete Bishop (9) 13
E
Russ Funk (1) 21
Ron Cracraft (8) 21
F
Dave Morse (2) 17
Russ Funk (1) 21
Ron Cracraft (8) 16
Russ Funk (1) 21
G
Dennis Posey (4) 5
Russ Funk (1)

1st

  Russ Funk (1)

2nd

  Chad Mayberry (3)

3rd

  Dennis Posey (4)

4th

  Ron Cracraft (8)

5th

  Pete Bishop (9)

  Dave Morse (2)

7th

  Joe Thompson (11)

  Ted Wiley (6)

9th

  Austin Mayberry (10)

  Dan Reed (12)

  Darrell Haag (5)

  Austin Wilson (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Biagio T (13)

  Kenny Wilson (14)

  Mindy Miller (7)

Final - Match 2

Russ Funk (1) 21 W vs.
Chad Mayberry (3) 20 L 19:00

Final

Chad Mayberry (3) 6 L vs.
Russ Funk (1) 21 W 19:24

Elimination Final

Russ Funk (1) 21 W vs.
Dennis Posey (4) 5 L 15:23

Elimination Semi-final

Russ Funk (1) 21 W vs.
Ron Cracraft (8) 16 L 16:38

Winners Final

Dennis Posey (4) 16 L vs.
Chad Mayberry (3) 21 W 24:02

Elimination 4

Pete Bishop (9) 13 L vs.
Russ Funk (1) 21 W 19:49

Ron Cracraft (8) 21 W vs.
Dave Morse (2) 17 L 19:29

Elimination 3

Pete Bishop (9) 21 W vs.
Joe Thompson (11) 16 L 20:49

Ted Wiley (6) 9 L vs.
Ron Cracraft (8) 21 W 14:04

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Mayberry (3) 21 W vs.
Dave Morse (2) 15 L 25:49

Russ Funk (1) 10 L vs.
Dennis Posey (4) 21 W 14:17

Elimination 2

Austin Wilson (15) 5 L vs.
Ron Cracraft (8) 21 W 16:48

Dan Reed (12) 13 L vs.
Joe Thompson (11) 21 W 27:31

Pete Bishop (9) 21 W vs.
Austin Mayberry (10) 6 L 16:38

Ted Wiley (6) 21 W vs.
Darrell Haag (5) 11 L 18:35

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Pete Bishop (9) W 28:49

Dan Reed (12) 21 W vs.
Biagio T (13) 7 L 10:10

Kenny Wilson (14) 10 L vs.
Ted Wiley (6) 21 W 08:50

Mindy Miller (7) 2 L vs.
Austin Wilson (15) 21 W 08:48

Winners 1

Austin Mayberry (10) L vs.
Dave Morse (2) 21 W 09:02

Chad Mayberry (3) 21 W vs.
Joe Thompson (11) 14 L 23:59

Darrell Haag (5) 2 L vs.
Dennis Posey (4) 21 W 08:29

Russ Funk (1) 21 W vs.
Ron Cracraft (8) 16 L 23:22

Round 1

Austin Wilson (15) L vs.
Dave Morse (2) 21 W 08:26

Biagio T (13) 2 L vs.
Dennis Posey (4) 21 W 13:29

Chad Mayberry (3) 21 W vs.
Kenny Wilson (14) 6 L 11:42

Darrell Haag (5) 21 W vs.
Dan Reed (12) 4 L 14:11

Joe Thompson (11) 21 W vs.
Ted Wiley (6) 11 L 18:07

Mindy Miller (7) 8 L vs.
Austin Mayberry (10) 21 W 12:09

Pete Bishop (9) L vs.
Ron Cracraft (8) 21 W 13:34

Russ Funk (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 22:41

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20