Ultimate Cornhole Regional Doubles 2-13-2016

Updated 12:40am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bob Vonch/DannySea
(bye)
Philip Haydon/daymon Dennis
Allen Wingham/Terry Mathis
mike Rice/tyler Purtlebaugh
Cody Clark/Dale Smith
(bye)
Jimmy Mcguffin/derrick King
Terry Tweedy/Donnie Tweedy
(bye)
Goose Gadsberry/Chris Warren
Dennis Tingle/Steve Beck
Kelly Cornish/ Marsha Mcguffin
Bo Bailey/Jim Pennick
(bye)
Eric Z/Keith Blair
Bob Vonch/DannySea
A
Philip Haydon/daymon Dennis
Cody Clark/Dale Smith
B
Jimmy Mcguffin/derrick King
Terry Tweedy/Donnie Tweedy
C
Dennis Tingle/Steve Beck
Bo Bailey/Jim Pennick
D
Eric Z/Keith Blair
Philip Haydon/daymon Dennis
E
Cody Clark/Dale Smith
Dennis Tingle/Steve Beck
F
Eric Z/Keith Blair
Philip Haydon/daymon Dennis
G
Eric Z/Keith Blair
Philip Haydon/daymon Dennis
Jimmy Mcguffin/derrick King
Philip Haydon/daymon Dennis
(bye)
Allen Wingham/Terry Mathis
mike Rice/tyler Purtlebaugh
(bye)
(bye)
Goose Gadsberry/Chris Warren
Kelly Cornish/ Marsha Mcguffin
(bye)
Allen Wingham/Terry Mathis
D
Bo Bailey/Jim Pennick
mike Rice/tyler Purtlebaugh
C
Terry Tweedy/Donnie Tweedy
Goose Gadsberry/Chris Warren
B
Jimmy Mcguffin/derrick King
Kelly Cornish/ Marsha Mcguffin
A
Bob Vonch/DannySea
Allen Wingham/Terry Mathis
mike Rice/tyler Purtlebaugh
Jimmy Mcguffin/derrick King
Bob Vonch/DannySea
mike Rice/tyler Purtlebaugh
E
Cody Clark/Dale Smith
Jimmy Mcguffin/derrick King
F
Dennis Tingle/Steve Beck
mike Rice/tyler Purtlebaugh
Jimmy Mcguffin/derrick King
Jimmy Mcguffin/derrick King
G
Eric Z/Keith Blair
Jimmy Mcguffin/derrick King

1st

  Philip Haydon/daymon Dennis

2nd

  Jimmy Mcguffin/derrick King

3rd

  Eric Z/Keith Blair

4th

  mike Rice/tyler Purtlebaugh

5th

  Cody Clark/Dale Smith

  Dennis Tingle/Steve Beck

7th

  Allen Wingham/Terry Mathis

  Bob Vonch/DannySea

9th

  Bo Bailey/Jim Pennick

  Terry Tweedy/Donnie Tweedy

  Goose Gadsberry/Chris Warren

  Kelly Cornish/ Marsha Mcguffin

Final

Philip Haydon/daymon Dennis W vs.
Jimmy Mcguffin/derrick King L 26:53

Elimination Final

Jimmy Mcguffin/derrick King W vs.
Eric Z/Keith Blair L 21:28

Elimination Semi-final

mike Rice/tyler Purtlebaugh L vs.
Jimmy Mcguffin/derrick King W 19:29

Winners Final

Philip Haydon/daymon Dennis W vs.
Eric Z/Keith Blair L 21:26

Elimination 4

Jimmy Mcguffin/derrick King W vs.
Dennis Tingle/Steve Beck L 05:57

mike Rice/tyler Purtlebaugh W vs.
Cody Clark/Dale Smith L 14:30

Elimination 3

Allen Wingham/Terry Mathis L vs.
mike Rice/tyler Purtlebaugh W 10:06

Jimmy Mcguffin/derrick King W vs.
Bob Vonch/DannySea L 14:45

Winners Semi-finals

Dennis Tingle/Steve Beck L vs.
Eric Z/Keith Blair W 10:52

Philip Haydon/daymon Dennis W vs.
Cody Clark/Dale Smith L 27:05

Elimination 2

Allen Wingham/Terry Mathis W vs.
Bo Bailey/Jim Pennick L 17:43

Goose Gadsberry/Chris Warren L vs.
Jimmy Mcguffin/derrick King W 11:09

Kelly Cornish/ Marsha Mcguffin L vs.
Bob Vonch/DannySea W 08:15

mike Rice/tyler Purtlebaugh W vs.
Terry Tweedy/Donnie Tweedy L 09:09

Winners 1

Bo Bailey/Jim Pennick L vs.
Eric Z/Keith Blair W 10:56

Bob Vonch/DannySea L vs.
Philip Haydon/daymon Dennis W 11:30

Cody Clark/Dale Smith W vs.
Jimmy Mcguffin/derrick King L 03:31

Terry Tweedy/Donnie Tweedy L vs.
Dennis Tingle/Steve Beck W 12:49

Round 1

Goose Gadsberry/Chris Warren L vs.
Dennis Tingle/Steve Beck W 16:06

Kelly Cornish/ Marsha Mcguffin L vs.
Bo Bailey/Jim Pennick W 16:42

mike Rice/tyler Purtlebaugh L vs.
Cody Clark/Dale Smith W 13:08

Philip Haydon/daymon Dennis W vs.
Allen Wingham/Terry Mathis L 23:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20