PA State Championship Doubles (York Adams Cornhole)

Updated 12:34am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike G & TJ L (1)
(bye) (32)
Kevin T & Derrick M (17)
1
Brandon N & Chelsea N (16)
Clayton R & Tony A (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Hunter M & Alex A (8)
Doug K & Cory R (5)
(bye) (28)
Earl E & Jason K (21)
2
Cayden M & Casey M (12)
Bill R & Laurie R (13)
8
Eric A & Rick W (20)
(bye) (29)
Rory P & Mike R (4)
Rick B & Don P (3)
(bye) (30)
Cameron H & Keith H (19)
3
Steven T & Chris A (14)
Tom S & Ray M (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Devon H & Denny M (6)
Tim C & Masie N (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Charles K & Sy D (10)
Tierney A & Michelle W (15)
4
Jordan H & Nathan H (18)
(bye) (31)
Hunter E & Storm H (2)
Mike G & TJ L (1)
A
2
Kevin T & Derrick M (17)
Clayton R & Tony A (9)
B
5
Hunter M & Alex A (8)
Doug K & Cory R (5)
C
9
Cayden M & Casey M (12)
Bill R & Laurie R (13)
D
8
Rory P & Mike R (4)
Rick B & Don P (3)
E
5
Steven T & Chris A (14)
Tom S & Ray M (11)
F
6
Devon H & Denny M (6)
Tim C & Masie N (7)
G
7
Charles K & Sy D (10)
Jordan H & Nathan H (18)
H
3
Hunter E & Storm H (2)
Mike G & TJ L (1)
I
7
Hunter M & Alex A (8)
Cayden M & Casey M (12)
J
5
Bill R & Laurie R (13)
Rick B & Don P (3)
K
4
Devon H & Denny M (6)
Charles K & Sy D (10)
L
1
Hunter E & Storm H (2)
Hunter M & Alex A (8)
M
9
Bill R & Laurie R (13)
Devon H & Denny M (6)
N
8
Hunter E & Storm H (2)
Hunter M & Alex A (8)
O
8
Hunter E & Storm H (2)
Hunter E & Storm H (2)
8
Steven T & Chris A (14)
Hunter E & Storm H (2)
(bye) (32)
Brandon N & Chelsea N (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Earl E & Jason K (21)
Eric A & Rick W (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Cameron H & Keith H (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Tierney A & Michelle W (15)
(bye) (31)
Brandon N & Chelsea N (16)
H
7
Jordan H & Nathan H (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Tim C & Masie N (7)
Earl E & Jason K (21)
F
10
Tom S & Ray M (11)
Eric A & Rick W (20)
E
6
Steven T & Chris A (14)
Cameron H & Keith H (19)
D
6
Rory P & Mike R (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Doug K & Cory R (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Clayton R & Tony A (9)
Tierney A & Michelle W (15)
A
9
Kevin T & Derrick M (17)
Brandon N & Chelsea N (16)
2
Tim C & Masie N (7)
Tom S & Ray M (11)
2
Steven T & Chris A (14)
Cameron H & Keith H (19)
7
Doug K & Cory R (5)
Clayton R & Tony A (9)
3
Kevin T & Derrick M (17)
Brandon N & Chelsea N (16)
J
3
Cayden M & Casey M (12)
Steven T & Chris A (14)
I
1
Mike G & TJ L (1)
Cameron H & Keith H (19)
L
8
Charles K & Sy D (10)
Kevin T & Derrick M (17)
K
9
Rick B & Don P (3)
Cayden M & Casey M (12)
7
Steven T & Chris A (14)
Cameron H & Keith H (19)
5
Kevin T & Derrick M (17)
Steven T & Chris A (14)
N
6
Devon H & Denny M (6)
Kevin T & Derrick M (17)
M
8
Bill R & Laurie R (13)
Steven T & Chris A (14)
6
Bill R & Laurie R (13)
Steven T & Chris A (14)
O
8
Hunter M & Alex A (8)
Steven T & Chris A (14)

1st

  Hunter E & Storm H (2)

2nd

  Steven T & Chris A (14)

3rd

  Hunter M & Alex A (8)

4th

  Bill R & Laurie R (13)

5th

  Devon H & Denny M (6)

  Kevin T & Derrick M (17)

7th

  Cayden M & Casey M (12)

  Cameron H & Keith H (19)

9th

  Brandon N & Chelsea N (16)

  Mike G & TJ L (1)

  Charles K & Sy D (10)

  Rick B & Don P (3)

13th

  Tim C & Masie N (7)

  Tom S & Ray M (11)

  Doug K & Cory R (5)

  Clayton R & Tony A (9)

17th

  Jordan H & Nathan H (18)

  (bye) (25)

  Earl E & Jason K (21)

  Eric A & Rick W (20)

  Rory P & Mike R (4)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Tierney A & Michelle W (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Hunter E & Storm H (2) W vs.
Steven T & Chris A (14) L 8 08:27

Elimination Final

Steven T & Chris A (14) W vs.
Hunter M & Alex A (8) L 8 18:25

Elimination Semi-final

Steven T & Chris A (14) W vs.
Bill R & Laurie R (13) L 6 12:01

Winners Final

Hunter M & Alex A (8) L vs.
Hunter E & Storm H (2) W 8 05:24

Elimination 6

Kevin T & Derrick M (17) L vs.
Bill R & Laurie R (13) W 8 17:49

Steven T & Chris A (14) W vs.
Devon H & Denny M (6) L 6 21:01

Elimination 5

Cameron H & Keith H (19) L vs.
Kevin T & Derrick M (17) W 5 09:26

Cayden M & Casey M (12) L vs.
Steven T & Chris A (14) W 7 12:38

Winners Semi-finals

Devon H & Denny M (6) L vs.
Hunter E & Storm H (2) W 8 20:46

Hunter M & Alex A (8) W vs.
Bill R & Laurie R (13) L 9 04:42

Elimination 4

Brandon N & Chelsea N (16) L vs.
Cayden M & Casey M (12) W 3 24:20

Cameron H & Keith H (19) W vs.
Charles K & Sy D (10) L 8 11:48

Kevin T & Derrick M (17) W vs.
Rick B & Don P (3) L 9 14:58

Steven T & Chris A (14) W vs.
Mike G & TJ L (1) L 1 09:32

Elimination 3

Brandon N & Chelsea N (16) W vs.
Tim C & Masie N (7) L 2 14:18

Cameron H & Keith H (19) W vs.
Doug K & Cory R (5) L 7 08:35

Clayton R & Tony A (9) L vs.
Kevin T & Derrick M (17) W 3 16:37

Tom S & Ray M (11) L vs.
Steven T & Chris A (14) W 2 11:25

Winners 2

Cayden M & Casey M (12) L vs.
Bill R & Laurie R (13) W 5 13:15

Charles K & Sy D (10) L vs.
Hunter E & Storm H (2) W 1 06:58

Mike G & TJ L (1) L vs.
Hunter M & Alex A (8) W 7 09:45

Rick B & Don P (3) L vs.
Devon H & Denny M (6) W 4 11:23

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Clayton R & Tony A (9) W 44:05

(bye) (25) L vs.
Tim C & Masie N (7) W 43:27

(bye) (27) L vs.
Doug K & Cory R (5) W 57:35

Brandon N & Chelsea N (16) W vs.
Jordan H & Nathan H (18) L 7 14:27

Cameron H & Keith H (19) W vs.
Rory P & Mike R (4) L 6 18:15

Earl E & Jason K (21) L vs.
Tom S & Ray M (11) W 10 07:11

Eric A & Rick W (20) L vs.
Steven T & Chris A (14) W 6 17:13

Tierney A & Michelle W (15) L vs.
Kevin T & Derrick M (17) W 9 12:41

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 23:40

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 23:40

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 23:40

(bye) (28) L vs.
Earl E & Jason K (21) W 42:41

(bye) (30) L vs.
Cameron H & Keith H (19) W 45:56

(bye) (32) L vs.
Brandon N & Chelsea N (16) W 45:15

Eric A & Rick W (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 31:42

Tierney A & Michelle W (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 51:07

Winners 1

Bill R & Laurie R (13) W vs.
Rory P & Mike R (4) L 8 18:13

Clayton R & Tony A (9) L vs.
Hunter M & Alex A (8) W 5 10:49

Doug K & Cory R (5) L vs.
Cayden M & Casey M (12) W 9 14:43

Jordan H & Nathan H (18) L vs.
Hunter E & Storm H (2) W 3 09:03

Mike G & TJ L (1) W vs.
Kevin T & Derrick M (17) L 2 12:51

Rick B & Don P (3) W vs.
Steven T & Chris A (14) L 5 12:19

Tim C & Masie N (7) L vs.
Charles K & Sy D (10) W 7 09:27

Tom S & Ray M (11) L vs.
Devon H & Denny M (6) W 6 13:21

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Charles K & Sy D (10) W 23:40

(bye) (25) L vs.
Hunter M & Alex A (8) W 23:40

(bye) (27) L vs.
Devon H & Denny M (6) W 23:40

(bye) (29) L vs.
Rory P & Mike R (4) W 23:40

(bye) (31) L vs.
Hunter E & Storm H (2) W 23:40

Bill R & Laurie R (13) W vs.
Eric A & Rick W (20) L 8 08:28

Cameron H & Keith H (19) L vs.
Steven T & Chris A (14) W 3 13:18

Clayton R & Tony A (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 23:40

Doug K & Cory R (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 23:40

Earl E & Jason K (21) L vs.
Cayden M & Casey M (12) W 2 10:26

Kevin T & Derrick M (17) W vs.
Brandon N & Chelsea N (16) L 1 13:09

Mike G & TJ L (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 23:40

Rick B & Don P (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 23:40

Tierney A & Michelle W (15) L vs.
Jordan H & Nathan H (18) W 4 18:16

Tim C & Masie N (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 23:40

Tom S & Ray M (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 23:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20