Tri County Cornhole - BYOP - 9/4/20

Updated 11:09pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jerry Greene & Hope Little
(bye)
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
5
Andrea Smith & Logan Stone
Stephanie Gibson & Cindy Tyner
(bye)
(bye)
Danny Caffee & John Mckinnon
Ben Gwin & Dewayne Vinson
(bye)
(bye)
Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis
Nora Sullivan & Lexi Hapney
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Beasley & Mooder Smith
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery
Chad Reeves & Kyle Reeves
(bye)
(bye)
Zach Colley & John Watts
Brian Moreland & Kip Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Shannon Chandler & Chris Waller
Ben Barron & Daniel Moody
2
Levi Weaver & Joe Thorton
(bye)
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Joe Pinkston & Marsha Pinkston
(bye)
Troy Calhoun & Griffin Keel
1
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Jason Sweigart & Jon Kelly
(bye)
(bye)
Logan Webster & Emily Webster
Steve Smith & Chris Laney
(bye)
(bye)
Garner Smith & Dylan Mccloud
Scott Etheridge & Kevin Fisk
(bye)
(bye)
Caleb Smith & Brian Jackson
Doyle Taylor & Joey Alford
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall
Marcus Daloney & Andre Hollenquest
(bye)
(bye)
Justin Jones & Austin Wilson
Tami Mcwhorter & Dewayne Mcwhorter
(bye)
(bye)
Ron Moreland & David Sanchez
Rachel Smith & Charlie Dennison
3
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
(bye)
Kevin Jones & Big Dog
Jerry Greene & Hope Little
A
3
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
Stephanie Gibson & Cindy Tyner
B
9
Danny Caffee & John Mckinnon
Ben Gwin & Dewayne Vinson
C
8
Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis
Nora Sullivan & Lexi Hapney
D
1
Jeff Beasley & Mooder Smith
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith
E
8
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery
Chad Reeves & Kyle Reeves
F
4
Zach Colley & John Watts
Brian Moreland & Kip Smith
G
9
Shannon Chandler & Chris Waller
Ben Barron & Daniel Moody
H
6
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Joe Pinkston & Marsha Pinkston
I
1
Troy Calhoun & Griffin Keel
Jason Sweigart & Jon Kelly
J
6
Logan Webster & Emily Webster
Steve Smith & Chris Laney
K
5
Garner Smith & Dylan Mccloud
Scott Etheridge & Kevin Fisk
L
7
Caleb Smith & Brian Jackson
Doyle Taylor & Joey Alford
M
7
Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall
Marcus Daloney & Andre Hollenquest
N
4
Justin Jones & Austin Wilson
Tami Mcwhorter & Dewayne Mcwhorter
O
2
Ron Moreland & David Sanchez
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
P
2
Kevin Jones & Big Dog
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
Q
2
Danny Caffee & John Mckinnon
Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis
R
7
Jeff Beasley & Mooder Smith
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith
S
7
Zach Colley & John Watts
Brian Moreland & Kip Smith
T
8
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Troy Calhoun & Griffin Keel
U
4
Logan Webster & Emily Webster
Steve Smith & Chris Laney
V
7
Scott Etheridge & Kevin Fisk
Doyle Taylor & Joey Alford
W
1
Marcus Daloney & Andre Hollenquest
Ron Moreland & David Sanchez
X
1
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
Y
4
Jeff Beasley & Mooder Smith
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith
Z
3
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Troy Calhoun & Griffin Keel
AA
5
Scott Etheridge & Kevin Fisk
Marcus Daloney & Andre Hollenquest
AB
6
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
AC
3
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Scott Etheridge & Kevin Fisk
AD
9
Marcus Daloney & Andre Hollenquest
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
AE
3
Marcus Daloney & Andre Hollenquest
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
4
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
(bye)
Andrea Smith & Logan Stone
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Levi Weaver & Joe Thorton
(bye)
(bye)
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Rachel Smith & Charlie Dennison
(bye)
Andrea Smith & Logan Stone
P
8
Kevin Jones & Big Dog
(bye)
O
Tami Mcwhorter & Dewayne Mcwhorter
(bye)
N
Justin Jones & Austin Wilson
(bye)
M
Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall
(bye)
L
Caleb Smith & Brian Jackson
(bye)
K
Garner Smith & Dylan Mccloud
(bye)
J
Jason Sweigart & Jon Kelly
Levi Weaver & Joe Thorton
I
5
Joe Pinkston & Marsha Pinkston
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
H
3
Ben Barron & Daniel Moody
(bye)
G
Shannon Chandler & Chris Waller
(bye)
F
Chad Reeves & Kyle Reeves
(bye)
E
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery
(bye)
D
Nora Sullivan & Lexi Hapney
(bye)
C
Ben Gwin & Dewayne Vinson
(bye)
B
Stephanie Gibson & Cindy Tyner
Rachel Smith & Charlie Dennison
A
3
Jerry Greene & Hope Little
Kevin Jones & Big Dog
5
Tami Mcwhorter & Dewayne Mcwhorter
Justin Jones & Austin Wilson
8
Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall
Caleb Smith & Brian Jackson
2
Garner Smith & Dylan Mccloud
Jason Sweigart & Jon Kelly
4
Levi Weaver & Joe Thorton
Ben Barron & Daniel Moody
9
Shannon Chandler & Chris Waller
Chad Reeves & Kyle Reeves
4
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery
Nora Sullivan & Lexi Hapney
9
Ben Gwin & Dewayne Vinson
Stephanie Gibson & Cindy Tyner
6
Jerry Greene & Hope Little
Kevin Jones & Big Dog
T
8
Brian Moreland & Kip Smith
Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall
S
5
Zach Colley & John Watts
Caleb Smith & Brian Jackson
R
3
Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis
Jason Sweigart & Jon Kelly
Q
7
Danny Caffee & John Mckinnon
Ben Barron & Daniel Moody
X
9
Ron Moreland & David Sanchez
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery
W
2
Doyle Taylor & Joey Alford
Nora Sullivan & Lexi Hapney
V
6
Steve Smith & Chris Laney
Jerry Greene & Hope Little
U
1
Logan Webster & Emily Webster
Brian Moreland & Kip Smith
1
Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall
Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis
4
Danny Caffee & John Mckinnon
Ron Moreland & David Sanchez
5
Doyle Taylor & Joey Alford
Steve Smith & Chris Laney
2
Jerry Greene & Hope Little
Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall
AB
1
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
Danny Caffee & John Mckinnon
AA
4
Troy Calhoun & Griffin Keel
Ron Moreland & David Sanchez
Z
5
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith
Steve Smith & Chris Laney
Y
2
Jeff Beasley & Mooder Smith
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
1
Danny Caffee & John Mckinnon
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith
2
Steve Smith & Chris Laney
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
AC
2
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Steve Smith & Chris Laney
AD
4
Scott Etheridge & Kevin Fisk
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
2
Scott Etheridge & Kevin Fisk
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
AE
3
Marcus Daloney & Andre Hollenquest
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard

1st

  Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely

2nd

  Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard

3rd

  Marcus Daloney & Andre Hollenquest

4th

  Scott Etheridge & Kevin Fisk

5th

  Gary Davis & Zach Davis

  Steve Smith & Chris Laney

7th

  Danny Caffee & John Mckinnon

  Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith

9th

  Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall

  Troy Calhoun & Griffin Keel

  Ron Moreland & David Sanchez

  Jeff Beasley & Mooder Smith

13th

  Brian Moreland & Kip Smith

  Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis

  Doyle Taylor & Joey Alford

  Jerry Greene & Hope Little

17th

  Kevin Jones & Big Dog

  Zach Colley & John Watts

  Caleb Smith & Brian Jackson

  Jason Sweigart & Jon Kelly

  Ben Barron & Daniel Moody

  Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery

  Nora Sullivan & Lexi Hapney

  Logan Webster & Emily Webster

25th

  Tami Mcwhorter & Dewayne Mcwhorter

  Justin Jones & Austin Wilson

  Garner Smith & Dylan Mccloud

  Levi Weaver & Joe Thorton

  Shannon Chandler & Chris Waller

  Chad Reeves & Kyle Reeves

  Ben Gwin & Dewayne Vinson

  Stephanie Gibson & Cindy Tyner

33th

  Andrea Smith & Logan Stone

  Joe Pinkston & Marsha Pinkston

  Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones

  Rachel Smith & Charlie Dennison

Final

Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard L 4 21:54

Elimination Final

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Marcus Daloney & Andre Hollenquest L 3 18:21

Elimination Semi-final

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Scott Etheridge & Kevin Fisk L 2 23:58

Winners Final

Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W vs.
Marcus Daloney & Andre Hollenquest L 3 11:02

Elimination 8

Gary Davis & Zach Davis L vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W 2 20:37

Steve Smith & Chris Laney L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Kevin Fisk W 4 13:27

Elimination 7

Gary Davis & Zach Davis W vs.
Danny Caffee & John Mckinnon L 1 11:52

Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith L vs.
Steve Smith & Chris Laney W 2 11:23

Winners Semi-finals

Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard L 3 22:35

Scott Etheridge & Kevin Fisk L vs.
Marcus Daloney & Andre Hollenquest W 9 12:48

Elimination 6

Danny Caffee & John Mckinnon W vs.
Troy Calhoun & Griffin Keel L 4 12:22

Ron Moreland & David Sanchez L vs.
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith W 5 11:16

Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall L vs.
Gary Davis & Zach Davis W 1 11:28

Steve Smith & Chris Laney W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mooder Smith L 2 11:23

Elimination 5

Brian Moreland & Kip Smith L vs.
Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall W 1 12:35

Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis L vs.
Danny Caffee & John Mckinnon W 4 08:30

Ron Moreland & David Sanchez W vs.
Doyle Taylor & Joey Alford L 5 10:57

Steve Smith & Chris Laney W vs.
Jerry Greene & Hope Little L 2 14:11

Winners 3

Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith L vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W 3 12:41

Marcus Daloney & Andre Hollenquest W vs.
Gary Davis & Zach Davis L 6 19:36

Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mooder Smith L 4 08:21

Troy Calhoun & Griffin Keel L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Kevin Fisk W 5 07:37

Elimination 4

Ben Barron & Daniel Moody L vs.
Ron Moreland & David Sanchez W 9 11:45

Caleb Smith & Brian Jackson L vs.
Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis W 3 14:46

Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery L vs.
Doyle Taylor & Joey Alford W 2 06:52

Jason Sweigart & Jon Kelly L vs.
Danny Caffee & John Mckinnon W 7 11:43

Jerry Greene & Hope Little W vs.
Logan Webster & Emily Webster L 1 15:44

Kevin Jones & Big Dog L vs.
Brian Moreland & Kip Smith W 8 18:56

Nora Sullivan & Lexi Hapney L vs.
Steve Smith & Chris Laney W 6 07:23

Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall W vs.
Zach Colley & John Watts L 5 05:55

Elimination 3

Ben Barron & Daniel Moody W vs.
Shannon Chandler & Chris Waller L 9 10:09

Caleb Smith & Brian Jackson W vs.
Garner Smith & Dylan Mccloud L 2 12:03

Chad Reeves & Kyle Reeves L vs.
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery W 4 13:27

Jason Sweigart & Jon Kelly W vs.
Levi Weaver & Joe Thorton L 4 16:40

Justin Jones & Austin Wilson L vs.
Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall W 8 07:53

Kevin Jones & Big Dog W vs.
Tami Mcwhorter & Dewayne Mcwhorter L 5 10:32

Nora Sullivan & Lexi Hapney W vs.
Ben Gwin & Dewayne Vinson L 9 25:18

Stephanie Gibson & Cindy Tyner L vs.
Jerry Greene & Hope Little W 6 12:18

Winners 2

Brian Moreland & Kip Smith L vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W 8 17:17

Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mooder Smith W 7 12:03

Doyle Taylor & Joey Alford L vs.
Marcus Daloney & Andre Hollenquest W 1 10:46

Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith W vs.
Zach Colley & John Watts L 7 12:07

Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W vs.
Danny Caffee & John Mckinnon L 2 13:30

Ron Moreland & David Sanchez L vs.
Gary Davis & Zach Davis W 1 13:29

Steve Smith & Chris Laney L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Kevin Fisk W 7 12:47

Troy Calhoun & Griffin Keel W vs.
Logan Webster & Emily Webster L 4 07:12

Elimination 2

Andrea Smith & Logan Stone L vs.
Kevin Jones & Big Dog W 8 09:02

Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L vs.
Ben Barron & Daniel Moody W 3 09:42

Levi Weaver & Joe Thorton W vs.
Joe Pinkston & Marsha Pinkston L 5 13:53

Rachel Smith & Charlie Dennison L vs.
Jerry Greene & Hope Little W 3 12:25

Winners 1

Ben Barron & Daniel Moody L vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W 6 20:27

Ben Gwin & Dewayne Vinson L vs.
Dennis Gibson & JD Dennis W 8 15:42

Brian Moreland & Kip Smith W vs.
Shannon Chandler & Chris Waller L 9 10:31

Chad Reeves & Kyle Reeves L vs.
Zach Colley & John Watts W 4 11:46

Doyle Taylor & Joey Alford W vs.
Ryan Wilson & Drake Hall L 7 11:43

Gary Davis & Zach Davis W vs.
Kevin Jones & Big Dog L 2 12:05

Jason Sweigart & Jon Kelly L vs.
Logan Webster & Emily Webster W 6 14:41

Jerry Greene & Hope Little L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W 3 09:35

Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith W vs.
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery L 8 08:00

Joe Pinkston & Marsha Pinkston L vs.
Troy Calhoun & Griffin Keel W 1 05:35

Marcus Daloney & Andre Hollenquest W vs.
Justin Jones & Austin Wilson L 4 11:39

Nora Sullivan & Lexi Hapney L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mooder Smith W 1 07:21

Scott Etheridge & Kevin Fisk W vs.
Caleb Smith & Brian Jackson L 7 09:52

Stephanie Gibson & Cindy Tyner L vs.
Danny Caffee & John Mckinnon W 9 10:52

Steve Smith & Chris Laney W vs.
Garner Smith & Dylan Mccloud L 5 18:04

Tami Mcwhorter & Dewayne Mcwhorter L vs.
Ron Moreland & David Sanchez W 2 12:25

Round 1

Ben Barron & Daniel Moody W vs.
Levi Weaver & Joe Thorton L 2 07:46

Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W vs.
Andrea Smith & Logan Stone L 5 10:19

Rachel Smith & Charlie Dennison L vs.
Gary Davis & Zach Davis W 3 13:05

Troy Calhoun & Griffin Keel W vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L 1 13:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20