ACO Novemeber Singles 740 Regional

Updated 8:39am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dennis Posey (1)
Kyle Boerstler (16)
Lee Thomas (9)
Board 3
Todd Green (8)
Mindy Miller (5)
Jeremy Williamson (12)
Joe Schneider (13)
Ted Wiley (4)
Chad Mayberry (3) 21
Charity Thomas (14) 8
Shane Dansby (11)
Austin Mayberry (6)
Kevin Carver Sr (7)
Kevin Carver Jr (10)
Jeremy Miller (15)
Peter Bishop (2)
Dennis Posey (1)
A
Board 3
Lee Thomas (9)
Jeremy Williamson (12)
B
Ted Wiley (4)
Chad Mayberry (3)
C
Board 3
Austin Mayberry (6)
Kevin Carver Sr (7)
D
Peter Bishop (2)
Dennis Posey (1)
E
Jeremy Williamson (12)
Austin Mayberry (6)
F
Board 3
Kevin Carver Sr (7)
Dennis Posey (1)
G
Kevin Carver Sr (7)
Dennis Posey (1)
Board 3
Chad Mayberry (3)
Dennis Posey (1)
Kyle Boerstler (16)
Todd Green (8)
Mindy Miller (5)
Joe Schneider (13)
Charity Thomas (14)
Shane Dansby (11)
Kevin Carver Jr (10)
Jeremy Miller (15)
Todd Green (8)
D
Peter Bishop (2)
Mindy Miller (5)
C
Chad Mayberry (3)
Shane Dansby (11)
B
Ted Wiley (4)
Jeremy Miller (15)
A
Lee Thomas (9)
Peter Bishop (2)
Chad Mayberry (3)
Ted Wiley (4)
Lee Thomas (9)
Chad Mayberry (3)
E
Jeremy Williamson (12)
Ted Wiley (4)
F
Austin Mayberry (6)
Chad Mayberry (3)
Ted Wiley (4)
Chad Mayberry (3)
G
Board 3
Kevin Carver Sr (7)
Chad Mayberry (3)

1st

  Dennis Posey (1)

2nd

  Chad Mayberry (3)

3rd

  Kevin Carver Sr (7)

4th

  Ted Wiley (4)

5th

  Jeremy Williamson (12)

  Austin Mayberry (6)

7th

  Peter Bishop (2)

  Lee Thomas (9)

9th

  Todd Green (8)

  Mindy Miller (5)

  Shane Dansby (11)

  Jeremy Miller (15)

13th

  Kyle Boerstler (16)

  Joe Schneider (13)

  Charity Thomas (14)

  Kevin Carver Jr (10)

Final

Dennis Posey (1) W vs.
Chad Mayberry (3) L Board 3 20:09

Elimination Final

Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
Kevin Carver Sr (7) L Board 3 29:51

Elimination Semi-final

Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
Ted Wiley (4) L 22:51

Winners Final

Dennis Posey (1) W vs.
Kevin Carver Sr (7) L 21:07

Elimination 4

Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
Jeremy Williamson (12) L 21:34

Ted Wiley (4) W vs.
Austin Mayberry (6) L 13:05

Elimination 3

Peter Bishop (2) L vs.
Chad Mayberry (3) W 09:12

Ted Wiley (4) W vs.
Lee Thomas (9) L 09:14

Winners Semi-finals

Austin Mayberry (6) L vs.
Kevin Carver Sr (7) W Board 3 26:52

Dennis Posey (1) W vs.
Jeremy Williamson (12) L 11:50

Elimination 2

Jeremy Miller (15) L vs.
Lee Thomas (9) W 13:48

Mindy Miller (5) L vs.
Chad Mayberry (3) W 17:14

Shane Dansby (11) L vs.
Ted Wiley (4) W 09:38

Todd Green (8) L vs.
Peter Bishop (2) W 10:56

Elimination 1

Charity Thomas (14) L vs.
Shane Dansby (11) W 12:29

Kevin Carver Jr (10) L vs.
Jeremy Miller (15) W 18:44

Kyle Boerstler (16) L vs.
Todd Green (8) W 18:15

Mindy Miller (5) W vs.
Joe Schneider (13) L 18:08

Winners 1

Chad Mayberry (3) L vs.
Austin Mayberry (6) W Board 3 21:45

Dennis Posey (1) W vs.
Lee Thomas (9) L Board 3 18:09

Jeremy Williamson (12) W vs.
Ted Wiley (4) L 30:29

Kevin Carver Sr (7) W vs.
Peter Bishop (2) L 13:01

Round 1

Chad Mayberry (3) 21 W vs.
Charity Thomas (14) 8 L 18:00

Dennis Posey (1) W vs.
Kyle Boerstler (16) L 20:51

Jeremy Miller (15) L vs.
Peter Bishop (2) W 19:46

Joe Schneider (13) L vs.
Ted Wiley (4) W 11:27

Kevin Carver Sr (7) W vs.
Kevin Carver Jr (10) L 29:26

Lee Thomas (9) W vs.
Todd Green (8) L Board 3 19:32

Mindy Miller (5) L vs.
Jeremy Williamson (12) W 20:23

Shane Dansby (11) L vs.
Austin Mayberry (6) W 13:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20