Clifton Forge ACO Regional Coed 2-9-2020

Updated 9:15pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Sierra Bradley P (1)
(bye) (16)
Stephanie Earl K (9)
Board 1
Alyy AJ Ryan (8)
Heather Tevin Mattox (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Jess Ralph (4)
Katie David H (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Glenda Chris T (6)
Ashtyn Darren C (7)
Board 6
Kelly Jimmy Carter (10)
(bye) (15)
Paula Carl Jr (2)
Sierra Bradley P (1)
A
Board 3
Stephanie Earl K (9)
Heather Tevin Mattox (5)
B
Board 3
Jess Ralph (4)
Katie David H (3)
C
Board 5
Glenda Chris T (6)
Kelly Jimmy Carter (10)
D
Board 1
Paula Carl Jr (2)
Sierra Bradley P (1)
E
Board 6
Heather Tevin Mattox (5)
Katie David H (3)
F
Board 4
Paula Carl Jr (2)
Heather Tevin Mattox (5)
G
Board 5
Paula Carl Jr (2)
Paula Carl Jr (2)
Board 7
Glenda Chris T (6)
Paula Carl Jr (2)
(bye) (16)
Alyy AJ Ryan (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Ashtyn Darren C (7)
(bye) (15)
Alyy AJ Ryan (8)
D
Board 7
Kelly Jimmy Carter (10)
(bye) (13)
C
Glenda Chris T (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Jess Ralph (4)
Ashtyn Darren C (7)
A
Board 5
Stephanie Earl K (9)
Alyy AJ Ryan (8)
Board 4
Glenda Chris T (6)
Jess Ralph (4)
Board 7
Stephanie Earl K (9)
Glenda Chris T (6)
E
Board 7
Sierra Bradley P (1)
Jess Ralph (4)
F
Board 6
Katie David H (3)
Glenda Chris T (6)
Board 7
Katie David H (3)
Glenda Chris T (6)
G
Board 7
Heather Tevin Mattox (5)
Glenda Chris T (6)

1st

  Paula Carl Jr (2)

2nd

  Glenda Chris T (6)

3rd

  Heather Tevin Mattox (5)

4th

  Katie David H (3)

5th

  Sierra Bradley P (1)

  Jess Ralph (4)

7th

  Alyy AJ Ryan (8)

  Stephanie Earl K (9)

9th

  Kelly Jimmy Carter (10)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Ashtyn Darren C (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Paula Carl Jr (2) W vs.
Glenda Chris T (6) L Board 7 10:38

Elimination Final

Glenda Chris T (6) W vs.
Heather Tevin Mattox (5) L Board 7 10:03

Elimination Semi-final

Glenda Chris T (6) W vs.
Katie David H (3) L Board 7 17:59

Winners Final

Heather Tevin Mattox (5) L vs.
Paula Carl Jr (2) W Board 5 08:33

Elimination 4

Glenda Chris T (6) W vs.
Sierra Bradley P (1) L Board 7 11:35

Jess Ralph (4) L vs.
Katie David H (3) W Board 6 17:07

Elimination 3

Alyy AJ Ryan (8) L vs.
Glenda Chris T (6) W Board 4 13:47

Jess Ralph (4) W vs.
Stephanie Earl K (9) L Board 7 09:59

Winners Semi-finals

Katie David H (3) L vs.
Paula Carl Jr (2) W Board 4 09:09

Sierra Bradley P (1) L vs.
Heather Tevin Mattox (5) W Board 6 14:28

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Jess Ralph (4) W 00:00

(bye) (13) L vs.
Glenda Chris T (6) W 59:13

Alyy AJ Ryan (8) W vs.
Kelly Jimmy Carter (10) L Board 7 10:09

Ashtyn Darren C (7) L vs.
Stephanie Earl K (9) W Board 5 09:58

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 45:02

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 45:02

(bye) (16) L vs.
Alyy AJ Ryan (8) W 04:07

Ashtyn Darren C (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 05:29

Winners 1

Heather Tevin Mattox (5) W vs.
Jess Ralph (4) L Board 3 13:43

Katie David H (3) W vs.
Glenda Chris T (6) L Board 5 12:34

Kelly Jimmy Carter (10) L vs.
Paula Carl Jr (2) W Board 1 11:38

Sierra Bradley P (1) W vs.
Stephanie Earl K (9) L Board 3 15:57

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Glenda Chris T (6) W 45:02

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jess Ralph (4) W 45:02

(bye) (15) L vs.
Paula Carl Jr (2) W 45:02

Ashtyn Darren C (7) L vs.
Kelly Jimmy Carter (10) W Board 6 19:39

Heather Tevin Mattox (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 45:02

Katie David H (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 45:02

Sierra Bradley P (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 45:02

Stephanie Earl K (9) W vs.
Alyy AJ Ryan (8) L Board 1 18:55

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20