Shorething 4/12/24

Updated 8:02am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Angela
(bye)
Dude
4
Nick Chilton
Gregg +1 S
7
Stan R
Albert
7
Chris McCutcheon
Matt +1 C
6
Michael +1 R
Jr F
2
Scott Youngman
Joey Stevens
1
Terry +1 B
Brad "Even" Kelly
3
Kelly
Al +1
(bye)
Biff +1
6
Ashley
Joe Nonna
5
Alejandro
William "+1" Foster
4
Greg "+1" Roper
George Redman
1
Dan Woods
Keno +1
5
Kathy Stevens
Mitchell
3
Billy
(bye)
Charles B
Angela
A
2
Dude
Stan R
B
4
Albert
Matt +1 C
C
7
Jr F
Joey Stevens
D
1
Brad "Even" Kelly
Al +1
E
1
Ashley
Joe Nonna
F
1
William "+1" Foster
Dan Woods
G
5
Keno +1
Mitchell
H
5
Charles B
Dude
I
3
Albert
Jr F
J
5
Joey Stevens
Al +1
K
1
Joe Nonna
Dan Woods
L
4
Charles B
Albert
M
4
Jr F
Al +1
N
3
Dan Woods
Jr F
O
2
Dan Woods
Jr F
3
Matt +1 C
Matt +1 C
4
Jr F
Jr F
(bye)
Nick Chilton
Gregg +1 S
4
Chris McCutcheon
Michael +1 R
7
Scott Youngman
Terry +1 B
2
Kelly
(bye)
Biff +1
Alejandro
3
Greg "+1" Roper
George Redman
6
Kathy Stevens
Billy
(bye)
Nick Chilton
H
7
Mitchell
Chris McCutcheon
G
3
Keno +1
Michael +1 R
F
4
William "+1" Foster
Terry +1 B
E
4
Ashley
Biff +1
D
5
Brad "Even" Kelly
Greg "+1" Roper
C
6
Matt +1 C
Kathy Stevens
B
7
Stan R
Billy
A
2
Angela
Mitchell
4
Chris McCutcheon
Michael +1 R
5
Terry +1 B
Biff +1
3
Matt +1 C
Stan R
5
Angela
Chris McCutcheon
J
4
Joey Stevens
Michael +1 R
I
2
Dude
Matt +1 C
L
1
Charles B
Stan R
K
3
Joe Nonna
Chris McCutcheon
2
Michael +1 R
Matt +1 C
4
Stan R
Chris McCutcheon
N
2
Al +1
Matt +1 C
M
3
Albert
Chris McCutcheon
2
Matt +1 C
Matt +1 C
O
4
Dan Woods
Matt +1 C

1st

  Jr F

2nd

  Matt +1 C

3rd

  Dan Woods

4th

  Chris McCutcheon

5th

  Al +1

  Albert

7th

  Michael +1 R

  Stan R

9th

  Joey Stevens

  Dude

  Charles B

  Joe Nonna

13th

  Mitchell

  Terry +1 B

  Biff +1

  Angela

17th

  Nick Chilton

  Keno +1

  William "+1" Foster

  Ashley

  Brad "Even" Kelly

  Greg "+1" Roper

  Kathy Stevens

  Billy

25th

  Gregg +1 S

  Scott Youngman

  Kelly

  Alejandro

  George Redman

Final - Match 2

Matt +1 C L vs.
Jr F W 4 12:23

Final

Jr F L vs.
Matt +1 C W 3 16:07

Elimination Final

Matt +1 C W vs.
Dan Woods L 4 16:16

Elimination Semi-final

Chris McCutcheon L vs.
Matt +1 C W 2 23:43

Winners Final

Jr F W vs.
Dan Woods L 2 28:49

Elimination 6

Chris McCutcheon W vs.
Al +1 L 2 19:43

Matt +1 C W vs.
Albert L 3 22:15

Elimination 5

Chris McCutcheon W vs.
Michael +1 R L 2 18:20

Matt +1 C W vs.
Stan R L 4 28:29

Winners Semi-finals

Al +1 L vs.
Dan Woods W 3 40:05

Albert L vs.
Jr F W 4 26:52

Elimination 4

Chris McCutcheon W vs.
Joey Stevens L 4 17:18

Matt +1 C W vs.
Charles B L 1 32:09

Michael +1 R W vs.
Dude L 2 24:15

Stan R W vs.
Joe Nonna L 3 00:05

Elimination 3

Biff +1 L vs.
Matt +1 C W 3 39:28

Michael +1 R W vs.
Terry +1 B L 5 26:58

Mitchell L vs.
Chris McCutcheon W 4 11:25

Stan R W vs.
Angela L 5 52:25

Winners 2

Al +1 W vs.
Joe Nonna L 1 24:04

Dan Woods W vs.
Charles B L 4 23:31

Dude L vs.
Albert W 3 20:12

Jr F W vs.
Joey Stevens L 5 26:41

Elimination 2

Biff +1 W vs.
Brad "Even" Kelly L 5 26:22

Billy L vs.
Angela W 2 01:06:26

Chris McCutcheon W vs.
Keno +1 L 3 21:30

Greg "+1" Roper L vs.
Matt +1 C W 6 19:03

Kathy Stevens L vs.
Stan R W 7 51:38

Michael +1 R W vs.
William "+1" Foster L 4 00:09

Nick Chilton L vs.
Mitchell W 7 29:16

Terry +1 B W vs.
Ashley L 4 22:57

Elimination 1

Alejandro L vs.
Greg "+1" Roper W 3 21:41

George Redman L vs.
Kathy Stevens W 6 46:49

Gregg +1 S L vs.
Chris McCutcheon W 4 17:59

Michael +1 R W vs.
Scott Youngman L 7 27:24

Terry +1 B W vs.
Kelly L 2 25:12

Winners 1

Al +1 W vs.
Ashley L 1 34:12

Angela L vs.
Dude W 2 39:28

Dan Woods W vs.
Keno +1 L 5 01:26

Joe Nonna W vs.
William "+1" Foster L 1 09:58

Joey Stevens W vs.
Brad "Even" Kelly L 1 19:20

Matt +1 C L vs.
Jr F W 7 25:42

Mitchell L vs.
Charles B W 5 24:06

Stan R L vs.
Albert W 4 27:21

Round 1

Albert W vs.
Chris McCutcheon L 7 15:04

Biff +1 L vs.
Ashley W 6 50:16

Brad "Even" Kelly W vs.
Kelly L 3 34:04

Dude W vs.
Nick Chilton L 4 21:00

George Redman L vs.
Dan Woods W 1 26:02

Gregg +1 S L vs.
Stan R W 7 24:10

Joe Nonna W vs.
Alejandro L 5 21:47

Joey Stevens W vs.
Terry +1 B L 1 15:49

Jr F W vs.
Scott Youngman L 2 32:14

Keno +1 W vs.
Kathy Stevens L 5 33:02

Matt +1 C W vs.
Michael +1 R L 6 21:38

Mitchell W vs.
Billy L 3 22:51

William "+1" Foster W vs.
Greg "+1" Roper L 4 21:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20