Clifton Forge Blind Draw 2 Nov 3rd

Updated 6:55pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ralph Tina (1)
(bye) (16)
Bobby B Paul G (9)
Board 5
Sierra Wess (8)
Red Chicken (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Mike P Jimmy H (4)
Adrian Chris T (3)
(bye) (14)
David H Dee (11)
Board 3
Katie Bradley (6)
Third Samantha (7)
Board 4
Chad Jess (10)
(bye) (15)
Eugene Dolla Bill (2)
Ralph Tina (1)
A
Board 7
Bobby B Paul G (9)
Red Chicken (5)
B
Board 6
Mike P Jimmy H (4)
Adrian Chris T (3)
C
Board 2
David H Dee (11)
Third Samantha (7)
D
Board 3
Eugene Dolla Bill (2)
Ralph Tina (1)
E
Board 1
Mike P Jimmy H (4)
David H Dee (11)
F
Board 4
Eugene Dolla Bill (2)
Mike P Jimmy H (4)
G
Board 2
Eugene Dolla Bill (2)
Eugene Dolla Bill (2)
Board 5
Ralph Tina (1)
Ralph Tina (1)
Board 4
Eugene Dolla Bill (2)
Eugene Dolla Bill (2)
(bye) (16)
Sierra Wess (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Katie Bradley (6)
Chad Jess (10)
(bye) (15)
Sierra Wess (8)
D
Board 2
Third Samantha (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Adrian Chris T (3)
Katie Bradley (6)
B
Board 5
Red Chicken (5)
Chad Jess (10)
A
Board 6
Bobby B Paul G (9)
Third Samantha (7)
Board 1
Adrian Chris T (3)
Red Chicken (5)
Board 7
Chad Jess (10)
Third Samantha (7)
E
Board 6
Ralph Tina (1)
Chad Jess (10)
F
Board 5
David H Dee (11)
Ralph Tina (1)
Board 2
Chad Jess (10)
Ralph Tina (1)
G
Board 3
Mike P Jimmy H (4)
Ralph Tina (1)

1st

  Eugene Dolla Bill (2)

2nd

  Ralph Tina (1)

3rd

  Mike P Jimmy H (4)

4th

  Chad Jess (10)

5th

  Third Samantha (7)

  David H Dee (11)

7th

  Adrian Chris T (3)

  Red Chicken (5)

9th

  Sierra Wess (8)

  (bye) (13)

  Katie Bradley (6)

  Bobby B Paul G (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Ralph Tina (1) L vs.
Eugene Dolla Bill (2) W Board 4 00:04

Final

Eugene Dolla Bill (2) L vs.
Ralph Tina (1) W Board 5 02:57:35

Elimination Final

Ralph Tina (1) W vs.
Mike P Jimmy H (4) L Board 3 09:40

Elimination Semi-final

Ralph Tina (1) W vs.
Chad Jess (10) L Board 2 13:27

Winners Final

Mike P Jimmy H (4) L vs.
Eugene Dolla Bill (2) W Board 2 07:32

Elimination 4

Chad Jess (10) W vs.
David H Dee (11) L Board 5 16:49

Third Samantha (7) L vs.
Ralph Tina (1) W Board 6 12:17

Elimination 3

Red Chicken (5) L vs.
Chad Jess (10) W Board 7 14:39

Third Samantha (7) W vs.
Adrian Chris T (3) L Board 1 11:32

Winners Semi-finals

David H Dee (11) L vs.
Eugene Dolla Bill (2) W Board 4 14:58

Ralph Tina (1) L vs.
Mike P Jimmy H (4) W Board 1 09:44

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Adrian Chris T (3) W 01:49

Chad Jess (10) W vs.
Bobby B Paul G (9) L Board 6 08:52

Katie Bradley (6) L vs.
Red Chicken (5) W Board 5 11:53

Sierra Wess (8) L vs.
Third Samantha (7) W Board 2 10:11

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 06:25

(bye) (14) L vs.
Katie Bradley (6) W 50:39

(bye) (16) L vs.
Sierra Wess (8) W 47:55

Chad Jess (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 04:01

Winners 1

Adrian Chris T (3) L vs.
David H Dee (11) W Board 2 10:51

Ralph Tina (1) W vs.
Bobby B Paul G (9) L Board 7 08:01

Red Chicken (5) L vs.
Mike P Jimmy H (4) W Board 6 09:45

Third Samantha (7) L vs.
Eugene Dolla Bill (2) W Board 3 05:22

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Mike P Jimmy H (4) W 06:25

(bye) (15) L vs.
Eugene Dolla Bill (2) W 06:25

Adrian Chris T (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 06:25

Bobby B Paul G (9) W vs.
Sierra Wess (8) L Board 5 09:20

David H Dee (11) W vs.
Katie Bradley (6) L Board 3 11:30

Ralph Tina (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 06:25

Red Chicken (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 06:25

Third Samantha (7) W vs.
Chad Jess (10) L Board 4 24:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20