ACO Tipton Blind Draw

Updated 10:10am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hunter Gott // Scott Kirksey
(bye)
Jack Beckman // Tom Carpenter
Kelsey Tinker // Valarie Koonce
DJ Long // Daniel Perry
Deanna Wallace // Josh Keene
(bye)
Donald Griffin // Russell Tabers
David Vaughan // Lynda Oglesby
(bye)
Gary Starr // Tj Facelli
Jerett Scott // Owen Pearson
Danny Latham // Phillip Barnett
Jason Mckinney // Jeremy Blackard
(bye)
Devin Smith // Maddie McBride
Craig Ervin // Davis McKinney
(bye)
Chad Keene // Joey Tinker
Board 5
Brock Beasley // Landon Jackson
Brent Hollowell // Lisa Kirksey
Board 2
Donnie Long // Tristan Gourley
(bye)
Johnny Koonce // Mike Yarbro
Cannon Hatcher // Rob Thomson
(bye)
Miguel Hernandez // Tony Beasley
Board 4
Ian Price // Jason Tidwell
David Tummins // Travis Hatcher
Board 1
Denise Johnson // Nick Duncan
(bye)
Martina Belt // Mary Tummins
Hunter Gott // Scott Kirksey
A
Jack Beckman // Tom Carpenter
DJ Long // Daniel Perry
B
Board 2
Donald Griffin // Russell Tabers
David Vaughan // Lynda Oglesby
C
Gary Starr // Tj Facelli
Danny Latham // Phillip Barnett
D
Board 3
Devin Smith // Maddie McBride
Craig Ervin // Davis McKinney
E
Board 1
Chad Keene // Joey Tinker
Donnie Long // Tristan Gourley
F
Johnny Koonce // Mike Yarbro
Cannon Hatcher // Rob Thomson
G
Board 5
Miguel Hernandez // Tony Beasley
David Tummins // Travis Hatcher
H
Martina Belt // Mary Tummins
Jack Beckman // Tom Carpenter
I
Board 3
Donald Griffin // Russell Tabers
David Vaughan // Lynda Oglesby
J
Board 5
Devin Smith // Maddie McBride
Craig Ervin // Davis McKinney
K
Donnie Long // Tristan Gourley
Cannon Hatcher // Rob Thomson
L
David Tummins // Travis Hatcher
Donald Griffin // Russell Tabers
M
Board 4
David Vaughan // Lynda Oglesby
Craig Ervin // Davis McKinney
N
Board 2
Cannon Hatcher // Rob Thomson
David Vaughan // Lynda Oglesby
O
Board 2
Craig Ervin // Davis McKinney
David Vaughan // Lynda Oglesby
Board 1
DJ Long // Daniel Perry
DJ Long // Daniel Perry
Board 1
David Vaughan // Lynda Oglesby
David Vaughan // Lynda Oglesby
(bye)
Kelsey Tinker // Valarie Koonce
Deanna Wallace // Josh Keene
(bye)
(bye)
Jerett Scott // Owen Pearson
Jason Mckinney // Jeremy Blackard
(bye)
(bye)
Brock Beasley // Landon Jackson
Brent Hollowell // Lisa Kirksey
(bye)
(bye)
Ian Price // Jason Tidwell
Denise Johnson // Nick Duncan
(bye)
Kelsey Tinker // Valarie Koonce
H
Board 5
Martina Belt // Mary Tummins
Deanna Wallace // Josh Keene
G
Board 1
Miguel Hernandez // Tony Beasley
Jerett Scott // Owen Pearson
F
Board 4
Johnny Koonce // Mike Yarbro
Jason Mckinney // Jeremy Blackard
E
Board 2
Chad Keene // Joey Tinker
Brock Beasley // Landon Jackson
D
Danny Latham // Phillip Barnett
Brent Hollowell // Lisa Kirksey
C
Gary Starr // Tj Facelli
Ian Price // Jason Tidwell
B
DJ Long // Daniel Perry
Denise Johnson // Nick Duncan
A
Hunter Gott // Scott Kirksey
Martina Belt // Mary Tummins
Board 3
Deanna Wallace // Josh Keene
Johnny Koonce // Mike Yarbro
Chad Keene // Joey Tinker
Danny Latham // Phillip Barnett
Gary Starr // Tj Facelli
DJ Long // Daniel Perry
Hunter Gott // Scott Kirksey
Deanna Wallace // Josh Keene
J
Devin Smith // Maddie McBride
Johnny Koonce // Mike Yarbro
I
Board 5
Jack Beckman // Tom Carpenter
Danny Latham // Phillip Barnett
L
David Tummins // Travis Hatcher
DJ Long // Daniel Perry
K
Board 1
Donnie Long // Tristan Gourley
Devin Smith // Maddie McBride
Board 1
Johnny Koonce // Mike Yarbro
Danny Latham // Phillip Barnett
Board 4
DJ Long // Daniel Perry
Devin Smith // Maddie McBride
N
Board 1
Cannon Hatcher // Rob Thomson
DJ Long // Daniel Perry
M
Board 5
Donald Griffin // Russell Tabers
Cannon Hatcher // Rob Thomson
Board 3
DJ Long // Daniel Perry
DJ Long // Daniel Perry
O
Board 4
Craig Ervin // Davis McKinney
DJ Long // Daniel Perry

1st

  David Vaughan // Lynda Oglesby

2nd

  DJ Long // Daniel Perry

3rd

  Craig Ervin // Davis McKinney

4th

  Cannon Hatcher // Rob Thomson

5th

  Devin Smith // Maddie McBride

  Donald Griffin // Russell Tabers

7th

  Johnny Koonce // Mike Yarbro

  Danny Latham // Phillip Barnett

9th

  Deanna Wallace // Josh Keene

  Jack Beckman // Tom Carpenter

  David Tummins // Travis Hatcher

  Donnie Long // Tristan Gourley

13th

  Martina Belt // Mary Tummins

  Chad Keene // Joey Tinker

  Gary Starr // Tj Facelli

  Hunter Gott // Scott Kirksey

17th

  Kelsey Tinker // Valarie Koonce

  Miguel Hernandez // Tony Beasley

  Jerett Scott // Owen Pearson

  Jason Mckinney // Jeremy Blackard

  Brock Beasley // Landon Jackson

  Brent Hollowell // Lisa Kirksey

  Ian Price // Jason Tidwell

  Denise Johnson // Nick Duncan

Final - Match 2

DJ Long // Daniel Perry L vs.
David Vaughan // Lynda Oglesby W Board 1 13:19

Final

David Vaughan // Lynda Oglesby L vs.
DJ Long // Daniel Perry W Board 1 14:04

Elimination Final

DJ Long // Daniel Perry W vs.
Craig Ervin // Davis McKinney L Board 4 21:36

Elimination Semi-final

Cannon Hatcher // Rob Thomson L vs.
DJ Long // Daniel Perry W Board 3 12:15

Winners Final

David Vaughan // Lynda Oglesby W vs.
Craig Ervin // Davis McKinney L Board 2 10:58

Elimination 6

Devin Smith // Maddie McBride L vs.
Cannon Hatcher // Rob Thomson W Board 1 14:11

DJ Long // Daniel Perry W vs.
Donald Griffin // Russell Tabers L Board 5 17:37

Elimination 5

Danny Latham // Phillip Barnett L vs.
DJ Long // Daniel Perry W Board 4 15:08

Devin Smith // Maddie McBride W vs.
Johnny Koonce // Mike Yarbro L Board 1 15:29

Winners Semi-finals

Craig Ervin // Davis McKinney W vs.
Cannon Hatcher // Rob Thomson L Board 2 16:29

Donald Griffin // Russell Tabers L vs.
David Vaughan // Lynda Oglesby W Board 4 13:47

Elimination 4

Danny Latham // Phillip Barnett W vs.
David Tummins // Travis Hatcher L 15:22

Deanna Wallace // Josh Keene L vs.
Devin Smith // Maddie McBride W 12:00

DJ Long // Daniel Perry W vs.
Donnie Long // Tristan Gourley L Board 1 13:18

Johnny Koonce // Mike Yarbro W vs.
Jack Beckman // Tom Carpenter L Board 5 15:51

Elimination 3

Danny Latham // Phillip Barnett W vs.
Gary Starr // Tj Facelli L 15:11

DJ Long // Daniel Perry W vs.
Hunter Gott // Scott Kirksey L 13:45

Johnny Koonce // Mike Yarbro W vs.
Chad Keene // Joey Tinker L 15:34

Martina Belt // Mary Tummins L vs.
Deanna Wallace // Josh Keene W Board 3 14:27

Winners 2

Cannon Hatcher // Rob Thomson W vs.
David Tummins // Travis Hatcher L 14:43

Craig Ervin // Davis McKinney W vs.
Donnie Long // Tristan Gourley L 10:15

David Vaughan // Lynda Oglesby W vs.
Devin Smith // Maddie McBride L Board 5 15:34

Jack Beckman // Tom Carpenter L vs.
Donald Griffin // Russell Tabers W Board 3 09:17

Elimination 2

Brent Hollowell // Lisa Kirksey L vs.
Gary Starr // Tj Facelli W 14:21

Brock Beasley // Landon Jackson L vs.
Danny Latham // Phillip Barnett W 14:11

Deanna Wallace // Josh Keene W vs.
Miguel Hernandez // Tony Beasley L Board 1 18:24

Denise Johnson // Nick Duncan L vs.
Hunter Gott // Scott Kirksey W 10:47

Ian Price // Jason Tidwell L vs.
DJ Long // Daniel Perry W 10:42

Jason Mckinney // Jeremy Blackard L vs.
Chad Keene // Joey Tinker W Board 2 16:36

Jerett Scott // Owen Pearson L vs.
Johnny Koonce // Mike Yarbro W Board 4 10:50

Kelsey Tinker // Valarie Koonce L vs.
Martina Belt // Mary Tummins W Board 5 07:21

Winners 1

Cannon Hatcher // Rob Thomson W vs.
Miguel Hernandez // Tony Beasley L Board 5 11:25

Craig Ervin // Davis McKinney W vs.
Chad Keene // Joey Tinker L Board 1 10:14

Danny Latham // Phillip Barnett L vs.
Devin Smith // Maddie McBride W Board 3 12:21

David Tummins // Travis Hatcher W vs.
Martina Belt // Mary Tummins L 14:13

David Vaughan // Lynda Oglesby W vs.
Gary Starr // Tj Facelli L 16:07

DJ Long // Daniel Perry L vs.
Donald Griffin // Russell Tabers W Board 2 12:13

Donnie Long // Tristan Gourley W vs.
Johnny Koonce // Mike Yarbro L 12:50

Hunter Gott // Scott Kirksey L vs.
Jack Beckman // Tom Carpenter W 10:06

Round 1

Brent Hollowell // Lisa Kirksey L vs.
Donnie Long // Tristan Gourley W Board 2 13:33

Chad Keene // Joey Tinker W vs.
Brock Beasley // Landon Jackson L Board 5 17:00

Danny Latham // Phillip Barnett W vs.
Jason Mckinney // Jeremy Blackard L 12:28

David Tummins // Travis Hatcher W vs.
Denise Johnson // Nick Duncan L Board 1 05:55

DJ Long // Daniel Perry W vs.
Deanna Wallace // Josh Keene L 13:35

Gary Starr // Tj Facelli W vs.
Jerett Scott // Owen Pearson L 18:04

Jack Beckman // Tom Carpenter W vs.
Kelsey Tinker // Valarie Koonce L 08:23

Miguel Hernandez // Tony Beasley W vs.
Ian Price // Jason Tidwell L Board 4 17:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20