Clifton Forge Regional Womens 12-15-19

Updated 12:31pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Katie Broughman (1)
(bye) (16)
Alyy Paige (9)
Board 7
Adrian Woodward (8)
Gracie Hurt (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Stephanie Boothe (4)
Sierra Wright (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Jess Wilson (6)
Samantha Smith (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Torii Deaner (2)
Katie Broughman (1)
A
Board 6
Adrian Woodward (8)
Gracie Hurt (5)
B
Board 4
Stephanie Boothe (4)
Sierra Wright (3)
C
Board 7
Jess Wilson (6)
Samantha Smith (7)
D
Board 6
Torii Deaner (2)
Katie Broughman (1)
E
Board 4
Gracie Hurt (5)
Sierra Wright (3)
F
Board 5
Torii Deaner (2)
Katie Broughman (1)
G
Board 7
Torii Deaner (2)
Katie Broughman (1)
Board 4
Torii Deaner (2)
Torii Deaner (2)
Board 5
Katie Broughman (1)
Katie Broughman (1)
(bye) (16)
Alyy Paige (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Alyy Paige (9)
D
Board 5
Samantha Smith (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Jess Wilson (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Stephanie Boothe (4)
(bye) (15)
A
Adrian Woodward (8)
Samantha Smith (7)
Board 6
Jess Wilson (6)
Stephanie Boothe (4)
Board 7
Adrian Woodward (8)
Samantha Smith (7)
E
Board 5
Gracie Hurt (5)
Stephanie Boothe (4)
F
Board 6
Sierra Wright (3)
Gracie Hurt (5)
Board 6
Sierra Wright (3)
Gracie Hurt (5)
G
Board 7
Torii Deaner (2)
Torii Deaner (2)

1st

  Katie Broughman (1)

2nd

  Torii Deaner (2)

3rd

  Gracie Hurt (5)

4th

  Sierra Wright (3)

5th

  Samantha Smith (7)

  Stephanie Boothe (4)

7th

  Jess Wilson (6)

  Adrian Woodward (8)

9th

  Alyy Paige (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final - Match 2

Torii Deaner (2) L vs.
Katie Broughman (1) W Board 5 10:04

Final

Katie Broughman (1) L vs.
Torii Deaner (2) W Board 4 05:33

Elimination Final

Gracie Hurt (5) L vs.
Torii Deaner (2) W Board 7 26:54

Elimination Semi-final

Gracie Hurt (5) W vs.
Sierra Wright (3) L Board 6 15:24

Winners Final

Katie Broughman (1) W vs.
Torii Deaner (2) L Board 7 12:19

Elimination 4

Samantha Smith (7) L vs.
Gracie Hurt (5) W Board 5 13:42

Stephanie Boothe (4) L vs.
Sierra Wright (3) W Board 6 15:06

Elimination 3

Samantha Smith (7) W vs.
Jess Wilson (6) L Board 6 10:48

Stephanie Boothe (4) W vs.
Adrian Woodward (8) L Board 7 08:13

Winners Semi-finals

Katie Broughman (1) W vs.
Gracie Hurt (5) L Board 4 12:27

Sierra Wright (3) L vs.
Torii Deaner (2) W Board 5 14:07

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Stephanie Boothe (4) W 49:17

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jess Wilson (6) W 45:52

(bye) (15) L vs.
Adrian Woodward (8) W 40:41

Alyy Paige (9) L vs.
Samantha Smith (7) W Board 5 08:51

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 07:37

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 07:37

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 07:37

(bye) (16) L vs.
Alyy Paige (9) W 29:35

Winners 1

Gracie Hurt (5) W vs.
Stephanie Boothe (4) L Board 4 11:00

Katie Broughman (1) W vs.
Adrian Woodward (8) L Board 6 10:37

Samantha Smith (7) L vs.
Torii Deaner (2) W Board 6 17:05

Sierra Wright (3) W vs.
Jess Wilson (6) L Board 7 08:07

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Jess Wilson (6) W 07:37

(bye) (13) L vs.
Stephanie Boothe (4) W 07:37

(bye) (15) L vs.
Torii Deaner (2) W 07:37

Alyy Paige (9) L vs.
Adrian Woodward (8) W Board 7 20:52

Gracie Hurt (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 07:37

Katie Broughman (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 07:37

Samantha Smith (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 07:37

Sierra Wright (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 07:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20