1-23-20 T1

Updated 5:03am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Henry Thacker Sr // Jr Hammond
(bye)
Donnie Fannin // Rick Sutton
Board2
Andy Clare // Rob Zukoski
Christy Clare // Phil Spence
Board 4
Don Singleton // Jason Coleman
Ron Jarrell // Scott Vallance
Board3
Carolyn Powell // James Cumberland
Nate Reynolds // Patrick Bays
Board 5
Alfie Bricker // James Brown
Rob Brickey // Zach Davis
Board1
Jeff Henry // Maggie Thacker
Daryl Spence // Henry Thacker
Board 4
Al Unger // Gary Cottriel
Anthony Blanton // Jim Riley
Board 5
Blake Stone // George Bradley
Henry Thacker Sr // Jr Hammond
A
Board2
Donnie Fannin // Rick Sutton
Don Singleton // Jason Coleman
B
Board3
Carolyn Powell // James Cumberland
Alfie Bricker // James Brown
C
Board1
Jeff Henry // Maggie Thacker
Al Unger // Gary Cottriel
D
Board2
Blake Stone // George Bradley
Donnie Fannin // Rick Sutton
E
Board2
Carolyn Powell // James Cumberland
Alfie Bricker // James Brown
F
Board1
Al Unger // Gary Cottriel
Carolyn Powell // James Cumberland
G
Board 4
Al Unger // Gary Cottriel
Al Unger // Gary Cottriel
Board 4
Carolyn Powell // James Cumberland
Carolyn Powell // James Cumberland
Board 5
Al Unger // Gary Cottriel
Carolyn Powell // James Cumberland
(bye)
Andy Clare // Rob Zukoski
Christy Clare // Phil Spence
Board3
Ron Jarrell // Scott Vallance
Nate Reynolds // Patrick Bays
Board 5
Rob Brickey // Zach Davis
Daryl Spence // Henry Thacker
Board 4
Anthony Blanton // Jim Riley
Andy Clare // Rob Zukoski
D
Board2
Blake Stone // George Bradley
Christy Clare // Phil Spence
C
Board3
Jeff Henry // Maggie Thacker
Rob Brickey // Zach Davis
B
Board 5
Don Singleton // Jason Coleman
Daryl Spence // Henry Thacker
A
Board1
Henry Thacker Sr // Jr Hammond
Andy Clare // Rob Zukoski
Board3
Christy Clare // Phil Spence
Don Singleton // Jason Coleman
Board 5
Daryl Spence // Henry Thacker
Christy Clare // Phil Spence
E
Board3
Donnie Fannin // Rick Sutton
Daryl Spence // Henry Thacker
F
Board 5
Alfie Bricker // James Brown
Donnie Fannin // Rick Sutton
Board3
Alfie Bricker // James Brown
Donnie Fannin // Rick Sutton
G
Board 4
Carolyn Powell // James Cumberland
Carolyn Powell // James Cumberland

1st

  Carolyn Powell // James Cumberland

2nd

  Al Unger // Gary Cottriel

3rd

  Donnie Fannin // Rick Sutton

4th

  Alfie Bricker // James Brown

5th

  Christy Clare // Phil Spence

  Daryl Spence // Henry Thacker

7th

  Andy Clare // Rob Zukoski

  Don Singleton // Jason Coleman

9th

  Blake Stone // George Bradley

  Jeff Henry // Maggie Thacker

  Rob Brickey // Zach Davis

  Henry Thacker Sr // Jr Hammond

13th

  Ron Jarrell // Scott Vallance

  Nate Reynolds // Patrick Bays

  Anthony Blanton // Jim Riley

Final - Match 2

Carolyn Powell // James Cumberland W vs.
Al Unger // Gary Cottriel L Board 5 00:09

Final

Al Unger // Gary Cottriel L vs.
Carolyn Powell // James Cumberland W Board 4 01:26:53

Elimination Final

Donnie Fannin // Rick Sutton L vs.
Carolyn Powell // James Cumberland W Board 4 14:46

Elimination Semi-final

Donnie Fannin // Rick Sutton W vs.
Alfie Bricker // James Brown L Board3 09:32

Winners Final

Carolyn Powell // James Cumberland L vs.
Al Unger // Gary Cottriel W Board 4 13:39

Elimination 4

Christy Clare // Phil Spence L vs.
Donnie Fannin // Rick Sutton W Board3 11:21

Daryl Spence // Henry Thacker L vs.
Alfie Bricker // James Brown W Board 5 12:56

Elimination 3

Andy Clare // Rob Zukoski L vs.
Christy Clare // Phil Spence W Board3 15:00

Don Singleton // Jason Coleman L vs.
Daryl Spence // Henry Thacker W Board 5 08:40

Winners Semi-finals

Alfie Bricker // James Brown L vs.
Al Unger // Gary Cottriel W Board1 11:55

Donnie Fannin // Rick Sutton L vs.
Carolyn Powell // James Cumberland W Board2 07:57

Elimination 2

Andy Clare // Rob Zukoski W vs.
Blake Stone // George Bradley L Board2 11:44

Christy Clare // Phil Spence W vs.
Jeff Henry // Maggie Thacker L Board3 16:58

Daryl Spence // Henry Thacker W vs.
Henry Thacker Sr // Jr Hammond L Board1 07:05

Rob Brickey // Zach Davis L vs.
Don Singleton // Jason Coleman W Board 5 10:07

Elimination 1

Christy Clare // Phil Spence W vs.
Ron Jarrell // Scott Vallance L Board3 10:43

Daryl Spence // Henry Thacker W vs.
Anthony Blanton // Jim Riley L Board 4 09:14

Nate Reynolds // Patrick Bays L vs.
Rob Brickey // Zach Davis W Board 5 13:29

Winners 1

Al Unger // Gary Cottriel W vs.
Blake Stone // George Bradley L Board2 12:19

Alfie Bricker // James Brown W vs.
Jeff Henry // Maggie Thacker L Board1 15:52

Don Singleton // Jason Coleman L vs.
Carolyn Powell // James Cumberland W Board3 07:56

Henry Thacker Sr // Jr Hammond L vs.
Donnie Fannin // Rick Sutton W Board2 10:34

Round 1

Anthony Blanton // Jim Riley L vs.
Blake Stone // George Bradley W Board 5 12:23

Christy Clare // Phil Spence L vs.
Don Singleton // Jason Coleman W Board 4 09:56

Daryl Spence // Henry Thacker L vs.
Al Unger // Gary Cottriel W Board 4 13:59

Donnie Fannin // Rick Sutton W vs.
Andy Clare // Rob Zukoski L Board2 08:44

Nate Reynolds // Patrick Bays L vs.
Alfie Bricker // James Brown W Board 5 10:26

Rob Brickey // Zach Davis L vs.
Jeff Henry // Maggie Thacker W Board1 11:57

Ron Jarrell // Scott Vallance L vs.
Carolyn Powell // James Cumberland W Board3 13:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20