Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tournament - Aug 27 2019

Updated 1:56pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tom Passow A
(bye)
Andi Iwan A
Table 09
Siara Waseem B
Arthur Yee A
Table 03
Khanh Ngo A
(bye)
Joeseph Stein A
Ren Mata B
(bye)
Kenny Koo A
Table 06
Ben Yu A
Jeff Smith A
Table 02
Bert Benisch A
(bye)
Armando Jr A
Paulo Naranjo B
(bye)
Ted Lai A
Table 04
Hale Bumgarner A
Luis Abanto A
Table 07
Nick Lansdown A
(bye)
Hector Ortega A+
Allen Lalic A
(bye)
Brian Theberge A+
Table 08
Kevin Scheper A
Piper Iwan B
Table 05
Rene Loria A
(bye)
Yoli A++
Tom Passow A
A
Table 09
Siara Waseem B
Khanh Ngo A
B
Table 03
Joeseph Stein A
Ren Mata B
C
Table 06
Ben Yu A
Jeff Smith A
D
Table 02
Armando Jr A
Paulo Naranjo B
E
Table 04
Hale Bumgarner A
Nick Lansdown A
F
Table 05
Hector Ortega A+
Allen Lalic A
G
Table 07
Kevin Scheper A
Piper Iwan B
H
Table 07
Yoli A++
Siara Waseem B
I
Table 08
Khanh Ngo A
Ren Mata B
J
Table 05
Armando Jr A
Hale Bumgarner A
K
Table 06
Nick Lansdown A
Allen Lalic A
L
Table 02
Piper Iwan B
Khanh Ngo A
M
Table 03
Armando Jr A
Hale Bumgarner A
N
Table 05
Allen Lalic A
Khanh Ngo A
O
Table 09
Hale Bumgarner A
Hale Bumgarner A
Table 02
Luis Abanto A
Hale Bumgarner A
(bye)
Andi Iwan A
Arthur Yee A
(bye)
(bye)
Kenny Koo A
Bert Benisch A
(bye)
(bye)
Ted Lai A
Luis Abanto A
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Theberge A+
Rene Loria A
(bye)
Andi Iwan A
H
Table 07
Yoli A++
Arthur Yee A
G
Table 09
Kevin Scheper A
Kenny Koo A
F
Table 08
Hector Ortega A+
Bert Benisch A
E
Table 05
Paulo Naranjo B
Ted Lai A
D
Table 07
Jeff Smith A
Luis Abanto A
C
Table 06
Ben Yu A
Brian Theberge A+
B
Table 03
Joeseph Stein A
Rene Loria A
A
Table 04
Tom Passow A
Andi Iwan A
Table 04
Kevin Scheper A
Hector Ortega A+
Table 09
Paulo Naranjo B
Ted Lai A
Table 07
Luis Abanto A
Brian Theberge A+
Table 06
Rene Loria A
Kevin Scheper A
J
Table 02
Ren Mata B
Hector Ortega A+
I
Table 08
Siara Waseem B
Luis Abanto A
L
Table 09
Piper Iwan B
Rene Loria A
K
Table 04
Nick Lansdown A
Kevin Scheper A
Table 08
Siara Waseem B
Luis Abanto A
Table 04
Rene Loria A
Kevin Scheper A
N
Table 03
Allen Lalic A
Luis Abanto A
M
Table 08
Armando Jr A
Kevin Scheper A
Table 02
Luis Abanto A
Luis Abanto A
O
Table 08
Khanh Ngo A
Luis Abanto A

1st

  Hale Bumgarner A

2nd

  Luis Abanto A

3rd

  Khanh Ngo A

4th

  Kevin Scheper A

5th

  Allen Lalic A

  Armando Jr A

7th

  Siara Waseem B

  Rene Loria A

9th

  Ren Mata B

  Hector Ortega A+

  Piper Iwan B

  Nick Lansdown A

13th

  Andi Iwan A

  Paulo Naranjo B

  Ted Lai A

  Brian Theberge A+

17th

  Yoli A++

  Arthur Yee A

  Kenny Koo A

  Bert Benisch A

  Jeff Smith A

  Ben Yu A

  Joeseph Stein A

  Tom Passow A

Final

Hale Bumgarner A W vs.
Luis Abanto A L Table 02 12:31

Elimination Final

Luis Abanto A W vs.
Khanh Ngo A L Table 08 18:59

Elimination Semi-final

Kevin Scheper A L vs.
Luis Abanto A W Table 02 21:46

Winners Final

Khanh Ngo A L vs.
Hale Bumgarner A W Table 09 16:36

Elimination 6

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Allen Lalic A L Table 03 15:16

Luis Abanto A W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 08 18:56

Elimination 5

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Siara Waseem B L Table 08 29:00

Luis Abanto A W vs.
Rene Loria A L Table 04 14:37

Winners Semi-finals

Hale Bumgarner A W vs.
Allen Lalic A L Table 05 08:41

Khanh Ngo A W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 03 17:42

Elimination 4

Hector Ortega A+ L vs.
Siara Waseem B W Table 08 22:13

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Ren Mata B L Table 02 18:17

Luis Abanto A W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 09 14:53

Rene Loria A W vs.
Nick Lansdown A L Table 04 14:09

Elimination 3

Andi Iwan A L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 04 14:55

Brian Theberge A+ L vs.
Rene Loria A W Table 06 14:42

Hector Ortega A+ W vs.
Paulo Naranjo B L Table 09 11:21

Ted Lai A L vs.
Luis Abanto A W Table 07 22:33

Winners 2

Allen Lalic A W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 02 18:53

Hale Bumgarner A W vs.
Nick Lansdown A L Table 06 23:48

Ren Mata B L vs.
Armando Jr A W Table 05 21:42

Siara Waseem B L vs.
Khanh Ngo A W Table 08 29:49

Elimination 2

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Yoli A++ L Table 07 07:14

Arthur Yee A L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 09 20:27

Bert Benisch A L vs.
Paulo Naranjo B W Table 05 12:47

Brian Theberge A+ W vs.
Joeseph Stein A L Table 03 38:12

Kenny Koo A L vs.
Hector Ortega A+ W Table 08 23:05

Luis Abanto A W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 06 11:24

Rene Loria A W vs.
Tom Passow A L Table 04 20:57

Ted Lai A W vs.
Jeff Smith A L Table 07 17:23

Winners 1

Allen Lalic A W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 07 09:57

Jeff Smith A L vs.
Armando Jr A W Table 02 25:00

Khanh Ngo A W vs.
Joeseph Stein A L Table 03 31:09

Nick Lansdown A W vs.
Hector Ortega A+ L Table 05 22:40

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Hale Bumgarner A W Table 04 17:26

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Yoli A++ L Table 07 11:27

Ren Mata B W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 06 13:51

Tom Passow A L vs.
Siara Waseem B W Table 09 22:04

Round 1

Andi Iwan A L vs.
Siara Waseem B W Table 09 21:19

Arthur Yee A L vs.
Khanh Ngo A W Table 03 20:05

Brian Theberge A+ L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 08 32:28

Jeff Smith A W vs.
Bert Benisch A L Table 02 24:29

Kenny Koo A L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 06 15:21

Luis Abanto A L vs.
Nick Lansdown A W Table 07 11:50

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Rene Loria A L Table 05 12:03

Ted Lai A L vs.
Hale Bumgarner A W Table 04 20:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20