CAPTAIN / CO-CAPTAIN TOURNAMENT

Updated 4:55pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Malik Folkes
Mr. J’s Table 2
Everette Kline
Gwen Dixon
Mr. J’s Table 2
Lois Nelson
William Gray
Mr. J’s Table 1
Emmitt Pouncil
Billy Paris
Mr. J’s Table 1
William Robinson
Calvin Driscoll
Mr. J’s Table 2
Andre Williams
Doc Ansaar
Mr. J’s Table 1
Fred Lewis
Marcus RHINO Dixon
Mr. J’s Table 2
David Freeman
Ken Keys
Mr. J’s Table 1
Raider Mike
Malik Folkes
A
Mr. J’s Table 1
Lois Nelson
William Gray
B
Mr. J’s Table 2
Billy Paris
Calvin Driscoll
C
Mr
Doc Ansaar
David Freeman
D
Mr J’s Table 3
Ken Keys
Lois Nelson
E
Mr. J’s Table 1
Billy Paris
Calvin Driscoll
F
Mr J’s Table 3
Ken Keys
Lois Nelson
G
Mr
Ken Keys
Ken Keys
Mr
Billy Paris
Billy Paris
Mr. J’s Table 2
Ken Keys
Billy Paris
Everette Kline
Mr. J’s Table 2
Gwen Dixon
Emmitt Pouncil
Mr. J’s Table 1
William Robinson
Andre Williams
Mr. J’s Table 2
Fred Lewis
Marcus RHINO Dixon
Mr. J’s Table 2
Raider Mike
Gwen Dixon
D
Mr J’s Table 3
David Freeman
William Robinson
C
Mr. J’s Table 2
Doc Ansaar
Andre Williams
B
Mr. J’s Table 1
William Gray
Raider Mike
A
Mr
Malik Folkes
David Freeman
Mr
William Robinson
William Gray
Mr
Raider Mike
David Freeman
E
Mr. J’s Table 2
Billy Paris
Raider Mike
F
Mr. J’s Table 1
Calvin Driscoll
Billy Paris
Mr J’s Table 3
Raider Mike
Billy Paris
G
Mr
Lois Nelson
Billy Paris

1st

  Billy Paris

2nd

  Ken Keys

3rd

  Lois Nelson

4th

  Raider Mike

5th

  David Freeman

  Calvin Driscoll

7th

  William Robinson

  William Gray

9th

  Gwen Dixon

  Doc Ansaar

  Andre Williams

  Malik Folkes

13th

  Everette Kline

  Emmitt Pouncil

  Fred Lewis

  Marcus RHINO Dixon

Final - Match 2

Billy Paris W vs.
Ken Keys L Mr. J’s Table 2 00:06

Final

Ken Keys L vs.
Billy Paris W Mr 05:42

Elimination Final

Billy Paris W vs.
Lois Nelson L Mr 00:05

Elimination Semi-final

Billy Paris W vs.
Raider Mike L Mr J’s Table 3 11:55

Winners Final

Lois Nelson L vs.
Ken Keys W Mr 08:21

Elimination 4

David Freeman L vs.
Billy Paris W Mr. J’s Table 2 00:17

Raider Mike W vs.
Calvin Driscoll L Mr. J’s Table 1 17:21

Elimination 3

David Freeman W vs.
William Robinson L Mr 11:04

William Gray L vs.
Raider Mike W Mr 15:56

Winners Semi-finals

Calvin Driscoll L vs.
Ken Keys W Mr J’s Table 3 23:10

Lois Nelson W vs.
Billy Paris L Mr. J’s Table 1 13:35

Elimination 2

Andre Williams L vs.
William Gray W Mr. J’s Table 1 19:57

Gwen Dixon L vs.
David Freeman W Mr J’s Table 3 12:44

Raider Mike W vs.
Malik Folkes L Mr 17:19

William Robinson W vs.
Doc Ansaar L Mr. J’s Table 2 10:30

Elimination 1

Andre Williams W vs.
Fred Lewis L Mr. J’s Table 2 00:06

Emmitt Pouncil L vs.
William Robinson W Mr. J’s Table 1 11:28

Everette Kline L vs.
Gwen Dixon W Mr. J’s Table 2 00:04

Marcus RHINO Dixon L vs.
Raider Mike W Mr. J’s Table 2 12:22

Winners 1

Calvin Driscoll W vs.
Doc Ansaar L Mr 15:18

David Freeman L vs.
Ken Keys W Mr J’s Table 3 07:39

Malik Folkes L vs.
Lois Nelson W Mr. J’s Table 1 17:53

William Gray L vs.
Billy Paris W Mr. J’s Table 2 17:16

Round 1

Billy Paris W vs.
William Robinson L Mr. J’s Table 1 17:35

Calvin Driscoll W vs.
Andre Williams L Mr. J’s Table 2 26:18

Doc Ansaar W vs.
Fred Lewis L Mr. J’s Table 1 18:18

Gwen Dixon L vs.
Lois Nelson W Mr. J’s Table 2 19:36

Ken Keys W vs.
Raider Mike L Mr. J’s Table 1 10:58

Malik Folkes W vs.
Everette Kline L Mr. J’s Table 2 00:06

Marcus RHINO Dixon L vs.
David Freeman W Mr. J’s Table 2 12:40

William Gray W vs.
Emmitt Pouncil L Mr. J’s Table 1 17:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20