Geat Steak Cook Off

Updated 5:00am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

SEND IT
(bye)
Industrial Forge
Harvey Boys
Shake N Bake
TEAM BAXLEY
MARTY &shaun
5
B&G Cornhole
T-baggers
(bye)
The Blackshear Boys
2
Jump/anderson
Sinkers & Floaters
6
MISFITS
(bye)
Griffin/taylor
Corn dawgs
(bye)
Boss Of The Toss
6
Tomberlin Surveying
IDEALS
5
The Turkeys
(bye)
Cornstars
Soft Core Corn
4
THE HUNTER HUSTLERS
Smokin’ Aces
Advanced Lawncare
REALTREE
3
IDC
(bye)
Dorsey/jump
SEND IT
A
3
Harvey Boys
TEAM BAXLEY
B
4
B&G Cornhole
T-baggers
C
6
The Blackshear Boys
Sinkers & Floaters
D
5
Griffin/taylor
Corn dawgs
E
3
Boss Of The Toss
IDEALS
F
Cornstars
THE HUNTER HUSTLERS
G
Advanced Lawncare
REALTREE
H
Dorsey/jump
Harvey Boys
I
6
TEAM BAXLEY
The Blackshear Boys
J
3
Sinkers & Floaters
Corn dawgs
K
6
Cornstars
THE HUNTER HUSTLERS
L
5
REALTREE
TEAM BAXLEY
M
2
Sinkers & Floaters
Corn dawgs
N
4
REALTREE
TEAM BAXLEY
O
REALTREE
TEAM BAXLEY
5
SEND IT
SEND IT
4
TEAM BAXLEY
TEAM BAXLEY
(bye)
Industrial Forge
Shake N Bake
2
MARTY &shaun
(bye)
Jump/anderson
MISFITS
(bye)
(bye)
Tomberlin Surveying
The Turkeys
(bye)
Soft Core Corn
4
Smokin’ Aces
IDC
(bye)
Industrial Forge
H
6
Dorsey/jump
MARTY &shaun
G
Advanced Lawncare
Jump/anderson
F
5
IDEALS
MISFITS
E
5
Boss Of The Toss
Tomberlin Surveying
D
2
Griffin/taylor
The Turkeys
C
T-baggers
Soft Core Corn
B
4
B&G Cornhole
IDC
A
3
SEND IT
Dorsey/jump
MARTY &shaun
Jump/anderson
Boss Of The Toss
Tomberlin Surveying
5
T-baggers
B&G Cornhole
2
SEND IT
Dorsey/jump
J
3
The Blackshear Boys
Jump/anderson
I
Harvey Boys
T-baggers
L
THE HUNTER HUSTLERS
SEND IT
K
5
Cornstars
The Blackshear Boys
5
Harvey Boys
THE HUNTER HUSTLERS
6
SEND IT
Harvey Boys
N
2
Corn dawgs
SEND IT
M
Sinkers & Floaters
Harvey Boys
4
SEND IT
SEND IT
O
6
REALTREE
SEND IT

1st

  TEAM BAXLEY

2nd

  SEND IT

3rd

  REALTREE

4th

  Harvey Boys

5th

  Corn dawgs

  Sinkers & Floaters

7th

  The Blackshear Boys

  THE HUNTER HUSTLERS

9th

  Dorsey/jump

  Jump/anderson

  T-baggers

   Cornstars

13th

  MARTY &shaun

  Boss Of The Toss

  Tomberlin Surveying

  B&G Cornhole

17th

  Industrial Forge

  Advanced Lawncare

  IDEALS

  MISFITS

  Griffin/taylor

  The Turkeys

  Soft Core Corn

  IDC

25th

  Shake N Bake

  Smokin’ Aces

Final - Match 2

SEND IT L vs.
TEAM BAXLEY W 4 00:07

Final

TEAM BAXLEY L vs.
SEND IT W 5 00:06

Elimination Final

SEND IT W vs.
REALTREE L 6 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Harvey Boys L vs.
SEND IT W 4 12:41

Winners Final

TEAM BAXLEY W vs.
REALTREE L 08:26

Elimination 6

Harvey Boys W vs.
Corn dawgs L 2 14:10

SEND IT W vs.
Sinkers & Floaters L 11:36

Elimination 5

The Blackshear Boys L vs.
Harvey Boys W 5 10:52

THE HUNTER HUSTLERS L vs.
SEND IT W 6 14:38

Winners Semi-finals

Corn dawgs L vs.
REALTREE W 4 16:15

TEAM BAXLEY W vs.
Sinkers & Floaters L 2 13:05

Elimination 4

Dorsey/jump L vs.
The Blackshear Boys W 3 06:40

Jump/anderson L vs.
Harvey Boys W 10:30

SEND IT W vs.
Cornstars L 5 12:32

T-baggers L vs.
THE HUNTER HUSTLERS W 10:21

Elimination 3

B&G Cornhole L vs.
SEND IT W 2 12:01

Dorsey/jump W vs.
MARTY &shaun L 09:06

Jump/anderson W vs.
Boss Of The Toss L 09:47

Tomberlin Surveying L vs.
T-baggers W 5 12:24

Winners 2

Corn dawgs W vs.
Cornstars L 6 11:33

Harvey Boys L vs.
TEAM BAXLEY W 6 15:53

The Blackshear Boys L vs.
Sinkers & Floaters W 3 11:07

THE HUNTER HUSTLERS L vs.
REALTREE W 5 08:39

Elimination 2

IDC L vs.
SEND IT W 3 06:56

Industrial Forge L vs.
Dorsey/jump W 6 09:54

Jump/anderson W vs.
IDEALS L 5 05:56

MARTY &shaun W vs.
Advanced Lawncare L 12:40

MISFITS L vs.
Boss Of The Toss W 5 09:08

Soft Core Corn L vs.
B&G Cornhole W 4 12:28

The Turkeys L vs.
T-baggers W 17:19

Tomberlin Surveying W vs.
Griffin/taylor L 2 19:58

Elimination 1

Shake N Bake L vs.
MARTY &shaun W 2 10:32

Soft Core Corn W vs.
Smokin’ Aces L 4 12:03

Winners 1

Corn dawgs W vs.
Boss Of The Toss L 3 10:32

IDEALS L vs.
Cornstars W 06:36

REALTREE W vs.
Dorsey/jump L 07:35

SEND IT L vs.
Harvey Boys W 3 11:05

Sinkers & Floaters W vs.
Griffin/taylor L 5 05:36

T-baggers L vs.
The Blackshear Boys W 6 09:40

TEAM BAXLEY W vs.
B&G Cornhole L 4 10:51

THE HUNTER HUSTLERS W vs.
Advanced Lawncare L 13:21

Round 1

Boss Of The Toss W vs.
Tomberlin Surveying L 6 08:16

IDEALS W vs.
The Turkeys L 5 09:23

Industrial Forge L vs.
Harvey Boys W 13:44

MARTY &shaun L vs.
B&G Cornhole W 5 06:50

REALTREE W vs.
IDC L 3 11:13

Shake N Bake L vs.
TEAM BAXLEY W 08:36

Sinkers & Floaters W vs.
MISFITS L 6 08:13

Smokin’ Aces L vs.
Advanced Lawncare W 15:17

Soft Core Corn L vs.
THE HUNTER HUSTLERS W 4 12:28

The Blackshear Boys W vs.
Jump/anderson L 2 15:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20