Aco Major #8 Nc Seniors

Updated 2:23am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rocky Rockwell (1)
(bye) (32)
Tap Powell (17)
19
Gerald Gray (16)
Gary Lapier (9)
21
Donnie Earnhardt (24)
Keith Lowrance (25)
13
Michael Cromer (8)
Mike Elza (5)
15
Bill Walker (28)
Dickie Adams (21)
17
Gil Forbes (12)
Brian Lynn (13)
14
Ted Cecil (20)
(bye) (29)
Mike Arrington Sr (4)
Ray Marks (3)
(bye) (30)
Robert Keene (19)
18
Hamp Anderson (14)
Steve Mullis (11)
22
Joe Tadder (22)
Andy Kennedy (27)
16
John Anthanaelos (6)
Gary Alger (7)
24
James Williams (26)
Randy Johnson (23)
23
Robby Hunsucker (10)
Vance Moore (15)
20
Ronnie Coates (18)
(bye) (31)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
Rocky Rockwell (1)
A
13
Tap Powell (17)
Gary Lapier (9)
B
22
Michael Cromer (8)
Mike Elza (5)
C
23
Dickie Adams (21)
Ted Cecil (20)
D
17
Mike Arrington Sr (4)
Ray Marks (3)
E
24
Hamp Anderson (14)
Joe Tadder (22)
F
14
John Anthanaelos (6)
Gary Alger (7)
G
19
Randy Johnson (23)
Ronnie Coates (18)
H
21
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
Rocky Rockwell (1)
I
13
Michael Cromer (8)
Dickie Adams (21)
J
11
Ted Cecil (20)
Ray Marks (3)
K
12
Joe Tadder (22)
Gary Alger (7)
L
15
Ronnie Coates (18)
Rocky Rockwell (1)
M
15
Ted Cecil (20)
Ray Marks (3)
N
9
Ronnie Coates (18)
Rocky Rockwell (1)
O
7
Ray Marks (3)
Rocky Rockwell (1)
7
Dickie Adams (21)
Rocky Rockwell (1)
(bye) (32)
Gerald Gray (16)
Donnie Earnhardt (24)
15
Keith Lowrance (25)
Bill Walker (28)
24
Gil Forbes (12)
Brian Lynn (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Robert Keene (19)
Steve Mullis (11)
16
Andy Kennedy (27)
James Williams (26)
20
Robby Hunsucker (10)
Vance Moore (15)
(bye) (31)
Gerald Gray (16)
H
23
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
Donnie Earnhardt (24)
G
14
Randy Johnson (23)
Gil Forbes (12)
F
18
John Anthanaelos (6)
Brian Lynn (13)
E
16
Hamp Anderson (14)
Robert Keene (19)
D
10
Mike Arrington Sr (4)
Steve Mullis (11)
C
17
Mike Elza (5)
James Williams (26)
B
15
Gary Lapier (9)
Vance Moore (15)
A
22
Tap Powell (17)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
11
Randy Johnson (23)
John Anthanaelos (6)
12
Brian Lynn (13)
Mike Arrington Sr (4)
8
Mike Elza (5)
James Williams (26)
13
Tap Powell (17)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
J
8
Dickie Adams (21)
Brian Lynn (13)
I
10
Michael Cromer (8)
Mike Arrington Sr (4)
L
7
Gary Alger (7)
James Williams (26)
K
10
Joe Tadder (22)
Dickie Adams (21)
8
Michael Cromer (8)
Mike Arrington Sr (4)
9
Joe Tadder (22)
Dickie Adams (21)
N
7
Ronnie Coates (18)
Mike Arrington Sr (4)
M
9
Ted Cecil (20)
Dickie Adams (21)
7
Ted Cecil (20)
Dickie Adams (21)
O
7
Ray Marks (3)
Dickie Adams (21)

1st

  Rocky Rockwell (1)

2nd

  Dickie Adams (21)

3rd

  Ray Marks (3)

4th

  Ted Cecil (20)

5th

  Ronnie Coates (18)

  Mike Arrington Sr (4)

7th

  Michael Cromer (8)

  Joe Tadder (22)

9th

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)

  Brian Lynn (13)

  Gary Alger (7)

  James Williams (26)

13th

  Randy Johnson (23)

  John Anthanaelos (6)

  Mike Elza (5)

  Tap Powell (17)

17th

  Gerald Gray (16)

  Donnie Earnhardt (24)

  Gil Forbes (12)

  Hamp Anderson (14)

  Robert Keene (19)

  Steve Mullis (11)

  Gary Lapier (9)

  Vance Moore (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Keith Lowrance (25)

  Bill Walker (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Andy Kennedy (27)

  Robby Hunsucker (10)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Rocky Rockwell (1) W vs.
Dickie Adams (21) L 7 00:04

Elimination Final

Dickie Adams (21) W vs.
Ray Marks (3) L 7 21:47

Elimination Semi-final

Dickie Adams (21) W vs.
Ted Cecil (20) L 7 18:42

Winners Final

Rocky Rockwell (1) W vs.
Ray Marks (3) L 7 18:39

Elimination 6

Dickie Adams (21) W vs.
Ronnie Coates (18) L 7 19:48

Mike Arrington Sr (4) L vs.
Ted Cecil (20) W 9 15:32

Elimination 5

Dickie Adams (21) W vs.
Michael Cromer (8) L 8 23:13

Mike Arrington Sr (4) W vs.
Joe Tadder (22) L 9 15:15

Winners Semi-finals

Ray Marks (3) W vs.
Ronnie Coates (18) L 9 25:38

Rocky Rockwell (1) W vs.
Ted Cecil (20) L 15 22:43

Elimination 4

Brian Lynn (13) L vs.
Michael Cromer (8) W 10 16:13

James Williams (26) L vs.
Joe Tadder (22) W 10 13:55

Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) L vs.
Dickie Adams (21) W 8 20:45

Mike Arrington Sr (4) W vs.
Gary Alger (7) L 7 15:01

Elimination 3

James Williams (26) W vs.
Tap Powell (17) L 13 26:21

Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W vs.
Randy Johnson (23) L 11 21:59

John Anthanaelos (6) L vs.
Brian Lynn (13) W 12 17:19

Mike Arrington Sr (4) W vs.
Mike Elza (5) L 8 16:18

Winners 2

Dickie Adams (21) L vs.
Ted Cecil (20) W 11 14:38

Gary Alger (7) L vs.
Ronnie Coates (18) W 15 24:33

Ray Marks (3) W vs.
Joe Tadder (22) L 12 17:43

Rocky Rockwell (1) W vs.
Michael Cromer (8) L 13 14:13

Elimination 2

Brian Lynn (13) W vs.
Hamp Anderson (14) L 16 23:11

Donnie Earnhardt (24) L vs.
Randy Johnson (23) W 14 32:05

Gerald Gray (16) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W 23 10:26

Gil Forbes (12) L vs.
John Anthanaelos (6) W 18 25:36

James Williams (26) W vs.
Gary Lapier (9) L 15 03:37

Robert Keene (19) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (4) W 10 14:41

Steve Mullis (11) L vs.
Mike Elza (5) W 17 24:07

Vance Moore (15) L vs.
Tap Powell (17) W 22 15:15

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Robert Keene (19) W 14:38

(bye) (32) L vs.
Gerald Gray (16) W 55:44

Bill Walker (28) L vs.
Gil Forbes (12) W 24 11:47

Brian Lynn (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 04:26

Donnie Earnhardt (24) W vs.
Keith Lowrance (25) L 15 21:25

James Williams (26) W vs.
Robby Hunsucker (10) L 20 17:28

Steve Mullis (11) W vs.
Andy Kennedy (27) L 16 24:47

Vance Moore (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 52:08

Winners 1

Gary Alger (7) W vs.
Randy Johnson (23) L 19 24:15

Gary Lapier (9) L vs.
Michael Cromer (8) W 22 14:13

Joe Tadder (22) W vs.
John Anthanaelos (6) L 14 12:47

Mike Elza (5) L vs.
Dickie Adams (21) W 23 16:12

Ray Marks (3) W vs.
Hamp Anderson (14) L 24 27:57

Rocky Rockwell (1) W vs.
Tap Powell (17) L 13 14:22

Ronnie Coates (18) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) L 21 20:52

Ted Cecil (20) W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (4) L 17 27:30

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (4) W 29:30

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W 29:30

Andy Kennedy (27) L vs.
John Anthanaelos (6) W 16 27:34

Brian Lynn (13) L vs.
Ted Cecil (20) W 14 25:54

Dickie Adams (21) W vs.
Gil Forbes (12) L 17 20:30

Gary Alger (7) W vs.
James Williams (26) L 24 19:33

Gary Lapier (9) W vs.
Donnie Earnhardt (24) L 21 11:14

Keith Lowrance (25) L vs.
Michael Cromer (8) W 13 14:28

Mike Elza (5) W vs.
Bill Walker (28) L 15 10:22

Randy Johnson (23) W vs.
Robby Hunsucker (10) L 23 15:28

Ray Marks (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 29:30

Robert Keene (19) L vs.
Hamp Anderson (14) W 18 35:54

Rocky Rockwell (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 29:30

Steve Mullis (11) L vs.
Joe Tadder (22) W 22 18:34

Tap Powell (17) W vs.
Gerald Gray (16) L 19 16:32

Vance Moore (15) L vs.
Ronnie Coates (18) W 20 14:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20