Echa's Eggcellent Adventure A Playoffs

Updated 1:56am

None.

Elimination Semi-final

Robin Lassonde 25696 (5) vs.
Gene X Hwang 13052 (12)

Final

Andrei Massenkoff 53 (1) vs.
Dominic DiPalantino (7)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Andrei Massenkoff 53 (1)
(bye) (16)
Allison O'Neill 19302 (9)
E
Brian O'Neill 19301 (8)
Robin Lassonde 25696 (5)
K
Gene X Hwang 13052 (12)
(bye) (13)
Per Schwarzenberger 12220 (4)
Anna Buschman (3)
(bye) (14)
Jonathan Snyder (11)
J
Tom Collins 12378 (6)
Dominic DiPalantino (7)
F
Ellen Frankel 5233 (10)
(bye) (15)
Helene Grotans (2)
Andrei Massenkoff 53 (1)
A
H
Allison O'Neill 19302 (9)
Gene X Hwang 13052 (12)
B
D
Per Schwarzenberger 12220 (4)
Anna Buschman (3)
C
M
Jonathan Snyder (11)
Dominic DiPalantino (7)
D
K
Helene Grotans (2)
Andrei Massenkoff 53 (1)
E
A
Per Schwarzenberger 12220 (4)
Anna Buschman (3)
F
I
Dominic DiPalantino (7)
Andrei Massenkoff 53 (1)
G
M
Dominic DiPalantino (7)
Andrei Massenkoff 53 (1)
Dominic DiPalantino (7)
(bye) (16)
Brian O'Neill 19301 (8)
Robin Lassonde 25696 (5)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Tom Collins 12378 (6)
Ellen Frankel 5233 (10)
(bye) (15)
Brian O'Neill 19301 (8)
D
B
Helene Grotans (2)
Robin Lassonde 25696 (5)
C
G
Jonathan Snyder (11)
Tom Collins 12378 (6)
B
E
Gene X Hwang 13052 (12)
Ellen Frankel 5233 (10)
A
M
Allison O'Neill 19302 (9)
Helene Grotans (2)
F
Robin Lassonde 25696 (5)
Gene X Hwang 13052 (12)
B
Allison O'Neill 19302 (9)
Robin Lassonde 25696 (5)
E
J
Per Schwarzenberger 12220 (4)
Gene X Hwang 13052 (12)
F
F
Anna Buschman (3)
Robin Lassonde 25696 (5)
Gene X Hwang 13052 (12)
Gene X Hwang 13052 (12)
G
C
Dominic DiPalantino (7)
Dominic DiPalantino (7)

3rd

  Gene X Hwang 13052 (12)

5th

  Per Schwarzenberger 12220 (4)

  Anna Buschman (3)

7th

  Helene Grotans (2)

  Allison O'Neill 19302 (9)

9th

  Brian O'Neill 19301 (8)

  Jonathan Snyder (11)

  Tom Collins 12378 (6)

  Ellen Frankel 5233 (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Elimination Final

Gene X Hwang 13052 (12) L vs.
Dominic DiPalantino (7) W C 10:11

Winners Final

Andrei Massenkoff 53 (1) W vs.
Dominic DiPalantino (7) L M 17:07

Elimination 4

Gene X Hwang 13052 (12) W vs.
Anna Buschman (3) L F 08:39

Robin Lassonde 25696 (5) W vs.
Per Schwarzenberger 12220 (4) L J 09:52

Elimination 3

Gene X Hwang 13052 (12) W vs.
Allison O'Neill 19302 (9) L B 11:45

Helene Grotans (2) L vs.
Robin Lassonde 25696 (5) W F 08:49

Winners Semi-finals

Andrei Massenkoff 53 (1) W vs.
Per Schwarzenberger 12220 (4) L A 15:34

Anna Buschman (3) L vs.
Dominic DiPalantino (7) W I 16:58

Elimination 2

Brian O'Neill 19301 (8) L vs.
Helene Grotans (2) W B 08:00

Ellen Frankel 5233 (10) L vs.
Allison O'Neill 19302 (9) W M 11:29

Robin Lassonde 25696 (5) W vs.
Jonathan Snyder (11) L G 14:20

Tom Collins 12378 (6) L vs.
Gene X Hwang 13052 (12) W E 10:59

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Tom Collins 12378 (6) W 25:03

(bye) (16) L vs.
Brian O'Neill 19301 (8) W 28:50

Ellen Frankel 5233 (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 33:16

Robin Lassonde 25696 (5) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 31:29

Winners 1

Andrei Massenkoff 53 (1) W vs.
Allison O'Neill 19302 (9) L H 14:46

Anna Buschman (3) W vs.
Jonathan Snyder (11) L M 04:54

Dominic DiPalantino (7) W vs.
Helene Grotans (2) L K 09:21

Gene X Hwang 13052 (12) L vs.
Per Schwarzenberger 12220 (4) W D 17:09

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Per Schwarzenberger 12220 (4) W 15:20

(bye) (15) L vs.
Helene Grotans (2) W 15:20

Allison O'Neill 19302 (9) W vs.
Brian O'Neill 19301 (8) L E 00:04

Andrei Massenkoff 53 (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 15:20

Anna Buschman (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 15:20

Dominic DiPalantino (7) W vs.
Ellen Frankel 5233 (10) L F 03:53

Jonathan Snyder (11) W vs.
Tom Collins 12378 (6) L J 00:11

Robin Lassonde 25696 (5) L vs.
Gene X Hwang 13052 (12) W K 02:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20