Billiard Plaza 2nd Ferny Tourney 5/17/16

Updated 8:37pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

ALVARO MARIN
(bye)
Fonz C
16
Mariel Marks
Jon Bischop
(bye)
(bye)
Christine M
Lee Li
18
Victor Rubio
Ryan Harmon
17
Steve Hammond
TYLER JUNGE
1
Sue Melman
(bye)
Jason cole
Joseph K
(bye)
RICHARD RHOADES
18
Angela Aslanyan
PETER DEDLOW
4
RICH HODGE
SEBASTIAN MEDINA
5
JONATAN VILLALOBOS
Justin Marks
(bye)
(bye)
Amanda Dorn
Janet Cayzer
3
NICO SCALISE
(bye)
Jesse Ramirez
ALVARO MARIN
A
17
Fonz C
Jon Bischop
B
15
Christine M
Lee Li
C
17
Ryan Harmon
TYLER JUNGE
D
1
Jason cole
Joseph K
E
15
RICHARD RHOADES
RICH HODGE
F
4
SEBASTIAN MEDINA
Justin Marks
G
2
Amanda Dorn
NICO SCALISE
H
5
Jesse Ramirez
ALVARO MARIN
I
17
Jon Bischop
Ryan Harmon
J
16
TYLER JUNGE
RICHARD RHOADES
K
3
RICH HODGE
Justin Marks
L
15
NICO SCALISE
ALVARO MARIN
M
17
Ryan Harmon
RICHARD RHOADES
N
18
Justin Marks
Ryan Harmon
O
3
Justin Marks
Ryan Harmon
16
ALVARO MARIN
Ryan Harmon
(bye)
Mariel Marks
(bye)
(bye)
Victor Rubio
18
Steve Hammond
Sue Melman
(bye)
(bye)
Angela Aslanyan
PETER DEDLOW
4
JONATAN VILLALOBOS
(bye)
(bye)
Janet Cayzer
(bye)
Mariel Marks
H
2
Jesse Ramirez
(bye)
G
Amanda Dorn
Steve Hammond
F
15
SEBASTIAN MEDINA
Sue Melman
E
15
Joseph K
Angela Aslanyan
D
18
Jason cole
JONATAN VILLALOBOS
C
4
Lee Li
(bye)
B
Christine M
Janet Cayzer
A
16
Fonz C
Mariel Marks
2
Amanda Dorn
Steve Hammond
1
Joseph K
Angela Aslanyan
15
Lee Li
Christine M
1
Janet Cayzer
Amanda Dorn
J
2
TYLER JUNGE
Joseph K
I
4
Jon Bischop
Lee Li
L
17
NICO SCALISE
Christine M
K
1
RICH HODGE
TYLER JUNGE
4
Joseph K
Lee Li
15
Christine M
TYLER JUNGE
N
17
RICHARD RHOADES
Christine M
M
17
ALVARO MARIN
RICHARD RHOADES
3
ALVARO MARIN
ALVARO MARIN
O
4
Justin Marks
ALVARO MARIN

1st

  Ryan Harmon

2nd

  ALVARO MARIN

3rd

  Justin Marks

4th

  RICHARD RHOADES

5th

  TYLER JUNGE

  Christine M

7th

  Joseph K

  Lee Li

9th

  Amanda Dorn

  Jon Bischop

  NICO SCALISE

  RICH HODGE

13th

  Mariel Marks

  Steve Hammond

  Angela Aslanyan

  Janet Cayzer

17th

  Jesse Ramirez

  SEBASTIAN MEDINA

  Sue Melman

  Jason cole

  JONATAN VILLALOBOS

  Fonz C

25th

  Victor Rubio

  PETER DEDLOW

Final

Ryan Harmon W vs.
ALVARO MARIN L 16 12:18

Elimination Final

ALVARO MARIN W vs.
Justin Marks L 4 08:21

Elimination Semi-finals

RICHARD RHOADES L vs.
ALVARO MARIN W 3 13:50

Winners Final

Ryan Harmon W vs.
Justin Marks L 3 31:40

Elimination 6

Christine M L vs.
ALVARO MARIN W 17 11:17

TYLER JUNGE L vs.
RICHARD RHOADES W 17 13:49

Elimination 5

Lee Li L vs.
Christine M W 15 11:11

TYLER JUNGE W vs.
Joseph K L 4 41:46

Winners Semi-finals

ALVARO MARIN L vs.
Ryan Harmon W 17 21:28

RICHARD RHOADES L vs.
Justin Marks W 18 54:27

Elimination 4

Amanda Dorn L vs.
TYLER JUNGE W 2 37:46

Christine M W vs.
RICH HODGE L 1 14:35

Joseph K W vs.
Jon Bischop L 4 50:27

Lee Li W vs.
NICO SCALISE L 17 37:27

Elimination 3

Angela Aslanyan L vs.
Lee Li W 15 31:09

Christine M W vs.
Janet Cayzer L 1 34:05

Mariel Marks L vs.
Amanda Dorn W 2 54:17

Steve Hammond L vs.
Joseph K W 1 26:12

Winners 2

ALVARO MARIN W vs.
Jon Bischop L 17 40:31

Justin Marks W vs.
NICO SCALISE L 15 12:53

RICHARD RHOADES W vs.
RICH HODGE L 3 53:17

Ryan Harmon W vs.
TYLER JUNGE L 16 22:53

Elimination 2

Angela Aslanyan W vs.
Jason cole L 18 59:14

Janet Cayzer W vs.
Fonz C L 16 57:46

JONATAN VILLALOBOS L vs.
Lee Li W 4 22:35

Mariel Marks W vs.
Jesse Ramirez L 2 34:38

Steve Hammond W vs.
SEBASTIAN MEDINA L 15 30:15

Sue Melman L vs.
Joseph K W 15 26:15

Elimination 1

PETER DEDLOW L vs.
JONATAN VILLALOBOS W 4 59:57

Victor Rubio L vs.
Steve Hammond W 18 00:05

Winners 1

ALVARO MARIN W vs.
Fonz C L 17 41:09

Jon Bischop W vs.
Christine M L 15 32:03

Joseph K L vs.
RICHARD RHOADES W 15 22:34

Justin Marks W vs.
Amanda Dorn L 2 47:01

Lee Li L vs.
Ryan Harmon W 17 40:27

NICO SCALISE W vs.
Jesse Ramirez L 5 48:21

RICH HODGE W vs.
SEBASTIAN MEDINA L 4 36:42

TYLER JUNGE W vs.
Jason cole L 1 49:12

Round 1

Fonz C W vs.
Mariel Marks L 16 01:26:47

Janet Cayzer L vs.
NICO SCALISE W 3 52:41

Lee Li W vs.
Victor Rubio L 18 00:08

PETER DEDLOW L vs.
RICH HODGE W 4 01:16:52

RICHARD RHOADES W vs.
Angela Aslanyan L 18 32:14

Ryan Harmon W vs.
Steve Hammond L 17 30:36

SEBASTIAN MEDINA W vs.
JONATAN VILLALOBOS L 5 40:22

TYLER JUNGE W vs.
Sue Melman L 1 53:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20