Final
Rocky Rockwell (1) W vs.
Dickie Adams (21) L 7 00:04
Elimination Final
Dickie Adams (21) W vs.
Ray Marks (3) L 7 21:47
Elimination Semi-final
Dickie Adams (21) W vs.
Ted Cecil (20) L 7 18:42
Winners Final
Rocky Rockwell (1) W vs.
Ray Marks (3) L 7 18:39
Elimination 6
Dickie Adams (21) W vs.
Ronnie Coates (18) L 7 19:48
Mike Arrington Sr (4) L vs.
Ted Cecil (20) W 9 15:32
Elimination 5
Dickie Adams (21) W vs.
Michael Cromer (8) L 8 23:13
Mike Arrington Sr (4) W vs.
Joe Tadder (22) L 9 15:15
Winners Semi-finals
Ray Marks (3) W vs.
Ronnie Coates (18) L 9 25:38
Rocky Rockwell (1) W vs.
Ted Cecil (20) L 15 22:43
Elimination 4
Brian Lynn (13) L vs.
Michael Cromer (8) W 10 16:13
James Williams (26) L vs.
Joe Tadder (22) W 10 13:55
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) L vs.
Dickie Adams (21) W 8 20:45
Mike Arrington Sr (4) W vs.
Gary Alger (7) L 7 15:01
Elimination 3
James Williams (26) W vs.
Tap Powell (17) L 13 26:21
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W vs.
Randy Johnson (23) L 11 21:59
John Anthanaelos (6) L vs.
Brian Lynn (13) W 12 17:19
Mike Arrington Sr (4) W vs.
Mike Elza (5) L 8 16:18
Winners 2
Dickie Adams (21) L vs.
Ted Cecil (20) W 11 14:38
Gary Alger (7) L vs.
Ronnie Coates (18) W 15 24:33
Ray Marks (3) W vs.
Joe Tadder (22) L 12 17:43
Rocky Rockwell (1) W vs.
Michael Cromer (8) L 13 14:13
Elimination 2
Brian Lynn (13) W vs.
Hamp Anderson (14) L 16 23:11
Donnie Earnhardt (24) L vs.
Randy Johnson (23) W 14 32:05
Gerald Gray (16) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W 23 10:26
Gil Forbes (12) L vs.
John Anthanaelos (6) W 18 25:36
James Williams (26) W vs.
Gary Lapier (9) L 15 03:37
Robert Keene (19) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (4) W 10 14:41
Steve Mullis (11) L vs.
Mike Elza (5) W 17 24:07
Vance Moore (15) L vs.
Tap Powell (17) W 22 15:15
Elimination 1
(bye) (30) L vs.
Robert Keene (19) W 43:30
(bye) (32) L vs.
Gerald Gray (16) W 24:36
Bill Walker (28) L vs.
Gil Forbes (12) W 24 11:47
Brian Lynn (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 33:18
Donnie Earnhardt (24) W vs.
Keith Lowrance (25) L 15 21:25
James Williams (26) W vs.
Robby Hunsucker (10) L 20 17:28
Steve Mullis (11) W vs.
Andy Kennedy (27) L 16 24:47
Vance Moore (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 21:00
Winners 1
Gary Alger (7) W vs.
Randy Johnson (23) L 19 24:15
Gary Lapier (9) L vs.
Michael Cromer (8) W 22 14:13
Joe Tadder (22) W vs.
John Anthanaelos (6) L 14 12:47
Mike Elza (5) L vs.
Dickie Adams (21) W 23 16:12
Ray Marks (3) W vs.
Hamp Anderson (14) L 24 27:57
Rocky Rockwell (1) W vs.
Tap Powell (17) L 13 14:22
Ronnie Coates (18) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) L 21 20:52
Ted Cecil (20) W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (4) L 17 27:30
Round 1
(bye) (29) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (4) W 58:22
(bye) (31) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W 58:22
Andy Kennedy (27) L vs.
John Anthanaelos (6) W 16 27:34
Brian Lynn (13) L vs.
Ted Cecil (20) W 14 25:54
Dickie Adams (21) W vs.
Gil Forbes (12) L 17 20:30
Gary Alger (7) W vs.
James Williams (26) L 24 19:33
Gary Lapier (9) W vs.
Donnie Earnhardt (24) L 21 11:14
Keith Lowrance (25) L vs.
Michael Cromer (8) W 13 14:28
Mike Elza (5) W vs.
Bill Walker (28) L 15 10:22
Randy Johnson (23) W vs.
Robby Hunsucker (10) L 23 15:28
Ray Marks (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 58:22
Robert Keene (19) L vs.
Hamp Anderson (14) W 18 35:54
Rocky Rockwell (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 58:22
Steve Mullis (11) L vs.
Joe Tadder (22) W 22 18:34
Tap Powell (17) W vs.
Gerald Gray (16) L 19 16:32
Vance Moore (15) L vs.
Ronnie Coates (18) W 20 14:14