2018 Big Sky Shootout SC1

Updated 5:16pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Irish
(bye)
Ely Payne
7
Tona Baxter
Loren Reddick
6
Jillian V
Matt Coopersmith
8
Kim Wilmore
Mike Schafer
(bye)
Scott Webb
6
Aaron Collette
Ed Wilcox
10
Herb Fish
(bye)
Sean Arvish
Amanda Azure
(bye)
Zane Wells
8
Andy Wurtz
Tanner Rose
10
Josh Bartz
Josh Hannifen
9
Andy Johnson
Diana Jimenez
9
Chris Karnopp
Jim Sullivan
7
Shaun W
Beaner
8
Rod Jackson
(bye)
Levi Jester
Irish
A
6
Ely Payne
Jillian V
B
9
Kim Wilmore
Mike Schafer
C
8
Aaron Collette
Herb Fish
D
9
Sean Arvish
Amanda Azure
E
7
Andy Wurtz
Josh Bartz
F
7
Josh Hannifen
Chris Karnopp
G
7
Shaun W
Beaner
H
10
Levi Jester
Irish
I
8
Jillian V
Aaron Collette
J
10
Sean Arvish
Andy Wurtz
K
9
Josh Bartz
Shaun W
L
7
Beaner
Irish
M
9
Aaron Collette
Andy Wurtz
N
8
Shaun W
Aaron Collette
O
10
Andy Wurtz
Andy Wurtz
9
Tona Baxter
Andy Wurtz
(bye)
Tona Baxter
Loren Reddick
10
Matt Coopersmith
(bye)
Scott Webb
Ed Wilcox
(bye)
(bye)
Zane Wells
Tanner Rose
6
Andy Johnson
Diana Jimenez
8
Jim Sullivan
Rod Jackson
(bye)
Tona Baxter
H
9
Levi Jester
Matt Coopersmith
G
7
Chris Karnopp
Scott Webb
F
9
Josh Hannifen
Ed Wilcox
E
9
Amanda Azure
Zane Wells
D
8
Herb Fish
Tanner Rose
C
9
Mike Schafer
Jim Sullivan
B
6
Kim Wilmore
Rod Jackson
A
10
Ely Payne
Tona Baxter
10
Matt Coopersmith
Josh Hannifen
8
Ed Wilcox
Herb Fish
7
Tanner Rose
Jim Sullivan
9
Ely Payne
Tona Baxter
J
10
Sean Arvish
Josh Hannifen
I
8
Jillian V
Herb Fish
L
7
Beaner
Ely Payne
K
8
Josh Bartz
Tona Baxter
7
Josh Hannifen
Herb Fish
10
Josh Bartz
Tona Baxter
N
8
Shaun W
Josh Bartz
M
7
Irish
Tona Baxter
8
Irish
Tona Baxter
O
10
Aaron Collette
Tona Baxter

1st

  Andy Wurtz

2nd

  Tona Baxter

3rd

  Aaron Collette

4th

  Irish

5th

  Shaun W

  Josh Bartz

7th

  Josh Hannifen

  Herb Fish

9th

  Sean Arvish

  Jillian V

  Beaner

  Ely Payne

13th

  Matt Coopersmith

  Ed Wilcox

  Tanner Rose

  Jim Sullivan

17th

  Levi Jester

  Chris Karnopp

  Scott Webb

  Amanda Azure

  Zane Wells

  Mike Schafer

  Kim Wilmore

  Rod Jackson

25th

  Loren Reddick

  Andy Johnson

  Diana Jimenez

Final

Andy Wurtz W vs.
Tona Baxter L 9 42:50

Elimination Final

Tona Baxter W vs.
Aaron Collette L 10 29:44

Elimination Semi-final

Tona Baxter W vs.
Irish L 8 34:06

Winners Final

Aaron Collette L vs.
Andy Wurtz W 10 56:42

Elimination 6

Josh Bartz L vs.
Irish W 7 27:58

Tona Baxter W vs.
Shaun W L 8 46:23

Elimination 5

Herb Fish L vs.
Josh Bartz W 10 28:45

Tona Baxter W vs.
Josh Hannifen L 7 36:09

Winners Semi-finals

Andy Wurtz W vs.
Shaun W L 8 22:29

Irish L vs.
Aaron Collette W 9 42:36

Elimination 4

Ely Payne L vs.
Josh Bartz W 8 29:10

Herb Fish W vs.
Beaner L 7 47:06

Josh Hannifen W vs.
Jillian V L 8 56:13

Tona Baxter W vs.
Sean Arvish L 10 37:49

Elimination 3

Herb Fish W vs.
Tanner Rose L 7 31:11

Jim Sullivan L vs.
Ely Payne W 9 01:43:02

Josh Hannifen W vs.
Ed Wilcox L 8 45:51

Tona Baxter W vs.
Matt Coopersmith L 10 30:57

Winners 2

Aaron Collette W vs.
Sean Arvish L 10 45:38

Andy Wurtz W vs.
Josh Bartz L 9 31:44

Irish W vs.
Jillian V L 8 49:31

Shaun W W vs.
Beaner L 7 27:25

Elimination 2

Ed Wilcox W vs.
Amanda Azure L 9 00:25

Jim Sullivan W vs.
Kim Wilmore L 6 01:03:48

Matt Coopersmith W vs.
Chris Karnopp L 7 43:48

Rod Jackson L vs.
Ely Payne W 10 01:04:47

Scott Webb L vs.
Josh Hannifen W 9 22:51

Tanner Rose W vs.
Mike Schafer L 9 00:39

Tona Baxter W vs.
Levi Jester L 9 38:01

Zane Wells L vs.
Herb Fish W 8 36:32

Elimination 1

Diana Jimenez L vs.
Jim Sullivan W 8 30:48

Loren Reddick L vs.
Matt Coopersmith W 10 26:47

Tanner Rose W vs.
Andy Johnson L 6 32:34

Winners 1

Amanda Azure L vs.
Andy Wurtz W 7 09:50

Beaner W vs.
Levi Jester L 10 42:01

Chris Karnopp L vs.
Shaun W W 7 52:50

Herb Fish L vs.
Sean Arvish W 9 26:05

Irish W vs.
Ely Payne L 6 35:33

Jillian V W vs.
Kim Wilmore L 9 34:10

Josh Bartz W vs.
Josh Hannifen L 7 41:50

Mike Schafer L vs.
Aaron Collette W 8 08:40

Round 1

Beaner W vs.
Rod Jackson L 8 32:11

Diana Jimenez L vs.
Chris Karnopp W 9 40:01

Ed Wilcox L vs.
Herb Fish W 10 40:01

Ely Payne W vs.
Tona Baxter L 7 59:37

Jim Sullivan L vs.
Shaun W W 7 34:53

Josh Hannifen W vs.
Andy Johnson L 9 47:36

Loren Reddick L vs.
Jillian V W 6 52:34

Matt Coopersmith L vs.
Kim Wilmore W 8 50:22

Scott Webb L vs.
Aaron Collette W 6 35:08

Tanner Rose L vs.
Josh Bartz W 10 53:03

Zane Wells L vs.
Andy Wurtz W 8 31:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20