ACO AL Major - Doubles Main Bracket

Updated 5:42pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Guy / Guy (1)
(bye) (32)
Tatum - Smith (17)
6
Jewell - Jewell (16)
Tucker - Odell (9)
5
Gardner - Poythress (24)
Gagnon - Clark (25)
3
Hileman - Davis (8)
Beach - Williams (5)
(bye) (28)
Finley - Finley (21)
8
Stenger - Irwin (12)
Malone - Kichline (13)
12
Cuccia - Lane (20)
(bye) (29)
Crawford - Brooks (4)
Funk - Mayberry (3)
(bye) (30)
Sampsel - Christman (19)
7
Anderson - Brown (14)
Sileo - Reul (11)
4
Bellew - Kimbrell (22)
Fisher - Tuttle (27)
2
Blackwell - Warren (6)
Graham - Arrington (7)
11
Hinerman - Schaffer (26)
Avery - Clark (23)
1
Marks - Athanealos (10)
Byers - Waters (15)
9
Jones - Shepherd (18)
(bye) (31)
Dinges - Lucas Jr (2)
Guy / Guy (1)
A
4
Jewell - Jewell (16)
Gardner - Poythress (24)
B
12
Hileman - Davis (8)
Beach - Williams (5)
C
3
Stenger - Irwin (12)
Malone - Kichline (13)
D
3
Crawford - Brooks (4)
Funk - Mayberry (3)
E
2
Anderson - Brown (14)
Sileo - Reul (11)
F
10
Fisher - Tuttle (27)
Hinerman - Schaffer (26)
G
5
Avery - Clark (23)
Byers - Waters (15)
H
7
Dinges - Lucas Jr (2)
Guy / Guy (1)
I
1
Gardner - Poythress (24)
Beach - Williams (5)
J
10
Crawford - Brooks (4)
Funk - Mayberry (3)
K
7
Sileo - Reul (11)
Avery - Clark (23)
L
2
Dinges - Lucas Jr (2)
Guy / Guy (1)
M
10
Beach - Williams (5)
Sileo - Reul (11)
N
11
Dinges - Lucas Jr (2)
Guy / Guy (1)
O
12
Dinges - Lucas Jr (2)
Guy / Guy (1)
9
Dinges - Lucas Jr (2)
Guy / Guy (1)
(bye) (32)
Tatum - Smith (17)
Tucker - Odell (9)
6
Gagnon - Clark (25)
(bye) (28)
Finley - Finley (21)
Cuccia - Lane (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Sampsel - Christman (19)
Bellew - Kimbrell (22)
5
Blackwell - Warren (6)
Graham - Arrington (7)
9
Marks - Athanealos (10)
Jones - Shepherd (18)
(bye) (31)
Tatum - Smith (17)
H
4
Byers - Waters (15)
Gagnon - Clark (25)
G
12
Hinerman - Schaffer (26)
Finley - Finley (21)
F
9
Fisher - Tuttle (27)
Cuccia - Lane (20)
E
10
Anderson - Brown (14)
Sampsel - Christman (19)
D
10
Malone - Kichline (13)
Bellew - Kimbrell (22)
C
7
Stenger - Irwin (12)
Graham - Arrington (7)
B
7
Hileman - Davis (8)
Jones - Shepherd (18)
A
11
Jewell - Jewell (16)
Byers - Waters (15)
11
Gagnon - Clark (25)
Fisher - Tuttle (27)
12
Cuccia - Lane (20)
Malone - Kichline (13)
9
Bellew - Kimbrell (22)
Graham - Arrington (7)
8
Jewell - Jewell (16)
Gagnon - Clark (25)
J
7
Crawford - Brooks (4)
Cuccia - Lane (20)
I
12
Gardner - Poythress (24)
Malone - Kichline (13)
L
9
Avery - Clark (23)
Graham - Arrington (7)
K
8
Funk - Mayberry (3)
Gagnon - Clark (25)
10
Gardner - Poythress (24)
Malone - Kichline (13)
9
Graham - Arrington (7)
Gagnon - Clark (25)
N
9
Sileo - Reul (11)
Malone - Kichline (13)
M
10
Beach - Williams (5)
Sileo - Reul (11)
8
Malone - Kichline (13)
Malone - Kichline (13)
O
8
Dinges - Lucas Jr (2)
Dinges - Lucas Jr (2)

1st

  Guy / Guy (1)

2nd

  Dinges - Lucas Jr (2)

3rd

  Malone - Kichline (13)

4th

  Sileo - Reul (11)

5th

  Gagnon - Clark (25)

  Beach - Williams (5)

7th

  Gardner - Poythress (24)

  Graham - Arrington (7)

9th

  Crawford - Brooks (4)

  Cuccia - Lane (20)

  Avery - Clark (23)

  Funk - Mayberry (3)

13th

  Byers - Waters (15)

  Fisher - Tuttle (27)

  Bellew - Kimbrell (22)

  Jewell - Jewell (16)

17th

  Tatum - Smith (17)

  Hinerman - Schaffer (26)

  Finley - Finley (21)

  Anderson - Brown (14)

  Sampsel - Christman (19)

  Stenger - Irwin (12)

  Hileman - Davis (8)

  Jones - Shepherd (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Tucker - Odell (9)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Blackwell - Warren (6)

  Marks - Athanealos (10)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Guy / Guy (1) W vs.
Dinges - Lucas Jr (2) L 9 00:07

Elimination Final

Malone - Kichline (13) L vs.
Dinges - Lucas Jr (2) W 8 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Sileo - Reul (11) L vs.
Malone - Kichline (13) W 8 16:49

Winners Final

Guy / Guy (1) W vs.
Dinges - Lucas Jr (2) L 12 28:40

Elimination 6

Gagnon - Clark (25) L vs.
Sileo - Reul (11) W 9 20:58

Malone - Kichline (13) W vs.
Beach - Williams (5) L 10 23:29

Elimination 5

Gagnon - Clark (25) W vs.
Gardner - Poythress (24) L 10 15:39

Malone - Kichline (13) W vs.
Graham - Arrington (7) L 9 11:55

Winners Semi-finals

Guy / Guy (1) W vs.
Beach - Williams (5) L 10 14:45

Sileo - Reul (11) L vs.
Dinges - Lucas Jr (2) W 11 18:07

Elimination 4

Cuccia - Lane (20) L vs.
Gardner - Poythress (24) W 12 15:27

Gagnon - Clark (25) W vs.
Crawford - Brooks (4) L 7 22:30

Graham - Arrington (7) W vs.
Funk - Mayberry (3) L 8 13:46

Malone - Kichline (13) W vs.
Avery - Clark (23) L 9 14:22

Elimination 3

Byers - Waters (15) L vs.
Gagnon - Clark (25) W 11 17:26

Fisher - Tuttle (27) L vs.
Cuccia - Lane (20) W 12 15:19

Graham - Arrington (7) W vs.
Jewell - Jewell (16) L 8 18:45

Malone - Kichline (13) W vs.
Bellew - Kimbrell (22) L 9 15:58

Winners 2

Avery - Clark (23) L vs.
Dinges - Lucas Jr (2) W 2 18:06

Beach - Williams (5) W vs.
Crawford - Brooks (4) L 10 13:58

Funk - Mayberry (3) L vs.
Sileo - Reul (11) W 7 18:28

Guy / Guy (1) W vs.
Gardner - Poythress (24) L 1 11:38

Elimination 2

Bellew - Kimbrell (22) W vs.
Stenger - Irwin (12) L 7 09:15

Cuccia - Lane (20) W vs.
Anderson - Brown (14) L 10 13:06

Finley - Finley (21) L vs.
Fisher - Tuttle (27) W 9 17:19

Gagnon - Clark (25) W vs.
Hinerman - Schaffer (26) L 12 21:00

Graham - Arrington (7) W vs.
Hileman - Davis (8) L 7 11:12

Jones - Shepherd (18) L vs.
Jewell - Jewell (16) W 11 16:16

Sampsel - Christman (19) L vs.
Malone - Kichline (13) W 10 19:59

Tatum - Smith (17) L vs.
Byers - Waters (15) W 4 17:46

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Finley - Finley (21) W 30:07

(bye) (30) L vs.
Sampsel - Christman (19) W 48:34

(bye) (32) L vs.
Tatum - Smith (17) W 46:18

Bellew - Kimbrell (22) W vs.
Blackwell - Warren (6) L 5 08:49

Cuccia - Lane (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 50:42

Graham - Arrington (7) W vs.
Marks - Athanealos (10) L 9 34:53

Jones - Shepherd (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 52:19

Tucker - Odell (9) L vs.
Gagnon - Clark (25) W 6 24:13

Winners 1

Beach - Williams (5) W vs.
Stenger - Irwin (12) L 3 13:47

Byers - Waters (15) L vs.
Dinges - Lucas Jr (2) W 7 10:40

Funk - Mayberry (3) W vs.
Anderson - Brown (14) L 2 20:03

Gardner - Poythress (24) W vs.
Hileman - Davis (8) L 12 15:46

Guy / Guy (1) W vs.
Jewell - Jewell (16) L 4 10:56

Hinerman - Schaffer (26) L vs.
Avery - Clark (23) W 5 15:19

Malone - Kichline (13) L vs.
Crawford - Brooks (4) W 3 32:17

Sileo - Reul (11) W vs.
Fisher - Tuttle (27) L 10 10:58

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Crawford - Brooks (4) W 31:46

(bye) (31) L vs.
Dinges - Lucas Jr (2) W 31:46

Avery - Clark (23) W vs.
Marks - Athanealos (10) L 1 14:51

Beach - Williams (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 31:46

Byers - Waters (15) W vs.
Jones - Shepherd (18) L 9 19:58

Finley - Finley (21) L vs.
Stenger - Irwin (12) W 8 57:10

Fisher - Tuttle (27) W vs.
Blackwell - Warren (6) L 2 10:29

Funk - Mayberry (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 31:46

Gagnon - Clark (25) L vs.
Hileman - Davis (8) W 3 17:07

Graham - Arrington (7) L vs.
Hinerman - Schaffer (26) W 11 22:25

Guy / Guy (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 31:46

Malone - Kichline (13) W vs.
Cuccia - Lane (20) L 12 16:37

Sampsel - Christman (19) L vs.
Anderson - Brown (14) W 7 14:57

Sileo - Reul (11) W vs.
Bellew - Kimbrell (22) L 4 11:16

Tatum - Smith (17) L vs.
Jewell - Jewell (16) W 6 12:27

Tucker - Odell (9) L vs.
Gardner - Poythress (24) W 5 10:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20