Turkey Shoot Mens Doubles 501 11/9/19

Updated 9:15pm

None.

None.

Micah Landgren / Charles Brennan
(bye)
George Donovan / Ken Meininger
Board 12
David Blalock / Tucker Davey
John Lengyel / Chris Wilkinson
Board 15
Joe Stinnett / Eric Dennison
Nigel Jeanty / Tenge Brown
Board 3
Victor Dipilato / Mark Schonger
Jim Mcdonough / Chris Kennedy
Board 13
Arij Larkin / Jimmy McGuire
Lee Brewer / David Travers
Board 6
Bob Tibbetts / Jim Schwab
Robert Mousseau / Randy White
Board 2
Mike Kasemeyer / Nick Colon
(bye)
Nelson Rahming / Ricky Collings
John Demartino / Hoss Hicks
(bye)
David Giordano / Tony Polk
Board 8
Raymond Brown / Rick Taylor
James Taylor / Ken Spoonhoward
Board 12
Paul Willard / Aaron Campbell
Vinny Grudinsky / Michael Wallace
Board 15
Lonnie Byassee / Steve Aaron
Joe Curran / Jason Belland
Board 14
Greg Manze / Greg Thomas
Justin Lampert / Tommy Tappa
Board 7
Fred Williams / Peter Breton
Chris Perry / Tyson Pritchard
Board 7
Jeff Raschdorf / Bear Nance
(bye)
Iliya Iliev / Travis Statts
Micah Landgren / Charles Brennan
Board 6
David Blalock / Tucker Davey
Joe Stinnett / Eric Dennison
Board 14
Nigel Jeanty / Tenge Brown
Arij Larkin / Jimmy McGuire
Board 11
Lee Brewer / David Travers
Robert Mousseau / Randy White
Board 8
Nelson Rahming / Ricky Collings
John Demartino / Hoss Hicks
Board 6
Raymond Brown / Rick Taylor
Paul Willard / Aaron Campbell
Board 15
Vinny Grudinsky / Michael Wallace
Greg Manze / Greg Thomas
Board 2
Fred Williams / Peter Breton
Jeff Raschdorf / Bear Nance
Board 7
Iliya Iliev / Travis Statts
Micah Landgren / Charles Brennan
Board 9
Joe Stinnett / Eric Dennison
Lee Brewer / David Travers
Board 10
Robert Mousseau / Randy White
Raymond Brown / Rick Taylor
Board 8
Vinny Grudinsky / Michael Wallace
Greg Manze / Greg Thomas
Board 7
Iliya Iliev / Travis Statts
Joe Stinnett / Eric Dennison
Board 9
Robert Mousseau / Randy White
Raymond Brown / Rick Taylor
Board 11
Iliya Iliev / Travis Statts
Joe Stinnett / Eric Dennison
Board 10
Iliya Iliev / Travis Statts
Iliya Iliev / Travis Statts

Final

Joe Stinnett / Eric Dennison L vs.
Iliya Iliev / Travis Statts W Board 10 30:01

Semi-finals

Joe Stinnett / Eric Dennison W vs.
Robert Mousseau / Randy White L Board 9 19:48

Raymond Brown / Rick Taylor L vs.
Iliya Iliev / Travis Statts W Board 11 26:10

Quarter-finals

Greg Manze / Greg Thomas L vs.
Iliya Iliev / Travis Statts W Board 7 39:27

Lee Brewer / David Travers L vs.
Robert Mousseau / Randy White W Board 10 31:46

Micah Landgren / Charles Brennan L vs.
Joe Stinnett / Eric Dennison W Board 9 15:36

Raymond Brown / Rick Taylor W vs.
Vinny Grudinsky / Michael Wallace L Board 8 26:17

Round 2

Arij Larkin / Jimmy McGuire L vs.
Lee Brewer / David Travers W Board 11 29:27

Greg Manze / Greg Thomas W vs.
Fred Williams / Peter Breton L Board 2 20:32

Jeff Raschdorf / Bear Nance L vs.
Iliya Iliev / Travis Statts W Board 7 40:26

Joe Stinnett / Eric Dennison W vs.
Nigel Jeanty / Tenge Brown L Board 14 24:22

John Demartino / Hoss Hicks L vs.
Raymond Brown / Rick Taylor W Board 6 26:45

Micah Landgren / Charles Brennan W vs.
David Blalock / Tucker Davey L Board 6 19:13

Paul Willard / Aaron Campbell L vs.
Vinny Grudinsky / Michael Wallace W Board 15 19:34

Robert Mousseau / Randy White W vs.
Nelson Rahming / Ricky Collings L Board 8 36:42

Round 1

Chris Perry / Tyson Pritchard L vs.
Jeff Raschdorf / Bear Nance W Board 7 27:26

David Giordano / Tony Polk L vs.
Raymond Brown / Rick Taylor W Board 8 35:36

George Donovan / Ken Meininger L vs.
David Blalock / Tucker Davey W Board 12 16:33

James Taylor / Ken Spoonhoward L vs.
Paul Willard / Aaron Campbell W Board 12 35:18

Jim Mcdonough / Chris Kennedy L vs.
Arij Larkin / Jimmy McGuire W Board 13 46:51

Joe Curran / Jason Belland L vs.
Greg Manze / Greg Thomas W Board 14 39:45

John Lengyel / Chris Wilkinson L vs.
Joe Stinnett / Eric Dennison W Board 15 27:52

Justin Lampert / Tommy Tappa L vs.
Fred Williams / Peter Breton W Board 7 25:02

Lee Brewer / David Travers W vs.
Bob Tibbetts / Jim Schwab L Board 6 21:35

Nigel Jeanty / Tenge Brown W vs.
Victor Dipilato / Mark Schonger L Board 3 19:54

Robert Mousseau / Randy White W vs.
Mike Kasemeyer / Nick Colon L Board 2 25:35

Vinny Grudinsky / Michael Wallace W vs.
Lonnie Byassee / Steve Aaron L Board 15 28:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20